Marysville Cemetery
8801 State Ave
Marysville WA

This section runs along the north side of Cemetery Road and forms the SE corner on the road. We called it section 3 and 3b... the cemetery doesn't.

The plots in section 3 are mostly one person long and 4 wide... 3b platted at another date is mostly one person with few aisles. We read the rows south to north as most of the headstones faced west towards the center of the cemetery... the cemetery plots numbers run east and west.

the Section number, row number, and headstone (index) number were used to help do the reading and does not represent the "legal description" used by the office.

This is an extraction... we proofread to prevent errors but errors are still present. To correct the website information contact Darilee Bednar . For more information contact the office.

Section 3

Index # NameDate Additional info Row #
1603 Henry Ronsberg 1861 - 1910 row 1 section 3
1604 Geo Whinfield - 20 Oct 1910 native of Grenville Canada age 72 years row 1 section 3
1605 Olaf Petterson 1917 - 1910 row 1 section 3
1606 Archie McDonald 1858 - 1925 row 1 section 3
1607 Gertrude O'Neil 20 Mar 1909 - 2 Sep 1911 row 1 section 3
1608 Geo. R. Collins 8 Oct 1869 - 3 Nov 1911 row 1 section 3
1609 John Nicholls 22 Dec 1867 - 11 Mar 1912 row 1 section 3
1610 Helen E. Hoyer 13 Mar 1906 - 28 May 1912 died of flu row 1 section 3
1611 Ellen M. Schott - 1959 cement row 1 section 3
1612 Clarence S. Williams 25 Feb 1913 - 8 Mar 1913 row 1 section 3
1613 Baby Twins Hanson - 21 Jan 1914 row 1 section 3
1614 - native of Clevedon England row 1 section 3
1615 Christ Olson - row 1 section 3
1616 Henry Heegard - 6 Mar 1913 aged 74 yrs. row 1 section 3
1617 Arthur W. Stratford 1859 - 1924 row 1 section 3
1618 Arthur A. Page 8 Jul 1857 - 1 Apr 1912 In memory of our fore fathers row 1 section 3
1619 C. O. Nelson - 15 May 1914 age 10 years row 1 section 3
1620 William A. Wilton Dec. 1866 - 5266 row 1 section 3
1621 Hillke Ellens 1851 - 1915 row 1 section 3
1622 John Dim(???)nd - 19 May 1923 row 1 section 3
1623 Blank stone - row 1 section 3
1624 Selmer R. Olson 19 Dec 1903 - 6 Jun 1955 WA Sgt 661 Port Co TC WWII row 2 section 3
1625 Ole O. Olsen 24 Aug 1872 - 7 Sep 1959 row 2 section 3
1626 Anna B. Olsen 1875 - 1947 row 2 section 3
1627 Joseph Olsen 21 Apr 1913 - 27 May 1923 row 2 section 3
1628 Jennie Olsen 29 Jul 1918 - 20 Mar 1923 row 2 section 3
1629 Harvey R. Peterson 1903 - 1981 row 2 section 3
1630 Aaron Carl Swain 1 Jul 1970 - 28 May 1991 He cometh forth like a Flower" Job 14: 2 row 2 section 3
1631 Wellington Randall 1852 - 1928 row 2 section 3
1632 Mary Etta Randall 1855 - 1941 row 2 section 3
1633 Ida May Works 1876 - 1929 row 2 section 3
1634 Rollo H. Works 1879 - 1917 row 2 section 3
1635 Mary S. Sharp 1827 - 1923 row 2 section 3
1636 Christian Behm 1852 - 1918 row 2 section 3
1637 Baby Morney 22 Jan 1914 - 6 Feb 1914 row 2 section 3
1638 37469 Morney 29 Nov 1886 - 5 Mar 1973 row 2 section 3
1639 Dina S. Morney 6 Dec 1880 - 11 Aug 1975 row 2 section 3
1640 Peter Paulson 1860 - 1923 S* row 2 section 3
1641 Gertrude Paulson 1852 - 1929 S* row 2 section 3
1642 Ch. Hercigonia - 18 Oct 1902 row 2 section 3
1643 Albin Johnson 29 Nov 1870 - 12 Apr 1922 row 2 section 3
1644 Teddy Ross 1845 - 1922 row 2 section 3
1645 Inga A. Weston 1881 - 1958 ashes (broken) row 2 section 3
1646 Pauline Newman 1856 - 1920 row 2 section 3
1647 Israel Largrave - e.plot row 2 section 3
1648 Alice Searles - e.plot row 2 section 3
1649 Eva Lagrave - e.plot row 2 section 3
1650 Swan Seline 1878 - 1918 row 2 section 3
1651 Matt Cold - 19 Sep 1918 row 2 section 3
1652 Joseph W. Woodford 2 Apr 1959 - 2 May 1984 row 2 section 3
1653 Mary L. Pettit Botello 15 Jan 1955 - 27 Sep 1985 row 2 section 3
1654 John J. Kokos 27 Dec 1920 - 21 Jul 1986 US Army row 2 section 3
1655 Peter Thompson 1878 - 1858 row 2 section 3
1656 Erick L. Nelson 1922 - 1987 PHM3 USNavy row 2 section 3
1657 Gwen S. Rosendahl 11 Nov 1942 - 14 Apr 1988 row 2 section 3
1658 Charles Henry Hornbeck 20 Jan 1929 - 15 Jun 1988 US Army Korea row 2 section 3
1659 Conrad Hild 1853 - 1937 S* Hild e.p. row 2 section 3
1660 Malinda Hild 1852 - 1923 S* Hild e.p. row 2 section 3
1661 Clara Hild 30 Mar 1887 - 29 Aug 1972 Hild e.p. row 2 section 3
1662 Chancy Hild 8 Jun 1883 - 25 Jan 1977 Hild e.p. row 2 section 3
1663 Glenn C. Hild 1906 - 1922 Hild e.p. row 2 section 3
1664 Clara Cox 1923 - 1989 metal row 2 section 3
1665 Maria Termanyuk 1928 - 1989 row 2 section 3
1666 Oscar Olsen 1902 - 1986 row 2 section 3
1667 Helen Olsen 1907 - 1999 row 2 section 3
1668 Joseph Kilby 1856 - 1924 row 3 Section 3
1669 Otto Link 1859 - 1924 row 3 Section 3
1670 Joseph Strand 1842 - 1923 Born in Norway row 3 Section 3
1671 Nels Lundquist 1848 - 19231926 row 3 Section 3
1672 Ida J. Parrish 1909 - 1992 row 3 Section 3
1673 Malcom Lindquist 1877 - 19929 row 3 Section 3
1674 Tekla Lindquist 1887 - 1946 row 3 Section 3
1675 Leonard Parrish 1909 - 1978 row 3 Section 3
1676 Leathia I. Pettit Nicolai 11 Apr 1925 - 6 Mar 1992 row 3 Section 3
1677 Sophia Stohr 1869 - 1922 row 3 Section 3
1678 Alfred A. Scroggins 24 Jul 1918 - 3 Apr 1988 Tech 4 US Army WWII row 3 Section 3
1679 Esther M. Aken 1918 - 1983 row 3 Section 3
1680 Tony C. Bjorn 1922 - 2000 row 3 Section 3
1681 Wanda R. Bjorn - 1939 row 3 Section 3
1682 Linda Dobesh 23 Aug 1944 - 21 Jan 1980 row 3 Section 3
1683 Marie Aken 18 May 1895 - 4 Apr 1921 row 3 Section 3
1684 William Aken 8 Aug 1917 - 21 Dec 1981 row 3 Section 3
1685 Harry Green 1912 - 1983 row 3 Section 3
1686 Marie G. Green - 1920 row 3 Section 3
1687 Ralph L. Knowlton - 8 Mar 1921 WA Pvt 346 Field Art row 3 Section 3
1688 N. A. Knowlton 1856 - 1922 row 3 Section 3
1689 Julia Knowlton 1854 - 1926 row 3 Section 3
1690 Gertrude Sigsworth 1884 - 1934 row 3 Section 3
1691 Roy F. Lewis 16 Nov 1948 - 6 Jun 2000 row 3 Section 3
1692 Roy J. Clausen 1921 - 1986 row 3 Section 3
1693 James B. Kiss 1918 - 1997 row 3 Section 3
1694 Juanita Kiss 1909 - 2000 row 3 Section 3
1695 Walter H. Roberts 1866 - 1926 row 3 Section 3
1696 Emma S Roberts 1866 - 1921 row 3 Section 3
1697 Ruby Louise Humphries 1937 - 1988 row 3 Section 3
1698 Isaac R. Parker 1896 - 1925 Sgt C. A. Co Ft Mills P.I. son of Cyrus and Mary Marker row 3 Section 3
1699 Mary Elizabeth Parker 1854 - 1932 row 3 Section 3
1700 Cyrus Parker 16 Oct 1853 - 26 Apr 1921 Woodmen of the World row 3 Section 3
1701 John C. A. Bjorn 29 Aug 150 - 28 Oct 1989 US Army row 3 Section 3
1702 Agnes M. Bjorn 1912 - 1993 row 3 Section 3
1703 Clifford Bjorn 1915 - 1996 row 3 Section 3
1704 Clinton E. Anderson 15 Jul 1918 - 29 Dec 1964 WA SSMB3 USNR WWII row 3 Section 3
1705 Patrick C. Anderson - 1957 Baby row 3 Section 3
1706 Susan A. Kirkaldie 1954 - 1991 row 3 Section 3
1707 Irene Jordan 1893 - 1924 row 3 Section 3
1708 Robert O. Jordan 1916 - 1948 row 3 Section 3
1709 Oliver D. Jordan 1880 - 1949 row 3 Section 3
1710 Augustine Jordan 1858 - 1934 row 3 Section 3
1711 Columbus C. Jordan 1854 - 1991 row 3 Section 3
1712 John Lewis Wickberg 1964 - 1992 row 3 Section 3
1713 Kathy L. Dawson 1967 - 1991 row 3 Section 3
1714 Johnnie M. Peacock 1905 - 1992 row 3 Section 3
1715 Spowart - sunken row 3 Section 3
1716 Henry Thompson 1 Jan 1848 - 23 Mar 1918 Woodmen of the World row 3 Section 3
1717 Thomas Aken 7 Aug 1890 - 23 Feb 1964 row 3 Section 3
1718 Jacob Brandt - row 4 section 3
1719 Sherman E. Chambers 1867 - 1949 row 4 section 3
1720 David Sham - 1957 row 4 section 3
1721 Freddie Clay Murry 22 Apr 1848 - 29 Jan 1958 beloved son row 4 section 3
1722 Gordon Berk - 1959 Ashes row 4 section 3
1723 Alvra Berk - 1959 Ashes row 4 section 3
1724 Henry Berk - 1958 Ashes row 4 section 3
1725 Karl J. Temte 24 Mar 1959 - 2 Feb 1961 row 4 section 3
1726 Carle Rehder - 1960 Baby row 4 section 3
1727 Baby Selby - row 4 section 3
1728 Theresa Ravine - 1957 row 4 section 3
1729 Baby Gangler - 1958 row 4 section 3
1730 Baby Boy Reor - 1959 row 4 section 3
1731 Elizabeth Watson 1854 - 1922 Wife of thomas Watson row 4 section 3
1732 Thomas Watson 1854 - 1926 row 4 section 3
1733 James T. Watson 2 Oct 1895 - 6 Mar 1965 WA F2 USNRF WWI row 4 section 3
1734 Warren Watson 1884 - 1921 odd fellows row 4 section 3
1735 Millie Crockett Bowers 1897 - 1982 row 4 section 3
1736 Lillie C. Reynolds 1878 - 1947 Reynolds e.p. row 4 section 3
1737 Joseph J. Reynolds 1892 - 1947 Reynolds e.p. row 4 section 3
1738 Etta B. (mother) 1861 - 1925 Reynolds e.p. row 4 section 3
1739 James A. (father) 1853 - 1920 Reynolds e.p. row 4 section 3
1740 Leon Brown 1896 - 1983 row 4 section 3
1741 Martin C. Lindquist 1906 - 1981 4S* row 4 section 3
1742 Ella B. Lindquist 1912 - 1995 4S* row 4 section 3
1743 Peter J. McKeown 22 Jun 1937 - 4S* row 4 section 3
1744 Pyllis L. McKeown 3 Apr 1944 - 1 Sep 2000 4S* row 4 section 3
1745 Josephine N. Wasser - 4 Aug 1929 row 4 section 3
1746 Sarah S. Foster 1856 - 1920 row 4 section 3
1747 Joseph Foster 1836 1922 - row 4 section 3
1748 Frank L. Barton 1918 - 1986 S* row 4 section 3
1749 Cicilia Barton 1918 - 2000 S* row 4 section 3
1750 Arnold Bjorn 1919 - 1920 row 4 section 3
1751 Bradley B. Foster 13 Mar 1965 - 8 June 1965 row 4 section 3
1752 Bergliot Brevic 19 Aug 190611 sEP 1988 - 11 Sep 1988 row 4 section 3
1753 Marvin Olson 1932 - row 4 section 3
1754 Norma Jean Foster 1937 - 1966 row 4 section 3
1755 Thina A. Bjorn 1885 - 1962 row 4 section 3
1756 Alfred C. Bjorn 1880 - 1953 row 4 section 3
1757 William A. Signer 1917 - 1988 row 4 section 3
1758 Debbie K. Coty 7 Aug 1958 - 16 Apr 1989 row 4 section 3
1759 Frank H. Boston 1911 - 1965 row 4 section 3
1760 Maude Boston 1892 - 1920 row 4 section 3
1761 Ray A. Clayton 24 Mar 1924 - 1 Apr 1990 Cpl US Army WWII row 4 section 3
1762 Martin T. Maland 1913 - 1990 row 4 section 3
1763 Agnes Highes 1919 - 1990 row 4 section 3
1764 Arthur Brown 1890 - 1974 S* row 4 section 3
1765 Nora Brown 1893 - 1982 S* row 4 section 3
1766 Seviah B. Hodges 1849 - 1991 row 4 section 3
1767 Henretta Powell 1915 - 1991 row 4 section 3
1768 Quaintance E. Hilton 1933 - 1991 row 4 section 3
1769 John Charles Garrison 16 Mar 1967 - 16 Oct 1991 row 4 section 3
1770 Barteaux Grosswhite Gilman 1896 - 1920 row 4 section 3
1771 Alvertta Grosswhite 1867 - 1953 row 4 section 3
1772 William M. Grosswhite 1837 - 1919 row 4 section 3
1773 Virginia H. Merseal Engelbertson 1954 - 1992 row 4 section 3
1774 Curtis B. Randall 1 June 1925 - 19 Dec 1992 row 4 section 3
1775 Frank W. Mix 28 Oct 1898 - 27 Dec 1972 S* row 5 section 3
1776 Esther C. Mix 16 Sep 1903 - 26 Sep 1903 S* row 5 section 3
1777 infant son Anderson - 30 Apr 1920 Infant son of Anton and Emma Anderson row 5 section 3
1778 Sheryl Joy Graafstra 25 Oct 1955 - 26 Oct 1955 Our baby row 5 section 3
1779 Anton S. Anderson 21 Oct 1890 - 14 Nov 1984 S* row 5 section 3
1780 Emma O. Anderson 8 Feb 1898 - 19 Dec 1972 S* row 5 section 3
1781 Nick J. Graafstra 27 Jun 1922 - 22 Nov 1988 row 5 section 3
1782 Nada L. Plont 1925 - 1925 row 5 section 3
1783 Myrtle E. Plont 1894 - 1932 row 5 section 3
1784 Frank C. Plont 1920 - 1920 row 5 section 3
1785 Lottie A. Childs 1890 - 1965 row 5 section 3
1786 Martha Millholland 1895 1958 - row 5 section 3
1787 Cecel B. Hatfield 1900 - 1957 row 5 section 3
1788 James D. Brimner III 1947 - 1997 row 5 section 3
1789 Judith A. Brimner 1940 - row 5 section 3
1790 Joann M. Hovland 1967 - 1983 row 5 section 3
1791 Walter E. Schauer 1905 - 1983 row 5 section 3
1792 Florence L. Horner 1878 - 1940 row 5 section 3
1793 Josephine Ambler 1858 - 1929 row 5 section 3
1794 Percy Ambler 1867 - 1945 row 5 section 3
1795 Dixon - row 5 section 3
1796 William H. Dixon 21 Feb 1851 - 10 Jun 1920 row 5 section 3
1797 Jay C. Seeley 1881 - 1924 born in Warren MN row 5 section 3
1798 Roseva Boyd 1923 - 1984 row 5 section 3
1799 May A. Dalton 8 Aug 1901 - 29 Jun 1984 row 5 section 3
1800 Ralph Hazeltine 1898 - 1920 e.p. row 5 section 3
1801 Guy Hazeltine 1875 - 1928 e.p. row 5 section 3
1802 Dorothy Wolcott 1903 - 1987 row 5 section 3
1803 L. D. Compton 1930 - 1988 row 5 section 3
1804 Edward Karr - 1920 row 5 section 3
1805 Robert Karr 1917 - 1920 row 5 section 3
1806 Mary Karr 1882 - 1966 S* row 5 section 3
1807 John Karr 1874 - 1926 S* row 5 section 3
1808 Marian Luella YOung Pfligerstofer 1910 - 1988 row 5 section 3
1809 Christina A. Sage 1976 - 1989 row 5 section 3
1810 Glennomer Hawley 28 Jan 1919 - 5 Jan 1920 row 5 section 3
1811 Minnie S. Hawley 1895 - 1928 row 5 section 3
1812 Morris D. Brown 1915 - 1995 row 5 section 3
1813 Alma Inglis 1918 - 1990 row 5 section 3
1814 Shirley J. Burch 1927 - 1991 row 5 section 3
1815 Dora Frazier 1919 - 1991 row 5 section 3
1816 Dean D. Frazier 8 Feb 1922 - 14 Dec 1999 Pfc US Army WWII row 5 section 3
1817 George H. Davis 1 Feb 1885 - 1 Mar 1964 S* row 5 section 3
1818 Zelma V. Davis 18 Nov 1914 - 12 Dec 1919 S* row 5 section 3
1819 Margaret Davis 10 Aug 1887 - 13 Jul 1972 row 5 section 3
1820 Hattie E. Alban 1861 - 1933 row 5 section 3
1821 Karen E. Mclean 1947 - 1933 row 5 section 3
1822 Elsie Marks 1925 - 1992 row 5 section 3
1823 'Joe' Rush D. Lackey 1865 - 1947 row 5 section 3
1824 Mabel L. Stole 1907 - 1992 row 5 section 3
1825 Henry Sanders 27 Mar 1884 - 20 May 1956 S* row 5 section 3
1826 Jennie Sanders 8 Sep 1887 - 2 Apr 1966 S* row 5 section 3
1827 unreadable - row 5 section 3
1828 Baby Larry Mark - row 5 section 3

Section 3a

1829 William A. Wright - Co D, 16 Wis Inf. row 1 section 3b
1830 Hannah Jensen 1866 - 1930 row 1 section 3b
1831 Herz Stephen 14 Apr 1896 - 12 Aug 1979 S* row 1 section 3b
1832 Herz Sophie 6 Jun 1902 - 6 Feb 1994 S* row 1 section 3b
1833 Charlie Massingale 1914 - 1932 row 1 section 3b
1834 John C. Sampson - row 1 section 3b
1835 Chas Neff - row 1 section 3b
1836 Dorothy Rose Rautz 13 Jan 1932 - 19 Mar 1933 row 2 section 3b
1837 Bennie Watso 5 Feb 1935 - 1 Feb 1936 row 2 section 3b
1838 Noki Aken - 27 Oct 1934 row 2 section 3b
1839 Annie E. Call 1856 - 1933 row 2 section 3b
1840 Peggy Johnson 1917 - 1934 metal face detached blossomed on Earth to Bloom in Heaven row 2 section 3b
1841 Hanna Johnson 1879 - 1934 metal face detached row 2 section 3b
1842 Mariek Fintz 1863 - 1945 S* row 2 section 3b
1843 Jacob Fintz 1860 - 1935 S* row 2 section 3b
1844 Jorgen L. Berg 1866 - 1953 row 2 section 3b
1845 Elizabeth Stephenson 1867 - 1934 row 2 section 3b
1846 Ingeborg Berg 1866 - 1935 metal row 2 section 3b
1847 Susan Replogle 1847 - 1936 row 2 section 3b
1848 Oza A. Surran 1967 - 1936 row 2 section 3b
1849 Arthur E. Newton 1861 - 1937 S* row 2 section 3b
1850 Ella Newton 1863 - 1941 S* row 2 section 3b
1851 Albert C. Loth 1908 - 1941 row 2 section 3b
1852 Rudolph Prang 1878 - 1946 row 2 section 3b
1853 Joseph Petik 1889 - 1949 row 2 section 3b
1854 Elsie May Stafford 1886 - 1934 3S* row 3 section 3b
1855 Joy R. Stafford 1921 - 1935 3S* row 3 section 3b
1856 John M. Stafford 1876 - 1938 3S* row 3 section 3b
1857 Lloydie M. Edwards 1889 - 1935 row 3 section 3b
1858 Bessie Eliason 1868 - 1939 row 3 section 3b
1859 Emma G. Evans 1854 - 1936 row 3 section 3b
1860 Milton P. Carlson 1907 - 1936 row 3 section 3b
1861 J. A. Carlson 1864 - 1946 row 3 section 3b
1862 Marguerite F. Johnson 1890 - 1981 row 3 section 3b
1863 Edwin E. Whitcomb 2 Jul 1856 - 26 Apr 1936 row 3 section 3b
1864 Ward B. McVay 1871 - 1935 work is worship row 3 section 3b
1865 Alma E. Storch 1889 - 1935 row 3 section 3b
1866 Victor Anderson 1865 - 1935 row 3 section 3b
1867 Mathilda Anderson 1861 - 1936 row 3 section 3b
1868 Fritjaf H. Strand 1866 - 1936 row 3 section 3b
1869 Anna B. Strand 1874 - 1965 row 3 section 3b
1870 Clinton S. Replogle 1869 - 1942 row 3 section 3b
1871 Harvey Herrick 1868 - 1939 row 3 section 3b
1872 Henry Jeneski 10 Mar 1861 - 3 Mar 1939 row 3 section 3b
1873 Joseph Couty 1867 - 1946 row 3 section 3b
1874 Bertha M. Messecar 1873 - 1939 row 3 section 3b
1875 Harry Wedeman 1879 - 1945 row 3 section 3b
1876 Rosa B. Meadors 1858 - 1947 row 3 section 3b
1877 Henry C. Smith 12 Jan 1881 - 7 Jun 1947 IA Cpl 71 Co Cost Art row 3 section 3b
1878 Bertha E. Tudor 17 Oct 1872 - 27 Sep 1961 row 3 section 3b
1879 Roland Dean Wiley 1933 - 1987 row 4 section 3b
1880 Diantha Milholland 1855 - 1939 row 4 section 3b
1881 Gust Nasi 1876 - 1937 row 4 section 3b
1882 Wayne J. Nasi 7 Jan 1906 - 27 Mar 1993 Unca Wayne M Sgt USMC WWII row 4 section 3b
1883 Carl Alvestad 1882 - 1936 row 4 section 3b
1884 A. Louise Carlstrom 1877 - 1974 row 4 section 3b
1885 Edward Carlstrom 1875 - 1936 row 4 section 3b
1886 Mary E. Compton 1851 - 1937 row 4 section 3b
1887 Gina Anderson 15 Sep 1874 - 25 Nov 1959 row 4 section 3b
1888 Andrew M. Anderson 27 Mar 1887 - 9 Jan 1937 row 4 section 3b
1889 Arthur G. Daman 1872 - 1936 S* row 4 section 3b
1890 Nancy J. Daman 1867 - 1947 S* row 4 section 3b
1891 Clara M. Anderson 1901 - 1936 Sister row 4 section 3b
1892 Grace Ferwerda 11 Aug 1884 - 28 May 1936 row 4 section 3b
1893 Esther E. Hey 1920 - 1990 row 4 section 3b
1894 Eva Goodspeed Goodspeed 1874 - 1938 row 4 section 3b
1895 Ella H. Stone 1892 - 1937 row 4 section 3b
1896 Mary J. Latta 9 Jun 1897 - 1 Jan 1958 row 4 section 3b
1897 Richard K. Latta 9 Jan 1943 - 10 Mar 1944 row 4 section 3b
1898 Levi C. Culver 1883 - 1948 S* row 4 section 3b
1899 Ada S. Culver 1886 - 1974 S* row 4 section 3b
1900 Anna L. Anderson 1878 - 1939 row 5 section 3b
1901 Andrew Anderson 17 Aug 1857 - 1938 row 5 section 3b
1902 Mary A. Pettit 1889 - 1938 S* row 5 section 3b
1903 James L. Pendleton 1938 - 1938 S* row 5 section 3b
1904 Horatio S. Ott 1868 - 1938 row 5 section 3b
1905 Jennie A. Ott 1871 - 1939 row 5 section 3b
1906 Bernard B. Ott 27 Nov 1899 - 17 Dec 1951 WA Pvt 1918 SVC COMD UNIT WWII row 5 section 3b
1907 Erroll L. Dunn 1921 - 1937 row 5 section 3b
1908 Walter E. Britt 1890 - 1937 row 5 section 3b
1909 Kathrin Dehning 1851 - 1938 row 5 section 3b
1910 George Reining 2 May 1886 - 11 Jul 1973 3S* row 5 section 3b
1911 Ethel Reining 13 Aug 1899 - 19 Oct 1991 3S* row 5 section 3b
1912 Mildred Reining 20 Jun 1924 - 5 Nov 1938 3S* row 5 section 3b
1913 Anna Westman 1876 - 1970 row 5 section 3b
1914 Clara Ronsberg 1868 - 1954 row 5 section 3b
1915 Leo A. McDonald 1897 - 1936 row 5 section 3b
1916 Mike L. Schewe 1856 - 1941 row 5 section 3b
1917 Bertha Forthun Erickson 1871 - 1940 row 5 section 3b
1918 Axel Anderson 1882 - 1943 row 5 section 3b
1919 Hayes Hardesty 1875 - 1943 row 5 section 3b
1920 Alfred A. Lockert 1889 - 1943 row 5 section 3b
1921 Mary R. Pugsley 1856 - 1945 S* row 5 section 3b
1922 Henry D. Pugsley 1856 - 1945 S* row 5 section 3b
1923 Quinnie Hopper 1879 - 1944 row 5 section 3b
1924 Nellie L. Johnson 1882 - 1963 row 5 section 3b
1925 Oscar N. Johnson 1872 - 1946 row 5 section 3b
1926 Emma A. Hough 1877 - 1940 row 6 section 3b
1927 Frank Hough 1871 - 1946 row 6 section 3b
1928 Thomas W. Daly 5 Nov 1877 - 18 Jan 1942 row 6 section 3b
1929 Nels Marten 1879 - 1940 row 6 section 3b
1930 Geroge B. Crain 3 Aug 1908 - 23 Oct 1949 WA Cpl 2 Regt Prov Rep 1 Dep row 6 section 3b
1931 Lewis M. Crain 1860 - 1942 row 6 section 3b
1932 L. Gertrude Crain 1881 - 1970 row 6 section 3b
1933 Hans Christenson 1863 - 1941 row 6 section 3b
1934 Sigrid Johnson 1874 - 1959 row 6 section 3b
1935 Andrew P. Leckwold 30 Sep 1864 - 19 Jul 1941 row 6 section 3b
1936 Mary E. Britt 1868 - 1946 row 6 section 3b
1937 William Britt 1867 - 1940 row 6 section 3b
1938 Amos T. Smith 1910 - 1941 row 6 section 3b
1939 Louis Storch 1874 - 1952 row 6 section 3b
1940 Emma M. Sampson 23 Jul 1894 - 15 May 1988 row 6 section 3b
1941 Paul Sampson 27 Dec 1897 - 22 Jan 1972 IA F3 US Navy WWI row 6 section 3b
1942 John C. Sampson 1856 - 1943 row 6 section 3b
1943 Clara M. Snelson 1866 - 1945 row 7 section 3b
1944 37469 Baldig 1978 - S* row 7 section 3b
1945 Anna Baldig 1881 - 1945 S* row 7 section 3b
1946 Ethel McDonough 14 Jun 1889 - 14 Oct 1845 row 7 section 3b
1947 Harry T. Moller 1898 - 1955 Father 3S* row 7 section 3b
1948 Kari C. Moller Jason 1912 - 1981 Mother 3S* row 7 section 3b
1949 William Jason 1913 - 1982 Step-father 3S* row 7 section 3b
1950 Fred J. Bierman 1878 - 1943 S* row 7 section 3b
1951 Kathrin Bierman 1879 - 1954 S* row 7 section 3b
1952 Anna L. Baxter 1869 - 1943 row 7 section 3b
1953 John Lane 1866 - 1950 S* row 7 section 3b
1954 Addie Lane 1870 - 1942 S* row 7 section 3b
1955 Hannah Viola Talbert 1852 - 1950 row 7 section 3b
1956 Darrell Raymond Joyce 7 Nov 1907 - 23 Jun 1954 WA OK 2 USNR WWII row 7 section 3b
1957 Broken - row 7 section 3b
1958 Bessie F. Austin 1880 - 1943 S* row 7 section 3b
1959 Elliott Austin 1875 - 1959 S* row 7 section 3b
1960 Edmond F. McNall 1863 - 1944 row 7 section 3b
1961 Emil Warner Sholund 1888 - 1930 row 7 section 3b
1962 G. L. Sholund 1855 - 1909 row 7 section 3b
1963 Ulrika B. Sholund 1861 - 1945 row 7 section 3b
1964 Gunnar Sholund 1904 - 1952 row 7 section 3b
1965 Aleck Sholund 1884 - 1957 row 7 section 3b
1966 Glenn E. Ebert 1888 - 1978 row 7 section 3b
1967 Anna B. Ebert 1902 - 1978 row 7 section 3b


the Surname Index
History Surnames A and B Surnames C an D Surnames E,F and G
Surnames H and I Surnames J, K and L Surnames M and N Surnames O, P, Q and R
Surnames S Surnames T, U, V and W Surnames X, Y and Z
the Reading
Headstone #1- 606 Headstone #607 - 1602 Headstone #1603 - 1967 Headstone #1968 - 3067
Headstone #3068 - 3404 Headstone #3405 - 4323 Headstone #4324 - 5149 Section 8... not ready yet
the St Marys Cemetery
Introduction and Rows 1-10
Rows 11-21
Rows 22-24 and Index

The original reading of the cemetery was done by Elaine and Lyle Swan; the youth from the Marysville LDS Ward; and seniors from the Baxter Senior Center. Proofreading was done by a gang of volunteers... Thank you all

The html and contents are the the responsibility of Darilee Bednar... email

This page is sponsored by 3rd St Book Exchange, 1615, 3rd St, Marysville WA...

This page was done especially for Free Genealogy... and all rights are reserved @2002-2006