Marysville Cemetery
Marysville WA

This section runs along the north side of Cemetery Road. We called it section 2 and 2b... the cemetery doesn't. This section contains a small childrens section.

The plots in section 2 are mostly one person long and 4 wide... 2b platted at another date is mostly one person with few aisles. We read the rows south to north as most of the headstones faced east... the cemetery plots numbers run east and west.

the Section number, row number, and headstone (index) number were used to help do the reading and does not represent the "legal description" used by the office.

This is an extraction... we proofread to prevent errors but errors are still present. To correct the website information contact Darilee Bednar . For more information contact the office.

Section 2

Index # NameDate Additional info Row #
607 Adolph Blendheim 1912 - 1933 row 1
608 Linda L Salstrom 1875 - 1953 Salstrom edged plot row 1
609 Dewey Salstrom 1898 - 1939 Salstrom edged plot row 1
610 unreadable - Salstrom edged plot row 1
611 Arthur Anderson 15 Aug 1919 - 26 Aug 1919 Anderson e.p. row 1
612 Signe C Anderson 1895 - 1958 S* Anderson e.p. row 1
613 John H. Anderson 1882 - 1963 S* Anderson e.p. row 1
614 A. Jeanette Anderson Lingel 13 Jul 1923 - beloved wife mother Anderson e.p. row 1
615 Hannah C Hill 1881 - 1919 Ellefson e.p. row 1
616 Clara Ellefson 1886 - 1919 Ellefson e.p. row 1
617 Bertha Ellefson 1859 - 1935 Ellefson e.p. row 1
618 James A Ellefson 1857 - 1919 Ellefson e.p. row 1
619 Alice M Wade 1884 - 1919 mother Wade e.p. row 1
620 Arthur W Wade 1878 - 1957 father Wade e.p. row 1
621 Cherry Wade 1891 - 1977 Wade e.p. row 1
622 Rene Wade 1885 - 1953 Wade e.p. row 1
623 Mack Pickel 1885 - 1953 S* row 1
624 Anna Pickel 1881 - 1965 S* row 1
625 Charles Pickel - 25 Dec 1921 son of A. M. & Anna row 1
626 Mary Bisson 1885 - 1941 row 1
627 Albertine Springman 5 Nov 1854 - 5 Nov 1918 S* row 1
628 Frederick Springman 6 Jan 1850 - 5 Apr 1911 S* row 1
629 Dirk E Van Dyke 1928- - S* row 1
630 Eleanor M Van Dyke 1935- - S* row 1
631 Lester E Noblitt 1920-1998 - S* row 1
632 Dorothy G Noblitt 1922- - S* row 1
633 Duane R Jackson 1944- - S* row 1
634 Linda M Jackson 1947- - S* row 1
635 J Wesley Gallaugher 1875 - 1939 S* row 1
636 Grace A Gallaugher 1870 - 1965 S* row 1
637 May E Kirsch 29 Oct 1892- - 19 Jan 1986 row 1
638 Daniel Barron 18 Nov 1894- - 10 Mar 1919 row 1
639 Harvey J Kirsch 1894-1974 - row 1
640 Sextun Ekman... 26 Mar 1923 - 1 Apr 1923 row 1
641 Richard L Murphy - 21 Jan 1928 row 1
642 Patricia Kahlor 1926- - baby unreadable row 1
643 Victor Harvey Beach 1916-1919 - row 1
644 Robert E Roth 22 Jan 1923 - - 1 Jun 2000 Bob row 1
645 Hannah C Roth 26 Jan 1924- - row 1
646 - blank row 1
647 Baby Karr 18 Apr 1915 - 25 May 1915 row 1
648 Frances Karr 18 Mar 1906 - 27 Apr 1977 row 1
649 Carrie Larson 1881-1912 - row 1
650 John Larson 1868-1938 - row 1
651 Niels Axel Nielsen 1894 - 1945 S* Nielsen e.p. row 2
652 Niels Nielsen 1850 - 1920 S* Nielsen e.p. row 2
653 Katharine Nielsen 1857 - 1934 S* Nielsen e.p. row 2
654 Jessie Anderson 1887 - 1983 Anderson e.p. row 2
655 Joe Anderson 1890 - 1965 Anderson e.p. row 2
656 Betty Anderson 1892-1919 - Anderson e.p. row 2
657 Rudolph E Westlund 1909 - 1992 Westlund e.p. row 2
658 Jennie E Westlund 1885 - 1958 S* Westlund e.p. row 2
659 Carl E Westlund 1885 - 1952 S* Westlund e.p. row 2
660 Jay Carl Westlund 8 Sep 1969 - 23 Dec 1990 Lieut Cpl US Marine Corps Persian Gulf Semper Fi Westlund e.p. row 2
661 John Johnson 1862 - 1942 Westlund e.p. row 2
662 Bertil J Westlund 9 Dec 1917 - 3 Dec 1991 US Army WW2 row 2
663 Frank V Messenger - Co. C, I INDPT WASH INF. Sp Am War row 2
664 Alonzo N. Messenger 22 Mar 1887 - 1 Mar 1971 - WA Pvt US Army WWI row 2
665 Royal Messenger 12 Oct 1843 - 21 Jul 1930 S* row 2
666 Arabella M. Messenger 20 Jul 1919 - aged 70 yrs S* row 2
667 Evelyn 1906-1919 - Hanson edged plot row 2
668 Hilda H Johnson 1908 - 1999 Hanson edged plot row 2
669 Oscar P Hanson 1874 - 1954 S* Hanson edged plot row 2
670 Katherine M Hanson 1880 - 1975 S* Hanson edged plot row 2
671 Gunnar Nyman 1901 - 1919 Nyman e.p. row 2
672 Isaac Nyman 25 Dec 1870 - 16 April 1923 Nyman e.p. row 2
673 Marie Nyman 13 Nov 1869 - 29 Apr 1943 Nyman e.p. row 2
674 Baby Nyman no dates - Nyman e.p. row 2
675 Nyman headstone - Nyman e.p. row 2
676 Lewis W Acuff 1919-1998 - S* row 2
677 Phyllis R Acuff 1924- - S* row 2
678 Bobby Joe Phillips 1936 - 1997 S* Together forever row 2
679 Deloris D Phillips 1937- - S* Together forever row 2
680 John Stine 1878-1955 - S* row 2
681 Mabel Stine 1881-1948 - S* row 2
682 Harry R Mitchell 16 May 1906- 6 Apr 1998 - 'Frisco' S* row 2
683 Anita H Mitchell 18 Mar 1904- 10 Feb 1998 - S* row 2
684 Bertus Peterson 4 Jun 1836 - 25 Jun 1918 S* row 2
685 Elsey A Peterson 11 Apr 1835 - 8 Jun 1911 S* row 2
686 Lottie A Nielsen 1896 - 1953 S* Nielsen e.p. row 2 south
687 Thomas J Brooks 1915 - 1919 Brooks E.P. row 3
688 Maurian I. Brooks 1886 - 1920 Brooks E.P. row 3
689 Elsie Westlund 1911 - 1932 S* row 3
690 Doris Westlund 1913 - 1918 S* row 3
691 Peter Johnson 8 Feb 1878 - 26 Feb 1926 S* Westlund e.p. row 3
692 Carrie Johnson 1860 - 1939 S* Westlund e.p. row 3
693 Claude Miller 1894 - 1976 Miller e.d. row 3
694 Ben Miller 16 Feb 1891 - 21 Nov 1971 S* Miller E.P. row 3
695 Freda Miller 14 Mar 1895 - 18 May 1992 S* Miller E.P. row 3
696 Raymond V. Paolucci 1935 - S* Miller e.p. row 3
697 Mary MIller Paolucci 1926 - S* Miller e.p. row 3
698 Ben Miller 18 Feb 1891 - 21 Nov 1971 WA pvt US Army WWI Miller e.p row 3
699 Lynn Marie Kruse 10 Aug 1949 - 24 Apr 1951 Miller e.p row 3
700 Marie E Guetlin 1871 - 1948 Miller E.P. row 3
701 William Guetlin 1859 - 1918 Miller E.P. row 3
702 Elmer Hartman 1892 - 1917 E.P. row 3
703 Fred Anderson 11 Sept 1898 - 20 Jan 1999 S* row 3
704 Cecilia Anderson 6 Feb 1904 - 8 May 1999 S* row 3
705 Margaret A. Anderson 29 May 1910 - 24 Mar 1996 S* row 3
706 Hugo Andersen 1871 - 1918 row 3
707 Wesley H. Anderson 15 Apr 1909 - 6 Nov 1994 S* row 3
708 James Kensinger 1922 - S* row 3
709 Bonnie O. Kensinger 1920 - S* row 3
710 Thomas H. Murphy 1922- - row 3
711 Polly E. Murphy 1928- - 2000 row 3
712 George C. Mayer 1923 - row 3
713 Betty M. Mayer 1924 - 1999 row 3
714 Nellie M Monson 1897 - 1978 S* row 3
715 Mike Monson 1889 - 1971 S* row 3
716 Christ Monsen 1854 - 1925 father S* row 3
717 Anna Monsen 1854 - 1918 mother S* row 3
718 Mary Olsen 1883 - 1914 Mother row 3
719 Varney D Gray 1886 - 1931 row 3
720 Ralph Guy Grannis 1896 - 1956 row 3
721 Clara B Grannis 1869 - 1944 row 3
722 Harry T Grannis 1869 - 1918 row 3
723 Roy Sherwood Grannis 1906 - 1986 row 3
724 Peter Try - 1957 cement marker row 3
725 William Try - 1957 cement marker row 3
726 - cement marker row 3
727 James C Spore 1853 - 1911 S* Spore e.p. row 3
728 Kate E Spore 1861 - 1950 S* Spore e.p. row 3
729 Cora Erdland 1835 - 1922 cement marker e.p. row 3
730 Laura Sonstegaard 1910 - 1967 row 4
731 Mary Wilson 1882 - 1953 row 4
732 William Wilson 1867 - 1929 row 4
733 Kirk Wilson 1914 - 1922 row 4
734 Alice Marie Due 1904 - 1978 S* Due e.p. row 4
735 Paul Ejner Due 1896 - 1979 check S* Due e.p. row 4
736 Peter H. Due 1856 - 1918 Due e.p. row 4
737 Porter Shiells 1880 - 1976 Davis e.p. row 4
738 Alice Shiells 1884 - 1959 Davis e.p. row 4
739 Amasa Davis 1906 - 1922 son Davis e.p. row 4
740 Frank Davis 1864 - 1918 father Davis e.p. row 4
741 Giles W. Lane 1844 - 1917 S* Lane e.p. row 4
742 Laura A. Lane 1848 - 1925 S* Lane e.p. row 4
743 Archie Jackson 1885 - 1965 Jackson e.p. row 4
744 Josie Sprague 1885 - 1965 Jackson e.p. row 4
745 Carl Jorgenson 1882 - 1967 Jackson e.p. row 4
746 Lena O. Jorgeson 1888-1976 - Jorgenson e.p. row 4
747 John Jorgeson 1857-1917 - Jorgenson e.p. row 4
748 Billie Bert Lashua 21 May 1925 - 25 Aug 1925 row 4
749 Carl R. Hansen 1932 - row 4
750 Marie C. J. Billie 1870 - 1932 row 4
751 Muriel M. Murdock 1929- - S* row 4
752 Richard Murdock 1923- - S* row 4
753 Jerry Acton 1938- - S* row 4
754 Kari Acton 1948-1998 - S* row 4
755 Walter R Moore 1932- - S* row 4
756 Theresa P Moore 1932- - S* row 4
757 Arne Amundson 1875-1960 - S* row 4
758 Pauline Amundson 1886-1973 - S* row 4
759 Willard Larson 1911-1944 - row 4
760 Ludvig Larson 1879-1918 - row 4
761 Helga Larson 1879-1915 - row 4
762 Rilla Schitt 21 Jun 1893- 5 Dec 1918 - row 4
763 Maria Barnhart 1861-1934 - row 4
764 Alice Barnhart Miller 1903 - 1983 row 4
765 Harry F. Jones 1882-1917 - row 4
766 Lucy May Curtiss 1869-1910 - row 4
767 Baby Curtiss - row 4
768 Nancy H Hanson 2 Oct 1920 - 1 Jul 1937 Hanson e.p. row 5
769 Axel C Hanson 23 June 1864- 13 July 1938 - S* Hanson e.p. row 5
770 Helga N Hanson 24 Jun 1885- 14 Dec 1972 - S* Hanson e.p. row 5
771 Carl H. Hanson 11 Apr 1918 - 24 Oct 1995 Hanson e.p. row 5
772 Marjorie Storme 1915 - 1918 Storme e.p. row 5
773 Frank A Storme 2 Oct 1882- 10 Mar 1972 - Storme e.p. Storme e.p. row 5
774 Edwin W Storme 12 Feb 1912- 23 Apr 1985 - Storme e.p. row 5
775 Mary B Storme 7 Jan 1889- 20 Nov 1984 - Storme e.p. row 5
776 Harold E Storme 1914-1977 - US Army WWII Storme e.p. row 5
777 Alice E Mumma 1856-1928 - sister row 5
778 Melvin A Wolcott 1852-1916 - row 5
779 William John Moore 17 July 1860- 3 Aug 1934 - Moore e.p. row 5
780 Flora D Moore 4 Dec 1864- 30 Jul 1916 - wife of W. J. Moore Moore e.p. row 5
781 Lillian A Ambro 1876-1937 - row 5
782 Julia True. - True e.p. row 5
783 Charles A. True. 18 Jul 1886 - 17 Jan 1948 WA pvt 13 Inf 8 Div WWI True e.p. row 5
784 George W. True. - True e.p. row 5
785 Jerry Joan Sutton 28 Apr 1941- - row 5
786 Dayton John Love - 1929 S* row 5
787 Patricia Gail Love 1941- - S* row 5
788 Ida Stahl Conrad 1886-1970 - row 5
789 Edward C Conrad 1882- 1972 - row 5
790 Arnold W Conrad 1908-1926 - row 5
791 Margaret Stahl 1849- 1927 - row 5
792 Joseph C Stahl 1845-1920 - row 5
793 Lyle Stahl 1892-1916 - row 5
794 Benjamin W Joyce 22 Mar 1905- 12 Dec 1984 - row 5
795 Vera Conrad Joyce 17 Apr 1906- 28 Mar 1984 - row 5
796 Stahl - stone row 5
797 Lafe Perreco - row 5
798 Amelia F Vioue 1876-1952 - row 5
799 John E Vioue 1872-1960 - row 5
800 Jenne K Holmes 1866- 1946 - Holmes plot 3S* row 5
801 Charles H. Holmes 1861-1916 - Holmes plot 3S* row 5
802 Charles H Holmes 1900 - 1903 Holmes plot 3S* row 5
803 Charles - Holmes plot row 5
804 wife (Holmes) - Holmes plot row 5
805 husband (Holmes) - Holmes plot row 5
806 Fred Bates 1903 - 1982 row 5
807 John Davidson 1840-1911 - row 5
808 Margaret F Bates 27 Mar 1903- 24 Jan 1980 - row 5
809 Victor Backman 5 Feb 1878 - 13 Dec 1911 row 5
810 Vendia Backman Nylund 27 Oct 1877- 9 Sept 1962 - row 5
811 - stone father row 5
812 Mildred E Hanson 7 Apr 1910 - 11 Nov 1923 Hanson e.p. row 5 south
813 Ane Kristine Christensen 1852 - 1923 wife of C. F. Christensen row 6
814 Christen F Christensen 1861-1940 - row 6
815 Anna Christensen Chenier 1894-1982 - row 6
816 Varney D. Gray 1886 - 1931 row 6
817 Howard P McLean 1902 - 1995 row 6
818 Ethel M McLean 1905 - 1993 note by Elaine Swan she was a widow of Mr Quast row 6
819 Clifford H Quast 12 Dec 1891 - 12 Sept 1963 row 6
820 Cordt H. Quast 1860 - 1932 row 6
821 Annie C Quast 1863-1932 - row 6
822 Harry R Quast 6 Jun 1902 16 Feb 1916 - row 6
823 Joan S Quast 15 Feb 1941- - row 6
824 Thomas Quast 21 May 1908- 7 Feb 1997 - row 6
825 Quast - family headstone row 6
826 Florence Quast 16 Mar 1896- 23 Jan 1985 - row 6
827 Donald R Borders 14 Nov 1918- 29 Sep 1995 - S sgt US Army Air Corps WWII Purple Heart row 6
828 Herbert Faulconer - -64 cement row 6
829 Douglas Faulconer - cement row 6
830 Mary J Cassidy 1862 - 1922 row 6
831 Joseph Cassidy 19 Feb 1860 - 27 Jan 1916 row 6
832 William R Morley - -64 cement row 6
833 Charley Morley 1885- 1963 - row 6
834 Dinah Morley 24 March 1849- 30 Jul 1915 - wife of John Morley row 6
835 John Morley 1851-1922 - row 6
836 Robert D Anderson 1946- - S* row 6
837 Judith E Anderson 1945- - S* row 6
838 Allen Kwant 1913- - S* row 6
839 Alice H. Kwant 1914-1999 - S* row 6
840 Ronald L Jinkens 1947- - row 6
841 Christina Jinkens 1954-2000 - row 6
842 Joseph Houser 1856 - 1939 S* row 6
843 Catherine Houser 1859 - 1946 S* row 6
844 George Arthur Houser 26 Jun 1892 - 29 Aug 1962 WA F1 USNRF WWI row 6
845 Elin J Houser 13 June 1892- 31 Oct 1975 - Houser e.p. row 6
846 Clara M Jones 2 Aug 1886 - 25 June 1915 row 6
847 Charles Rollins 1916 - 1917 row 6
848 Mattie B Rollins 1878 - 1919 row 6
849 Thaw Rollins 1875 - 1952 row 6
850 Robert Joy Akers 1911-1965 - row 6
851 Harold Hovik 22 Mar 1898 - 27 Oct 1959 Hovik e.p. row 6
852 Ludvig Hovik 1856-1938 - row 6
853 Johanne Hovik 9 Jun 1856 - 28 Aug 1916 Hovik e.p. row 6
854 Earl Thorton 1850 - 1910 Thorton e.p. row 6
855 Thorton - stone Thorton e.p. row 6
856 Bland - stone row 6
857 cement - unreadable row 6
858 headstone - need to clean row 6
859 Mathew Bland - row 6
860 George W Christensen 1892 - 1953 row 6 south
861 Andrew L Kyling 3 Feb 1862 - 24 Dec 1938 S* Kyling e.p. row 7
862 Anna L Kyling 8 May 1865 - 12 Feb 1949 S* Kyling e.p. row 7
863 Daniel N Kyling 7 Sept 1906 - 13 Mar 1985 Pfc US Army WWII Kyling e.p. row 7
864 Dennis L Wilson 1930- - S* row 7
865 Carma J. Wilson 1931- - S* row 7
866 Charles L Bedford 1898 - 1978 S* row 7
867 Helen M Bedford 1900 - 1971 S* row 7
868 James E Bedford 1870 - 1938 row 7
869 James U Bedford 1831 - 1914 row 7
870 James U. Bedford 1831 - 1914 row 7
871 Vestilla T. Bedford 1861 - 1936 row 7
872 Francis Evelyn Jennings Howeel Grannis 1901 - 1987 row 7
873 Orlando E Howell 1890 - 1993 row 7
874 Baby Howell - row 7
875 Ruth E. (Howell) Jobes 1933 - musician mother missionary row 7
876 - stone row 7
877 Ellwood C. Gustafson 1905 - 1928 row 7
878 Isabell R Gustafson 1907 - 1915 row 7
879 Shirley J Gouin 16 Mar 1928 - row 7
880 Aileen M. Bellman 1922 - S* row 7
881 LLoyd E. Bellman 1923 - 2001 S* row 7
883 Edith Owen 1868 - 1914 row 7
884 Everett Owen 1866 - 1920 row 7
885 Keith Owen 1908 - 1909 row 7
885 Joseph Owen 1894 - 1920 row 7
886 John G Haverkate 1882 - 1959 have old family photos row 7
887 Owen - family stone row 7
888 Mary E Steele 1861 - 1922 row 7
889 Edward Steele 1838 - 1915 Steele e.p. row 7
890 Charles W Anderson 18 Oct 1889 - 15 Nov 1972 Anderson e.p. row 7
891 Ruth C Anderson 21 Aug 1892 - 27 Oct 1975 Anderson e.p. row 7
892 Emily M Fisk 1870 - 1957 Anderson e.p. row 7
893 Chas A. Anderson 21 Oct 1860 - 17 Sept 1918 Anderson e.p. row 7
894 Bruce Gordon Anderson 1942 - 1960 Anderson e.p. row 7
895 S. Peter Anderson 1848 - 1910 S* Anderson e.p. row 7
896 Amelia S Anderson 1851 - 1927 S* Anderson e.p. row 7
897 Molly Anderson 1884 - 1968 Anderson e.p. row 7
898 Kyling - broken headstone Kyling e.p. row 7 south
899 Wellington F. Larabee 1843 - 1922 row 8
900 Lee C Allen 1886-1915 - Allen e.p. row 8
901 Etta E Allen 1865-1929 - Allen e.p. row 8
902 Lyle Allen 1894-1975 - pvt Air Service WWI Allen e.p. row 8
903 Andrew Iversen 1859 - 1936 Drange e.p. row 8
904 Tobias Drange 1855 - 1917 Drange e.p. row 8
905 Sarah E. Drange 1856 - 1947 Drange e.p. row 8
906 Baby daughter Drange 1914 - Drange e.p. row 8
907 Aaron H Sedgwick - Co A 3 Wis Inf row 8
908 Madge Clock 19 Jun 1882 - 16 June 1919 wife of Tom Clock e.p. row 8
909 Jesse E Pease 1891 - 1914 Pease e.p. row 8
910 Harry E. Pease 1884 - 1945 Pease e.p. row 8
911 Mary E. Pease 1849 - 1924 Pease e.p. row 8
912 Russell Pease 1840 - 1919 Pease e.p. row 8
913 Mary Pease 81 - Pease e.p. row 8
914 Pease - Headstone Pease e.p. row 8
915 Emily L. Davis 1838-1928 - Pease e.p. row 8
916 Amiel F. Pease 1836-1925 - Pease e.p. row 8
917 Robert E. Hensrude 1920 - S* row 8
918 Pearl A. Hensrude 1929 - S* row 8
919 Glenn B. Ohm 1917 - 2001 S* row 8
920 Thelma Ohm 1922 - S* row 8
921 Edward C. Lewis 1830 - 1914 row 8
922 Walter E. Lewis 1858 - 1933 row 8
923 Dortha Jane Lewis 1864 - 1936 row 8
924 Joan A. Gowan 1941 - 1993 row 8
925 Clara V. Gowan 1909 - 1990 row 8
926 William Mardon 1870 - 1940 row 8
927 Adell C. Mardon 1883 - 1981 row 8
928 Clara Brennan 1865 - 1944 row 8
929 Frank Mardon 1906 - 1987 S* row 8
930 Dorothy Mardon 1913 - 1995 S* row 8
931 Walter Morton 1916 - 1996 row 8
932 Lilly P. Morton 1917 - 1981 row 8
933 Marie Aken 1861 - 1935 row 8
934 Martin Kjevernd 26 Aug 1856 - 25 Mar 1909 row 8
935 Morrish Williams 25 Feb 1909 - 20 Mar 1910 e.p. son of R. E. and Martha Williams row 8
936 Ruby Ann L . Hayden 1919 - 1993 row 9
937 Richard E Doescher 12 Feb 1937 - 10 May 1993 US Army row 9
938 Josephine E Dustin 1914 - 1999 row 9
939 John Wiklund 1875 - 1951 S* row 9
940 Bertha Wiklund 1877 - 1922 S* row 9
941 Welcome Holmes 1903 - 1922 Brother Holmes e.p. row 9
942 Margaret Holmes 1863 - 1905 S* Holmes e.p. row 9
943 Anthony Holmes 1855 - 1940 S* Holmes e.p. row 9
944 Anthony Holmes 1898 - 1972 S* Holmes e.p. row 9
945 Estella Holmes 1899 - 1981 S* Holmes e.p. row 9
946 Dorothy Dwyer 1914 - row 9
947 Arthur K. Dwyer 1912 - 1993 row 9
948 Ethel C Myers 1895 - 1985 row 9
949 Lillian A. Myers 1912 - 1998 row 9
950 Marie Sylvia 1886 - 1963 row 9
951 Fred Nelson 1879 - 1943 odd fellows e.p. row 9
952 Louis Glatz 21 June 1880 - 12 June 1921 e.p. row 9
953 Romie Shira 1900 - 1985 S* row 9
954 Inez M Shira 1904 - 1974 S* row 9
955 Jannie Sarah Shira 1870 - 1945 row 9
956 Harry Shira 1869 - 1921 row 9
957 Mabel H Shipley 1883-1957 - S* row 9
958 Henry A. Shipley 1887-1960 - (Henry Alexander Shipley known as Hank) S* row 9
959 mother - (refers to Mary Jane Shipley) row 9
960 Etta J. Williams - (greatgranddau of James and Mary Jane Shipley) cement row 9
961 Jas Shipley - Co E 44 MO Inf. (James Shipley served in Union Army - Civil War) row 9
962 James Shipley 1841-1922 - S* row 9
963 Mary Shipley 1842-1929 - S* row 9
964 Maurice Edward Thoresen 1919 - S* row 9
965 Audrey Palina Thoresen 1923 - S* row 9
966 Charles Argle - cement row 9
967 Henry F Pfromm 1889 - 1960 row 9
968 Anna K Pfromm 1872 - 1922 row 9
969 Albert O. Acron 1914 - 1999 S* row 9
970 Anna Acton 1917- - S* row 9
971 Dorothy Glee 1939 - 1942 A e.p. row 9
972 - cement row 9
973 - cement row 9
974 Chas W. Andrews 1833 - 1921 S* Andrews e.p. row 9
975 Caroline E Andrews 1852 - 1926 S* Andrews e.p. row 9
976 Wm H. Westover 1855? - 1937 S* Westover e.p. row 9
977 Gelindia Westover 26 Feb 1855 - 3 Nov 1921 S* Westover e.p. row 9
978 Oliva M Hurd 1887 - 1922 wife of George Morrison row 9
979 Virginia Hurd 1866 - 1930 row 9
980 Douglas R. Hampton 1968 - 1993 rrow 10
981 Steven D. Proud 13 Jun 1961 - 1 May 1993 rrow 10
982 Elizabeth B. Nelson 1853 - 1937 rrow 10
983 Levi H. Nelson 1850 - 1921 rrow 10
984 Roy W. Nelson 1873 - 1914 rrow 10
985 Lula Belle Barrie 1896 - 1950 rrow 10
986 - cement rrow 10
987 - cement rrow 10
988 - cement rrow 10
989 Albert R Griffore 25 Oct 1983 - 13 Oct 1980 US Navy WWI rrow 10
990 William Brady 1897 - 1984 son S* rrow 10
991 William Brady 1859 - 1913 father S* rrow 10
992 Moses H Doan 1892 - 1915 rrow 10
993 Anna A. Doan 1911 - 2000 S* rrow 10
994 Thomas T Doan 1907 - 1986 S* rrow 10
995 Jane A. Doan 1867 - 1951 rrow 10
996 Chas. A. Doan 1864 - 1913 rrow 10
997 Elizabeth Amundson 1881 - 1928 rrow 10
998 Anna Amundson 1886 - 1914 rrow 10
999 Amundson - headstone rrow 10
1000 Ole Amundson 1845 - 1932 rrow 10
1001 Petra Amundson 1840 - 1939 rrow 10
1002 John A. Schaeffer 17 Jul 1829 - 8 Mar 1910 rrow 10
1003 Elmer Maltais 1907 - 1910 3S* rrow 10
1004 Amy Maltais 1881 - 1936 3S* rrow 10
1005 William Maltais 1878 - 1942 3S* rrow 10
1006 Denver W. Berry 9 June 1890 - 7 Aug 1953 rrow 11
1007 Samuel S Berry 1849 - 1931 rrow 11
1008 Emily J. Berry 1858 - 1920 rrow 11
1009 Floyd J Berry 1892 - 1977 PFC US Army WW1 rrow 11
1010 Clarence A. Berry 31 Aug 1884 - 7 Feb 1964 rrow 11
1011 Clifford L. Gay 1901 - 1993 S* rrow 11
1012 Blanche R. Gay 1910 - S* rrow 11
1013 Matthew Eugene Smith 1982 - 2000 rrow 11
1014 William Gottschalk 15 Jun 1852 - 17 Jan 1937 S* Gottschalk e.p. rrow 11
1015 Lois E Gottschalk 15 Jun 1852 - 21 Jun 1914 S* Gottschalk e.p. rrow 11
1016 mother (Gottschalk) - rrow 11
1017 father (Gottschalk) - rrow 11
1018 Samuel D. Kearn 10 Dec 1880 - 18 Sep 1964 rrow 11
1019 Chester C Hall 1858 - 1921 3S* Hall e.p. rrow 11
1020 Retta Hall 18880 - 1984 3S* Hall e.p. rrow 11
1021 Lawrence C Hall 1889 - 1913 3S* Hall e.p. rrow 11
1022 Rebecca Shipley - she is baby dau of Henry and Mable (Hall) Shipley) Hall e.p. rrow 11
1023 John A Bartholmew 1 Apr 1935 - 31 Dec 1979 h.e.p. rrow 11
1024 mother (Hall) - Hall e.p. rrow 11
1025 father (Hall) - Hall e.p. rrow 11
1026 Lawrence (Hall) - Hall e.p. rrow 11
1027 Earl LeRoy Day 1895 - 1946 rrow 11
1028 Mary Ellen Bryan 1874 - 1950 rrow 11
1029 Chester B Bryan 1872 - 1942 rrow 11
1030 L. E. Christensen Dec 1880 - Mar. 1965 rrow 11
1031 Josephine O. Schaeffer 1883 - 1954 rrow 11
1032 Maren Christensen 1843-1931 - S* rrow 11
1033 Ole Christensen 1839-1924 - S* rrow 11
1034 Emma Miller 1876 - 1944 rrow 11
1035 Wm White 3 Apr 1855 - 8 Feb 1910 rrow 11
1036 Grace Young 5 Apr 1885 - 8 Feb 1910 rrow 11
1037 Mabel Larrabee 1859-1912 - rrow 12
1038 Jessie E. Johnson 1886 - 1958 S* rrow 12
1039 Harold L. Johnson 4 July 1917- 25 Jul 1917 - S* rrow 12
1040 Edward D F Johnson 28 Sept 1924 - 13 Feb 1987 row 2 rrow 12
1041 Elta O. Ives 16 Mar 1884 - 9 Jun 1957 rrow 12
1042 Arthur Coy 18 Feb 1903 - 18 Jul 1956 7S* rrow 12
1043 Hurbert Coy 10 Aug 1910 - 10 Aug 1911 7S* rrow 12
1044 Hubert Coy 23 Mar 1978 - 5 Mar 1958 Chief Sehome's grandson 7S* rrow 12
1045 Mabel Coy 1 Mar 1908 - 11 Nov 1920 7S* rrow 12
1046 Milton Coy 27 May 1914 - 31 May 1914 7S* rrow 12
1047 Louisa A. Coy 12 Jan 1883 - 15 Jul 1922 7S* rrow 12
1048 Dorothy M. Cohee 1907 - 1991 rrow 12
1049 Ole E Johnson 1884 - 1973 S* rrow 12
1050 Alzina Utley 22 Apr 1861 14 Dec 1936 - (separate stones) rrow 12
1051 Theodore Falkner 1881 - 1923 4S* rrow 12
1052 Dean Jesse Stark 11 Apr 1912 - 13 Apr 1913 baby of N. J. and Edna Starks rrow 12
1053 Lee Rodney Utley 1 Mar 1891 - 20 May 1954 Wa Pvt Co 13 WW1 Inf rrow 12
1053 Alzina Utley 22 Apr 1861 14 Dec 1936 - S* rrow 12
1054 Orson R. Utley 4 Apr 1862 - 13 Sep 1911 S* rrow 12
1055 June L Mattson 1918 - 1995 rrow 12
1057 Joseph 5 Sept 1909 - 30 Dec 1911 infant son rrow 12
1058 Bertha A Falkner 1895 - 1987 mar 2 Nov 1912 S* rrow 12
1059 Hilda Swanson 1877 - 1925 3S* rrow 12
1060 Rosemary Falkner 1854 - 1922 4S* rrow 12
1061 August. Swanson 1872 - 1952 3S* rrow 12
1062 Rebecca Coy 17 May 1915 - 25 Jan 1919 7S* rrow 12
1063 Baby Swanson - 1911 3S* rrow 12
1064 Lester G Falkner 1894 - 1987 mar 2 Nov 1912 S* rrow 12
1065 Erick H. Larson 1903 - 1965 rrow 12
1066 Ernest S. Falkner 1892 - 1912 4S* rrow 12
1067 Elmer Hovik 1901- 1973 - son rrow 12
1068 Aberdeen Falkner 1845 - 1930 4S* rrow 12
1069 Andrew Hovik 1879-1962 - father rrow 12
1070 Margaretha Boutilier 1865-1948 - rrow 12
1071 Lizzie Hovik 1880-1943 - mother rrow 12
1072 Henry Wheeler - 4 Dec 1910 age 59 rrow 12
1073 Carl Lauck 1881-1946 - rrow 12
1074 Henry Steve no dates - rrow 13
1075 Steve - headstone ringed by bits of engraved stone rrow 13
1076 Isaac C. Shaw 1843 - 1921 rrow 13
1077 Lottie 1853 - 1918 rrow 13
1078 Hester L Galligan 1881 - 1983 S* Galligan e.p. rrow 13
1079 George E Galligan 1876 - 1947 S* Galligan e.p. rrow 13
1080 James E Nelson 5 Jul 1926- 12 Mar 1953 - WA Sgt 24 Air Depot GP AAF WWII rrow 13
1081 Doris E. Calligan 1908-1909 - rrow 13
1082 Henry Calligan 29 Jan 1844 - 15 Oct 1909 Pvt 14 Wis Inf rrow 13
1083 Orinda Calligan 1851 - 1920 rrow 13
1084 Olive V Galligan 1818-1909 - Galligan e.p. rrow 13
1085 Albert M Galligan 14 Aug 1887 - 13 Feb 1973 Galligan e.p. rrow 13
1086 Robert H Sittner 1917-1984 - S* rrow 13
1087 Dorothy M Sittner 1922- - S* rrow 13
1088 Dacie M. Galligan 1889 - 1993 Galligan e.p. rrow 13
1089 Myra Morley Jun. 1912 - Apr. 1914 rrow 13
1090 Caroline Nutter 27 Jul 1862 - 25 Jul 1911 rrow 13
1091 Jim Nutter 27 May 1898 3 Jul 1916 - rrow 13
1092 Chauncey W Rathbun 1 Jul 1832 - 22 Apr 1911 rrow 13
1093 Ervin N Hallenbeck 1916- - rrow 13
1094 Katherine L Hallenbeck 1923- - rrow 13
1095 Edwin S Trainer 1879-1912 - rrow 13
1096 Helen A Trainer 15 Jun 1910 - 16 Sept 1910 rrow 13
1097 Mabel N. Andrews - cement rrow 13
1098 James M. Andrews 1938 - 1957 rrow 13
1099 Samuel 'Mel' Andrews 1905 - 1951 rrow 13
1100 Annie Nelson 13 Mar 1846 - 31 Jan 1923 rrow 14
1101 John C. Nelson 4 Oct 1888-27 Oct 1908 - 20 ys 23 days rrow 14
1102 Orsaville Colvin 1852 - 1907 mother Colvin e.p. rrow 14
1103 George W Colvin 1844 - 1933 S* rrow 14
1104 Jerrold Colvin 20 Sep 1949 - 5 Mar 2002 Colvin e.p. rrow 14
1105 Audrey M. Colvin 11 Sep 1912 - 13 Mar 1988 S* Colvin e.p. rrow 14
1106 Rodney V Colvin 27 Nov 1906 - 30 Aug 1993 S* Colvin e.p. rrow 14
1107 Elon E Colvin 1878 - 1962 Colvin e.p. rrow 14
1108 Bessie Colvin 1880 - 1966 Colvin e.p. rrow 14
1109 Colvin - headstone Colvin e.p. rrow 14
1110 Miranda E Wood 1849-1942 - Wood e.p. rrow 14
1111 Charles Wood 1847 - 1917 Wood e.p. rrow 14
1112 Otto D. Wood 1877- 1960 - Wood e.p. rrow 14
1113 Annette R. Wood 1884 - 1950 Wood e.p. rrow 14
1114 Infant son Wood 17 Sept 1909 - 18 Sept 1909 parents Mr and Mrs Otto Wood Wood e.p. rrow 14
1115 Wood - headstone Wood e.p. rrow 14
1116 Olive M Koplitz 1897-1975 - e.p. rrow 14
1117 Elizabeth (Mapes) - Mapes e.p. rrow 14
1118 Stanley (Mapes) - Mapes e.p. rrow 14
1119 Fred W. (Mapes) - Mapes e.p. rrow 14
1120 Mother (Mapes) - Mapes e.p. rrow 14
1121 Katie P. Mapes 1828-1899 - Mapes e.p. rrow 14
1122 Fred W. Mapes 1873 - 1913 son of David and Katie P. S* Mapes e.p. rrow 14
1123 Florence E. White 1879 - 1964 rrow 14
1124 Emily Morrison 1898 - 1975 rrow 14
1125 George O. Morrison 1886 - 1965 rrow 14
1126 Elizabeth Morrison 1857-1932 - rrow 14
1127 Charles D Morrison 13 Nov 1837 - 30 Aug 1910 rrow 14
1128 Anstis Davis 1850 - 1933 rrow 14
1129 Eugene Davis - Co I 17 WIS Inf rrow 14
1130 Carl G Sogge 1903 - 1990 brother S* rrow 14
1131 Sigurd Sogge 1897 - 1991 brother S* rrow 14
1132 Hans P Dahl 1844-1923 - rrow 14
1133 Oline Marie Dahl 1845 - 1909 S* rrow 14
1134 Harold Stormo 14 Sept 1900 - 4 Mar 1964 rrow 15
1135 Mary Stormo 1867-1954 - rrow 15
1136 Claus Stormo 1862 - 1917 rrow 15
1137 Emma S. Barge 10 Jan 1898 - 14 Aug 1981 rrow 15
1138 Donald Setchel Barge 11 Dec 1895 - 30 Dec 1864 Wa F3 USNR WW1 rrow 15
1139 Will D. Barge 1870 - 1937 rrow 15
1140 Mary Barge 1841 - 1919 rrow 15
1141 Robert W Barge 1841 - 1910 rrow 15
1142 Robt. W. Barge - Inf Sgt. Co F 194 Ohio Inf. rrow 15
1143 Mary M. Luce 1854 - 1907 wife of H A Luce rrow 15
1144 Herbert A. Luce 15 Apr 1857 - 12 Mar 1940 rrow 15
1145 Harriet Scott Luce 1859 - 1938 rrow 15
1146 Eva M. Waller 1888 - 1928 rrow 15
1147 Florence S Fields 3 Nov 1875- 17 Jul 1937 - S* rrow 15
1148 Jerry C Fields 10 Oct 1872- 9 Mar 1935 - S* rrow 15
1149 W. J. Betts 23 Jun 1886 - 6 Jul 1917 rrow 15
1150 Ethel G. Olson 6 Feb 1891 - 6 Oct 1967 mother S* rrow 15
1151 Zadia M Carlson 4 June 1908 - 16 July 1959 daughter S* rrow 15
1152 Rugner T Olson 8 Aug 1895 - 30 Sept 1972 Wa Pvt WW1 US Army rrow 15
1153 Addie - cement rrow 15
1154 Paul Skina - 16 June 1940 rrow 15
1155 Nellie Cuthbertson 4 July 1888 - 29 Mar 1995 rrow 15
1156 Roland Montgomery Cuthbertson - 28 Feb 1939 WA Pvt US Marines rrow 15
1157 - headstone between large bushes rrow 15
1158 Robert J Walberg - 20 June 1922 aged 12 months rrow 15
1159 Charlotte Walberg - 1925 rrow 15
1160 Robert H Walberg 9 Dec 1883 - 19 July 1963 S* rrow 15
1161 Olga C Walberg 2 July 1895 - 3 Jan 1969 S* rrow 15
1162 Charles F Larson 22 Aug 1871 - 1 April 1908 Woodman S* rrow 15
1163 Olga Larson 28 May 1873 - 25 Dec 1918 S* rrow 15
1164 Baby Nelson - 1907 rrow 15
1165 24 Jul 1871 - 18 Mar 1907 headstone rrow 15
1166 Wm Turner 18 Aug 1839 - 20 Jan 1907 rrow 15
1167 Guy - head stone Guy e.p. rrow 16
1168 Virginia L Guy 9 Dec 1918 - 24 Sep 1978 Guy e.p. rrow 16
1169 Violet Guy Cooper 15 May 1889 - 12 Jul 1978 Guy e.p. rrow 16
1170 William S Guy 15 Mar 1883 - 26 April 1954 Guy e.p. rrow 16
1171 Oley J Blacken 1881 - 1948 dad rrow 16
1172 Alma M Blacken 1895 - 1990 rrow 16
1173 Clifton Blacken 19 May 1915 - 14 Sept 1989 US Army WW2 rrow 16
1174 Ruth L Nelson 1901 - 1993 S* rrow 16
1175 Norman L. Nelson 1899 - 1992 S* rrow 16
1176 Louis Lewis 1869 - 1925 S* rrow 16
1177 Minnie O Lewis 1880 - 1966 S* rrow 16
1178 Olga Marie Lewis 1909 - 1915 rrow 16
1179 Ora E Miller 1887 - 1962 rrow 16
1180 Ed Markwell 1891 - 1968 S* rrow 16
1181 Mae Markwell 1890 - 1969 S* rrow 16
1182 George Laff 1903 - 1974 S* rrow 16
1183 Lois Laff 1906 - 1973 S* rrow 16
1184 Eda M. Crain 1874 - 1954 rrow 16
1185 Raymond W Crain 1892 - 1959 rrow 16
1186 Verna K Caproni 1911 - 1999 S* rrow 16
1187 Grant S Caproni 1911 - 1986 S* rrow 16
1188 Willard Howard 19 June 1843 - 29 Nov 1907 Co C 1st Bat ME Vol S* rrow 16
1189 Alice I. Howard 10 May 1880 - 8 Dec 1910 S* rrow 16
1190 Bessie A. Wells - cement 55 rrow 16
1191 Jasper Wells - cement 58 rrow 16
1192 Frank Lockhart 15 Nov 1871 - 8 May 1908 rrow 16
1193 - cement rrow 16
1194 April Marie Pullen 13 Jul 1978 - 6 Mar 1996 rrow 16
1195 Lillian E. Porter 11 Jul 1895 - 8 May 1973 Guy e.p. rrow 17
1196 Mary Ann Guy 1861 - 1923 Guy e.p. rrow 17
1197 William Guy 1852 - 1928 Guy e.p. rrow 17
1198 Marcia L Blacken 1900 - 1967 S* rrow 17
1199 John L Blacken 1889 - 1966 S* rrow 17
1200 Olga Blacken Scott 1887 - 1960 rrow 17
1201 John O Blacken 1849 - 1942 S* rrow 17
1202 Lena Blacken 1860 - 1927 S* rrow 17
1203 Nettie L Miller 1888 - 1955 rrow 17
1204 Mary I. Morris 1884 - 1951 rrow 17
1205 Salatha F. Laff 1867 - 1931 S* rrow 17
1206 George W Laff 9 Apr 1848 - 17 Jan 1914 S* rrow 17
1207 Etta Crain 1868 - 1914 rrow 17
1208 Lucinda Crain 1882 - 1921 mother rrow 17
1209 Francis Marion Crain 6 June 1885 - 14 Feb 1907 rrow 17
1210 Reece V. Delano 1872 - 1940 rrow 17
1211 Maxwell (near Crain) - rrow 17
1212 - broken rrow 17
1213 Mark Swinnerton 1840 - 1906 S* rrow 17
1214 Sarah A Swinnerton 1856 - 1912 S* rrow 17
1215 Fran V. Guerrero - 1937 rrow 17
1216 W.W.H. - rrow 17
1217 T.I. - rrow 17
1218 Sabella Raymond 1860 - 1928 rrow 17
1219 Charles Raymond 1862 - 1922 rrow 17
1220 Daisy M Wells 6 Nov 1884 - 24 May 1946 rrow 17
1221 Charles E Wells 24 June 1886 - 23 Nov 1955 rrow 17
1222 Mother Fowler 1838 - 1899 3S* rrow 17
1223 Lottie Bird Fowler 1860 - 1909 3S* rrow 17
1224 Charles Fowler 1869 - 1912 3S* rrow 17
1225 Matott - stone Matott e.p. rrow 17
1226 Alanna Autumn Jenee' Ogden-Standley 8 May 2000 - 10 Nov 2000 rrow 18 baby
1227 David Nathaniel Miller 9 Jul 1997 - 14 Jul 1998 Sleep Sweet Sunshine rrow 18 baby
1228 Andrew McKenzie Thomas 28 Jan 1991 - 3 Apr 1991 rrow 18 baby
1229 - metal marker rrow 18 baby
1230 Michael Patrick Duffy II 19 Nov 1992 - 26 Dec 1992 He knows we love him rrow 18 baby
1231 Nathan Randall Miller - 25 Dec 1999 homemade marker rrow 18 baby
1232 Danielle Megan Cole 22 Apr 1997 - 22 Apr 1997 Donated by our friends at B. B. C. rrow 18 baby
1233 Brittany Ann Ganje - 3 Nov 1994 rrow 18 baby
1234 Eric S Andreyanov 8 Aug 1995 - 11 Aug 1995 rrow 18 baby
1235 Victor Onishchuck 8 Sept 1998 - 10 Sept 1998 rrow 18 baby
1236 Raymond Lee Hanson - 1998 metal rrow 18 baby
1237 Justin Brian Thomas Bedell 22 Jul 1999 - 22 Jul 1999 You will always be in our hearts rrow 18 baby
1238 Jasmine Nicole Gregsby 21 May 1997 - 21 May 1997 rrow 18 baby
1239 Mikayla Mae Danly 8 Aug 1999 - 16 Sept 2000 rrow 18 baby
1240 David Allen White Jr 1994 - 1994 metal rrow 18 baby
1241 Tanner Mackenzie Hahn 24 Nov 1989 - 14 Dec 1989 our hug-a-boo rrow 18 baby
1242 Zachary Hayes - metal rrow 18 baby
1243 Nathan Lee Gaswint - 10 Sept 1988 rrow 18 baby
1244 Anna Richelle Gaswint 15 Dec 1989 - 18 Jan 1990 rrow 18 baby
1245 Austin Daniel Brown - 1997 metal rrow 18 baby
1246 Hannah Christine Getz - 21 Jul 2000 our beloved daughter rrow 18 baby
1247 Shaun M. Luton 21 Apr 1999 - 18 Jun 1999 Forever young, forever in our hearts rrow 18 baby
1248 Jericho Wagner - 1997 metal rrow 18 baby
1249 Andrew Jacob Williams 5 Aug 1988 - 27 Mar 1989 Our baby boy rrow 18 baby
1250 Anthony Northrup - Jun. 1987 metal rrow 18 baby
1251 Jennifer A. Lipen 19 Jan 1990 - 1 Apr 1990 rrow 18 baby
1252 Hope H. Scott - 2000 metal rrow 18 baby
1253 Simeon Green 25 Jul 2001 - 25 Jul 2001 rrow 18 baby
1254 Isaac B Beach 25 Feb 1988 - 11 April 1988 rrow 18 baby
1255 Garrett Wayne Christy 29 Nov 1999 - 18 Apr 2000 rrow 18 baby
1256 Sami Jill Perkins - 7 Feb 1995 A person's a person, no matter how small rrow 18 baby
1257 Marque N. Perkins 9 Aug 1988 - 13 Aug 1988 rrow 18 baby
1258 Rhonda Perkins 1967 - 2001 metal rrow 18 baby

Section 2a

1259 Carl Jacobsen 10 Sept 1888- 21 Mar 1979 - row 1
1260 Gladys E Jacobsen 1 Nov 1926 11 Jul 1934 - row 1
1261 Carrie Jacobsen 20 Feb 1895 8 Nov 1967 - row 1
1262 unreadable - row 1
1263 Anton Gunderson 1846-1933 - S* row 1
1264 Karen Gunderson 1852 - 1936 S* row 1
1265 Henry H. Dow 1869 - 1939 row 1
1266 Alfred Husby 15 Feb 1897 - 23 Apr 1939 row 1
1267 Teresa E Aken 24 Mar 1906-1 Oct 1989 - row 1
1268 Jennie A Shull 1873-1941 - row 1
1269 Margaret E Houser 1902 - 1995 row 1
1270 Joseph F Houser 13 Aug 1895 - 22 Feb 1990 pvt Army WWI row 1 north
1271 Fred Love 1895 - 1934 row 2
1272 Leah A Stiles 1876 - 1938 row 2
1273 Virginia L Mounger 1869 - 1950 Mother row 2
1274 Elbert J. Mounger 1875 - 1938 Father row 2
1275 - cement row 2
1276 William Robbinson - cement row 2
1277 Bessie Carl - cement row 2
1278 Margaretha Jensen 1882-1982 - row 2
1279 Claus P. Jensen 1879-1962 - row 2
1280 Mary S Busch 1868-1940 - row 2
1281 Margaret V Jensen 1921- 1939 - row 2
1282 Ruby M Hoffman 1893-1951 - daughter row 2
1283 Samuel Hoffman 1894- 1961 - row 2
1284 Daniel McLaughlin 1862-1942 - row 2 north
1285 Agda Halvorson 1889-1967 - S*3 row 3
1286 Halvor Halvorson 1866-1934 - S*3 row 3
1287 Ivar Halvorson 1917-1936 - S*3 row 3
1288 Edward W. Hanschel 1871-1939 - row 3
1289 Laidlaw H Wilson 1887 - 1936 row 3
1290 Anna P Wilson 1880 - 1938 row 3
1291 Esther R. Carter 1907-1987 - 1987 row 3
1292 Mathilda L Phillips 1884 - 1948 S* row 3
1293 Glen H Phillips 1877 - 1960 S* row 3
1294 Helga S Peterson 1882 - 1957 mother row 4
1295 Paul G Peterson 1876 - 1959 row 4
1296 Nettie Corniea 1866 - 1938 row 4
1297 Jane Peterson 1906 - 1933 row 4
1298 Frank G Corniea 1870 - 1949 row 4
1299 Anna Bock 1854 - 1937 S* row 4
1300 John Bock 1859 - 1937 S* row 4
1301 Laurene Mitchell 1892 - 1939 mom row 4
1302 Jess E Mitchell 1882 - 1961 dad row 4
1303 Charles B Ames 27 April 1869 - 18 June 1941 row 4
1304 Mabel L Ames 1877 - 1961 row 4
1305 George H Ames 1907 - 1974 row 4
1306 Johanna Benson 1863 - 1941 row 4
1307 Clara Benson 1887 - 1965 row 4
1308 Elmer Benson 1895 - 1977 row 4 north
1309 Claus P Jensen 1905 - 1994 S* row 5
1310 Clara J Jensen 1909 - 1992 S* row 5
1311 Oline Johnson 1877 - 1957 row 5
1312 John B. Carlson 1865 - 1933 row 5
1313 Thomas D Cave 1881 - 1939 row 5
1314 Florence Cave 1889 - 1966 row 5
1315 Doradeane Cave Thompson 1916 - 1980 row 5
1316 Theodore Wold 1872 - 1953 S* row 5
1317 Signa Wold 1872 - 1940 S* row 5
1318 Caroline Martin 1890 - 1975 mother row 5
1319 George Robert Martin 1885 - 1942 Daddy row 5
1320 Franz Elske 1874-1933 - S* row 6
1321 Mathilda Elske 1872 - 1963 S* row 6
1322 Fredrick Brown 24 May 1880- 23 Feb 1957 - S* row 6
1323 Margueritte Brown 26 July 1869- 29 Sept 1952 - S* row 6
1324 Willie N. Turner 1923 - 1957 row 6
1325 William R Keehn 1899-1939 - row 6
1326 - cement row 6
1327 William J. Rule 1864- 1945 - 3S* row 6
1328 Raymond R. Rule 1907-1908 - 3S* row 6
1329 Matilda Hall Rule 1875 - 1941 3S* row 6
1330 Paul Rule 30 Sep 1902 - 30 Oct 1985 row 6 north
1331 Lavina Dexter 1866 - 1946 row 7
1332 John A Dexter 1849 - 1933 row 7
1333 Mary E Emery 1875 - 1848 S* row 7
1334 William E Emery 1873 - 1938 S* row 7
1335 Clayton D Hammell 1884 - 1955 S* row 7
1336 Ruth E Hammell 1886 - 1936 row 7
1337 Clethal M Atkins 16 Jun 1915 - 11 Jan 1922 row 7
1338 Homer B Howell 1858 - 1939 row 7
1339 Florence E Howell 1866 - 1953 row 7
1340 Charles E Bradford 14 Jun 1873 - 20 Dec 1940 S* row 7
1341 Julia M Bradford 5 May 1880 - 9 Mar 1973 S* row 7
1342 Mary C Blem 1850 - 1940 row 7
1343 Bertha Mernen 1890 - 1976 row 7
1344 Arthur W Mernen 1880 - 1965 row 7 north
1345 William H Cave 1852-1939 - S* row 8
1346 Loretta Cave 1857-1933 - S* row 8
1347 Dora Cave 1884 - 1955 row 8
1348 Oscar Halverson 1905- 1938 - 3S* row 8
1349 Jennie N Halverson 1911- 1996 - 3S* row 8
1350 Oscar C Halverson 1932- - 3S* row 8
1351 George Morren - 11 Jan 1937 81 years row 8
1352 Anne Morren 1859 - 1949 row 8
1353 Peter Wiklof 1860 - 1938 S* row 8
1354 Emma Wiklof 1875 - 1950 S* row 8
1355 Archie B Plant 1887 - 1943 check father row 8
1356 Oby C Richardson 1914- - S* row 8
1357 Lenor A. Richardson 1916- - S* row 8
1358 Ole Rasmusen 1880 - 1940 row 8
1359 Martha Rasmusen 1883 - 1963 row 8
1360 Holman M Richard 1957 - 1987 S* row 8
1361 C. Irene Richard 1921 - 2001 S* row 8 north
1362 Angel Kouyian 1876-1958 - S* row 9
1363 Olive G Kouyian 1892-1979 - S* row 9
1364 Waldo James - row 9
1365 Waldo James - row 9
1366 Gladys Bergan 1899-1981 - S* row 9
1367 Martin Bergan 1887-1979 - S* row 9
1368 Jennie M Wiseman 9 Dec1931- 5 Dec 1990 - row 9
1369 Casilelean Jenson 1900 - 1975 row 9
1370 Lydia C Swimme 1873-1952 - row 9
1371 Robert J. Egge 16 Feb 1928 - 16 Oct 1984 our beloved Bobbie row 9
1372 Trummie E. Swimme 1870 - 1936 row 9
1373 Andrew Thompson 1864-1938 - S* row 9
1374 Emma Thompson 1860-1943 - S* row 9
1375 Anna M Thompson 8 June 1902- 18 Jul 1981 - S* row 9
1376 Elias B. Thompson 13 Oct 1891 - 13 Nov 1942 row 9
1377 Elias A Thompson 30 Nov 1927- 26 Dec 1996 - S* row 9
1378 Dorothy L Thompson 26 Oct 1927- 26 Dec 1996 - S* row 9
1379 Donald N Mygatt 1918-1941 - row 9
1380 Ralph E Mygatt 1883-1958 - row 9
1381 Eve A Mygatt 1881-1940 - row 9 north
1382 Michael Rafferty - rrow 10
1383 Gertrude B Gilmer 1885-1965 - S* rrow 10
1384 Alex Gilmer 1869-1936 - S* rrow 10
1385 Lila M Pease 1876-1938 - rrow 10
1386 Walter Pease 1875 - 1949 rrow 10
1387 Robert K Mygatt 1905-1995 - rrow 10
1388 Howard C. Thompson 1863 - 1939 rrow 10
1389 Millie Thompson 1868-1949 - rrow 10
1390 Charles H Morgan 1865-1943 - rrow 10
1391 Augusta P. Morgan 1872 - 1953 rrow 10
1392 Otto Hots 20 Dec 1891 - 23 Apr 1935 rrow 11
1393 - stone rrow 11
1394 Herbert B Hatfield 24 Apr 1893 - 15 Oct 1959 Pennsylvania 2d Lieut. Inf Res WWI rrow 11
1395 Lee L. Ricketts - 19 May 1910 pvt 3 Am In 3 Div rrow 11
1396 John W. Dalgleish 12 Oct 1983 - 10 Jan 1936 Pioneer of Snohomish County rrow 11
1397 May. Lacell - cement rrow 11
1398 Martha Anderson 1884 - 1937 rrow 11
1399 Augusta Davis 1879 - 1939 rrow 11
1400 George L. Davis 1878 - 1968 BPOE rrow 11
1401 Luella R Nelson 1899- 1932 - rrow 12
1402 Joseph W. Carpenter 1858-1938 - rrow 12
1403 Elizabeth Carpenter 1861-1946 - rrow 12
1404 Orra M Rugwell 1879-1947 - S* rrow 12
1405 Arthur W Rugwell 1879- - S* rrow 12
1406 Aline C Smith 1867 -1936 - rrow 12
1407 Herman Mattson 1878- 1944 - rrow 12
1408 Allen F McNall 1898 - 1940 rrow 12
1409 Louise Rosenbaum 1871-1938 - S* rrow 12
1410 Albert Rosenbaum 1862-1939 - S* rrow 12
1411 Clarence Rosenbaum 1892-1979 - sgt US Army WWI rrow 12
1412 Agnes M Rosenbaum 1900-1981 - rrow 12
1413 Joseph Ratekin James 25 Dec 1911- 13 Dec 1934 - rrow 13
1414 Alice Winnifred James 3 June 1917- 22 July 1939 - rrow 13
1415 McNeal C. James 27 Aug 1877- 17 July 1959 - rrow 13
1416 Manuel G. Caudle 1875-1944 - rrow 13
1417 Mary A Caudle 1875-1935 - rrow 13
1418 Theo F. Bates 1854-1935 - S* rrow 13
1419 M. Alice Bates 1865-1951 - S* rrow 13
1420 Oscar Bates 4 June 1903- 21 Feb 1966 - rrow 13
1421 Elna Nelson 8 Oct 1853- 30 Nov 1935 - rrow 13
1422 Alfred Martenson 1884-1940 - rrow 13
1423 Bertha Martenson 21 Jul 1883- 13 Nov 1968 - rrow 13
1424 William Robson 1880-1936 - rrow 13
1425 Anna B. Robson 1878-1980 - rrow 13
1426 Matt Nylund 24 Feb 1882- 20 Jul 1938 - rrow 13
1427 John Nylund 7 May 1980- 29 Dec 1947 - rrow 13
1428 John Emil Nyman 25 Apr 1878- 6 Nov 1948 - rrow 13
1429 A. Nestor Nyman 11 June 1907- 19 Oct 1991 - rrow 13
1430 Katie Lipke 1882 - 1933 rrow 14
1431 P. W. Lipke 1869 - 1940 rrow 14
1432 Edwin Larson - cement rrow 14
1433 Clarence W Larson 9 Mar 1920 - 21 Jul 1990 US Navy rrow 14
1434 Tena Anderson 1865 - 1937 S* rrow 14
1435 Charles H. Leland 1874 - S* rrow 14
1436 Nora P Leland 1874- - 1932 S* rrow 14
1437 Hattie M. Deuel 1855 - 1934 3S* rrow 14
1438 Chris M Hansen 1872 - 1947 3S* rrow 14
1439 Mabel Hansen 1874 - 1950 3S* rrow 14
1440 Charles P. Severson 1851 - 1934 rrow 14
1441 Wilhelmina Severson Miller 1862 - 1944 rrow 14
1442 Charles Mogland 1833 - 1864 In Memory of Corp 12 NY Ind Btry Lt Arty Civil War rrow 14
1443 Peter N Thielfoldt 1881 - 1957 S* rrow 14
1444 Mamie Thielfoldt 1883 - 1967 S* rrow 14
1445 Anna A. Moen 31 Mar 1885 - 11 Apr 1987 rrow 14
1446 Glen Nietfield 1909 - 1937 rrow 14
1447 Florence Nietfield 1884 - 1956 rrow 14
1448 Fred H Nietfield 1873 - 1939 rrow 14
1449 Mary E. Saunders 1876 - 1951 rrow 14
1450 Gordon S. Saunders 1903 - 1938 rrow 14
1451 Steve Saunders 1867 - 1953 rrow 14
1452 Lars Anderson 1860 - 1946 S* rrow 14
1453 Saunders - headstone rrow 14
1454 Donald McDonald 1851 - 1932 S* rrow 16
1455 Annie McDonald 1859 - 1944 S* rrow 16
1456 George Kelley 1903 - 1956 S* rrow 16
1457 Goldie DeGroot Kelley 1912 - 2000 S* rrow 16
1458 Effie Esch 1872 - 1949 rrow 16
1459 George Esch 1865 - 1933 rrow 16
1460 Nels Holmberg 1853 - 1946 3S* rrow 16
1461 Christine Holmberg 1857 - 1938 3S* rrow 16
1462 Malthe Holmberg 1891 - 1935 3S* rrow 16
1463 Margaret J. O'Malley 1863 - 1935 rrow 16
1464 George H Hagadorn 28 Aug 1886 - 7 July 1960 WA Rct 3Rct Co Gen SVC Inf WWI rrow 17
1465 Alois Eschwig 1858 - 1933 S* rrow 17
1466 Mary Eschwig 1854 - 1940 S* rrow 17
1467 Louis Eschwig 13 Mar 1889 - 17 Sept 1977 rrow 17
1468 Louise C. Eschwig 12 Jul 1891 - 6 Nov 1977 rrow 17
1469 Emmons - headstone rrow 17
1470 Issac Rollo (Emmons) 22 Feb 1873 - 28 Dec 1936 rrow 17
1471 Frances Luch (Emmons) 11 Jun 1873 - 4 Dec 1938 rrow 17
1472 Levin - headstone rrow 17
1473 John Oliver 1845-1931 - S* rrow 18
1474 Luisa Oliver 1847-1936 - S* rrow 18
1475 Charles L. Carey 1858 - 1931 odd fellows rrow 18
1476 John Ross 1966 - 1937 rrow 18
1477 Alma Rock 1864-1949 - rrow 18
1478 Bowe - headstone rrow 18
1479 Frank L Foster 1891-1963 - rrow 18
1480 Myrtle C R Foster 1894-1986 - rrow 18
1481 hagadorn Butler - 1889 1947 rrow 18
1482 Orson R. Utley 4 Apr 1862 - 13 Sep 1911 (separate stones) rrow 18
1483 Levi Thomas Boutilier 1858-1937 - rrow 18
1484 Iris Y. Dake 11 Oct 1921 - 16 Apr 1931 Our Little Angel rrow 19
1485 Edgar H. Dake 2 Jun 1925 - 29 Mar 1945 WA pfc 35 Inf 25 Div WWII rrow 19
1486 Nellie M. Dake 1903 - 198 rrow 19
1487 Howard Lee Dake 1895 - 1976 Us Army WWI rrow 19
1488 Harlan U. Dake 18 Feb 1897 - 23 Apr 1971 IL Chauffeur US Army WWI rrow 19
1489 Lewis Nutter 1858 - 1932 rrow 19
1490 Mary Nutter 1861 - 1944 rrow 19
1491 Herman G. Wiese 1872 - 1934 S* rrow 19
1492 Joanna Wiese 1859 - 1932 S* rrow 19
1493 Charles H. Wiese 1902 - 1976 S* rrow 19
1494 Mary Belle Wiese 1906 - 1977 S* rrow 19
1495 John H. Milius 1878 - 1961 father rrow 19
1496 Francis Wm Lyvers 1865 - 1934 rrow 19
1497 William Summers 12 Mar 1874 - 16 Jun 1934 S* rrow 19
1498 Cora Summers 30 Dec 1878 - 7 Aug 1957 S* rrow 19
1499 Floyd M. Prichard 1858 - 1938 rrow 20
1500 Lulu May Goldman 1876 - 1966 rrow 20
1501 Baby Boy Moore - 1931 rrow 20
1502 Anna Ethel Moore - 1930 rrow 20
1503 Wallace P. Compton 1877 - 1935 rrow 20
1504 Mary H. Compton - cement rrow 20
1505 Rex W. Carroll 1899-1959 - Father rrow 20
1506 Robert Waters - 1933? cement rrow 20
1507 Alice Schoellhorn 1892 - 1944 rrow 20
1508 Olga Dubarko 1889- 1934 - rrow 20
1509 John Duborko 1883-1952 - rrow 20
1510 Clarence O. Hjort 1912- - S* rrow 20
1511 Esther N Hjort 1914 - 1997 S* rrow 20
1512 Martin Hjort 1864 - 1948 Father rrow 20
1513 Tobina Elias Hjort 1870 - 1933 mother rrow 20
1514 Cora E Ridgeway 1868-1950 - rrow 21
1515 Casper E Remsburg 1859-1931 - rrow 21
1516 Sarah M. Butterfield - rrow 21
1517 Raghild L Sogge 1863 - 1953 rrow 21
1518 Tore C Sogge 1842 - 1931 rrow 21
1519 George Lauck 10 Jan 1886- 7 Dec 1960 - WA pvt 35 Spruce Sq WWI rrow 21
1520 Nelson J. Personius 1 Mar 1887 - 28 Oct 1955 Wa PFC BTRY A 39 Field Art WW1 rrow 21
1521 Baby Hjort no dates - rrow 21
1522 Fred E. Hjort 1891-1965 - rrow 21
1523 John Erick Hjort 1866-1953 - S* rrow 21
1524 Johanna Hjort 1862-1932 - S* rrow 21
1525 Ole Iverson 1853-1943 - S* rrow 22
1526 Gunhild M. Iverson 1856-1930 - S* rrow 22
1527 Elizabeth Bailey 1861 - 1931 S* rrow 22
1528 Arthur H Bailey 1861 - 1929 S* rrow 22
1529 Robert O McDonald 27 Sep 1927 - 30 Nov 1979 rrow 22
1530 Ethel J. Eddy 1912 - 1954 rrow 22
1531 Walter H. Personius 1890-1955 - rrow 22
1532 Ethel M. Personius 1894 - 1990 rrow 22
1533 John Strom 23 Jul 1888 - 10 Jun 1943 WA pvt 62 Spruce SQ WWI rrow 22
1534 Edla M. Strom 17 Aug 1920- 19 Apr 1970 - rrow 22
1535 Ruby J Hampel 1907 - 1933 rrow 22
1536 Isaac Eckman - 56 only date rrow 22
1537 Mathida Eckman 2 Jul 1878- 11 Jul 1931 - rrow 22
1538 George E Armbrust 1871 - 1930 rrow 23
1539 Clarence M Vreeland 1888 - 1973 S* rrow 23
1540 Jessie E Vreeland 1882 - 1967 S* rrow 23
1541 Nellie Martin 1893 - 1936 rrow 23
1542 James S. Martin 1875 - 1958 rrow 23
1543 Ida Personius 1889 - 1960 rrow 23
1544 Thor E. Thoresen 1856 - 1937 rrow 23
1545 Thorolf E. Thoresen 1886 - 1930 rrow 23
1546 Grace I Graznoff 1910 - 1962 rrow 23
1547 Martha Nelson 1854 - 1933 rrow 23
1548 - Large Cement Basket rrow 24
1549 James H Rice 1871 - 1929 rrow 24
1550 Eva Rice Weeks 1877 - 1963 rrow 24
1551 Swanson - headstone rrow 24
1552 Cerie Verona Swanson 1911 - 1930 rrow 24
1553 Anne Irene Winther 11 Oct 1906 - 17 Dec 1963 rrow 24
1554 George A. Parkes 1893 - 1963 3S* rrow 24
1555 William A Parkes 1896 - 1932 3S* rrow 24
1556 Emma J Parkes 1861 - 1953 3S* rrow 24
1557 Nora Odenius 1860 - 1956 rrow 24
1558 Mary J. Payne 1852 - 1933 S* rrow 24
1559 Isaac A. Payne 1849 - 1932 S* rrow 24
1560 Nels R. Olson 1864 - 1930 rrow 24
1561 Lena Olson 1867 - 1950 rrow 24
1562 John N Hagelshaw 1874 - 1941 rrow 25
1563 Sarah Hagelshaw 1874 - 1936 rrow 25
1564 Sarah E. Craft 7 Oct 1860 - 1 Dec 1947 rrow 25
1565 William Craft 1859 - 1929 rrow 25
1566 John A Adams 26 Apr 1862 - 16 Sep 1942 rrow 25
1567 Henrietta Adams 7 Feb 1868 - 4 May 1932 rrow 25
1568 Mother Legarey 1889 - 1964 rrow 25
1569 Hazel Skina 1908 - 1969 mother rrow 25
1570 William F Skina 1909 - 1991 father rrow 25
1571 Louis Swanson 1864 - 1932 S* rrow 25
1572 Pella Swanson 1972 - 1954 S* rrow 25
1573 Carrie Johnson 1871 - 1933 rrow 26
1574 A. Ed Johnson 1867 - 1949 rrow 26
1575 Ella Johnson 1874 - 1953 rrow 26
1576 Jess F. Kelsey 10 Mar 1914 - 29 Nov 1958 pfc US Army rrow 26
1577 Jacob P. Thornton 16 Feb 1870 - 13 Oct 1947 rrow 26
1578 David Dale 1855 - 1930 rrow 26
1579 Annie B Drapeau 16 Dec 1866 - 20 Nov 1946 rrow 26
1580 Frank M Drapeau 16 June 1883 - 8 Jan 1968 BM 2 US Navy rrow 26
1581 Marjorique F Drapeau 26 Dec 1853 - 10 Nov 1930 rrow 26
1582 Mabel U. Deupree 5 Aug 1896 - 11 Sep 1986 rrow 27
1583 George L. Deupree 27 Mar 1896 - 13 Oct 1980 rrow 27
1584 Larry John Keltanen 1926 - 1939 rrow 27
1585 Robert Keltanen - rrow 27
1586 Matt Keltanen Jr 1912 - 1929 rrow 27
1587 Matthew Keltanen 1883 - 1966 rrow 27
1588 Mina Keltanen 1886 - 1941 mother rrow 27
1589 Martin Thompson 1866 - 1948 S* rrow 27
1590 Sena Thompson 1880 - 1941 his wife S* rrow 27
1591 Kenneth J. Harrison 1 Aug 1905 - 12 Mar 1963 Wa Pvt Co F 48 Engr WW2 rrow 27
1592 Violet Acklus 1914 - 1936 rrow 27
1593 Eli Johnson 1880 - 1969 S* rrow 27
1594 Annie Johnson 1888 - 1969 S* rrow 27
1595 Ted Frances Matott 1912 - 1929 Matott e.p. rrow 28
1596 DeWitt C. Owen 1863 - 1932 Odd fellows rrow 28
1597 Ella L Owen 1862 - 1948 Odd fellows rrow 28
1598 C. Laff Latta 1872 - 1938 rrow 28
1599 Nancy Latta 1864 - 1942 mother rrow 28
1600 George Latta Jr. - Co B 160 Ohio Inf rrow 28
1601 Donald L Acklus 1911- - married 60 yrs S* rrow 28
1602 Loretta M Acklus 1916 - 1997 S* rrow 28


the Surname Index
History Surnames A and B Surnames C an D Surnames E,F and G
Surnames H and I Surnames J, K and L Surnames M and N Surnames O, P, Q and R
Surnames S Surnames T, U, V and W Surnames X, Y and Z
the Reading
Headstone #1- 606 Headstone #607 - 1602 Headstone #1603 - 1967 Headstone #1968 - 3067
Headstone #3068 - 3404 Headstone #3405 - 4323 Headstone #4324 - 5149 Section 8... not ready yet
the St Marys Cemetery
Introduction and Rows 1-10
Rows 11-21
Rows 22-24 and Index

The original reading of the cemetery was done by Elaine and Lyle Swan; the youth from the Marysville LDS Ward; and seniors from the Baxter Senior Center. Proofreading was done by a gang of volunteers... Thank you all

The html and contents are the the responsibility of Darilee Bednar... email

This page is sponsored by 3rd St Book Exchange, 1615, 3rd St, Marysville WA...

This page was done especially for Free Genealogy... and all rights are reserved @2002-2006