Marysville Cemetery
8801 State Ave
Marysville WA

This section fronts State St. and makes up the nw corner of the cemetery. We called it section 5... the cemetery doesn't.

The plots in section 5 are individual size. We read the rows south to north as most of the headstones faced east.. Some headstones do face State St. This is our own numbering system for this presentation only.

This section contains a baby section and an area where ashes were interned.

the Section number, row number, and headstone (index) number were used to help do the reading and does not represent the "legal description" used by the office.

This is an extraction... we proofread to prevent errors but errors are still present. To correct the website information contact Darilee Bednar . For more information contact the office.

Section 5

Index # NameDate Additional info Row #
3068 James Mathew Ward 10 Aug 1983 - 3 Jan 1984 son baby
3069 Alea M. Senemar - 3 May 1984 baby
3070 Mandi M Garcia 26 Aug 1883 - 6 Nov 1883 baby
3071 Brandon Tyler Bingham - 25 Jan 1983 baby baby
3072 Michael Artell DeMille 22 Dec 1981 - 24 Dec 1981 baby
3073 Leslie Allan Klein II 3 Mar 1982 - 1 May 1982 baby
3074 Richard Mathew Lentz 12 Jan 1974 - 7 June 1974 metal son baby
3075 Jennifer L Bevins - 29 June 1981 baby
3076 Zeb Pinkey 24 May 1979 - 29 June 1979 warrior of God baby
3077 Joshua Decker - 1979 metal baby
3078 Christina Louise Criger 2 Oct 1979 - 20 Dec 1981 baby
3079 Bradley Jay Olson 4 Aug 1980 - 5 Sept 1980 baby
3080 Danielle LaNae Reed 25 Jan 1979 - 10 Apr 1979 baby
3081 Mindy Jo Barton 11 Sept 1978 - 6 Nov 1978 baby
3082 Christie Lasalle - 1984 baby
3083 Kathryn Jean Hicks 17 Oct 1984 - 18 Oct 1984 baby
3084 Christopher E. Church 23 Nov 1982 - 14 Sep 1983 baby
3085 Sarah Sheets - 19 Sep 1980 baby
3086 Carmon C. Kuhlmann - 1963 baby
3087 Matthew Steven Stacks 17 Apr 1984 - 18 Apr 1984 baby
3088 Melissa Sheets - 14 Sept 1977 daughter baby
3089 Daniel Lee Crain 7 Sept 1977 - 10 Sept 1977 baby
3090 Loren W Morgan 27 Aug 1984 - 30 Dec 1985 baby
3091 Shanna Vanderschel no dates - 1985 metal baby
3092 Brandon Lee Campbell 21 Oct 1983 - 9 June 1984 baby
3093 Erica Wolfe - 28 Sept 1972 baby
3094 Shelby Rae Ralston - 11 Oct 1986 baby
3095 Kaylie Michelle Stokes - 2 Apr 1982 baby
3096 - cement baby
3097 Baby girl Keefe - 11 Jan 1972 baby
3098 Baby Guzman - 1 Sept 1970 son baby
3099 Terri Marie Damschen 1968 - 1969 baby
3100 Jerry Donald Olson 1 July 1951 - 3 Sept 1969 baby
3101 John Peterson - 5 Feb 1974 baby
3102 Baby Hobbs - 8 Sept 1970 son baby
3103 Twin boys Kukowiski - 12 June 1968 baby
3104 Douglas F. White 16 Aug 1967 - 2 Nov 1967 baby
3105 Kenneth F West 1966 - 1967 baby
3106 Fred P Thornton 1909 - 1986 S* row 1
3107 Marie Wells Thorton 1916 - 1981 S* row 1
3108 Howard W Bradford 1912 - 1994 S* row 1
3109 Evelyn E Bradford 1915 - 2001 S* row 1
3110 Glenn J Mix 1952 - 1986 row 1
3111 Louris A Green 1905 - 1969 S* row 1
3112 Maud C. Green 1907 - 1997 S* row 1
3113 Maud C Hagelshaw 1907 - 1997 row 1
3114 Ethel Bordson 1913 - 1968 row 1
3115 Cheryl Willow Mix 1952 - 1967 S* row 1
3116 Sid F Mix 1930 - 1968 S* row 1
3117 Russell K Turk 1909 - 1974 row 1
3118 Margaret H Turk 1911 - 1979 row 1
3119 Emmagene Thornton Gray 1901 - 1984 Auntie Jean row 2
3120 Lyman L Thornton 4 May 1904 - 26 Dec 1968 row 2
3121 Lillian Thornton 5 Nov 1906 - 14 Sept 1970 row 2
3122 Luise Lark 27 Aug 1909 - 15 Jan 1998 row 2
3123 Alfred Lark 11 Sept 1907 - 28 Oct 1968 row 2
3124 Ronald Morris Haynes 16 Oct 1947 - 21 May 1967 PFC, Shore Party BN 3 Mar Div Vietnam PH row 2
3125 Olda N Stormo 14 Sept 1896 - 7 Sept 1972 row 3
3126 Joseph Thompson 1904 - 1989 S* row 3
3127 Georgia Thompson 1905 - 1994 S* row 3
3128 Roy S Kallicot 19 Nov 1907 - 3 Mar 1967 S* row 3
3129 Beatrice A Kallicot 27 Jan 1909 - 30 Dec 1991 S* row 3
3130 Judy D Holt 1941 - 1982 row 3
3131 Harold Smith 20 May 1911 - 19 Mar 1968 row 3
3132 Ruby M Smith 21 Mar 1919- - 26 Dec 2001 row 3
3133 William R Jones 11 April 1901 - 25 Nov 1968 row 3
3134 Johannes J Brumbaugh 10 Aug 1950 - 10 June 1967 row 3
3135 Uline Brumbaugh 1915 - 1992 row 3
3136 Theron Brumbaugh 14 Aug 1908 - 2 Sept 1978 row 3
3137 Clifford Meadors 1892 - 1970 row 4
3138 Eleanor Matson 1932 - 1934 3S* row 4
3139 Hymmi R. Matson 24 June 1889 - 19 Nov 1983 3S* row 4
3140 Charles V Matson 27 July 1891 - 1 Oct 1967 3S* row 4
3141 Cornelia M Gay 3 Aug 1885 - 9 Sept 1968 row 4
3142 Zelva Jane Green 27 Sept 1941 - 31 Mar 1968 row 4
3143 Alma Williams 5 July 1907 - 6 Mar 1992 row 4
3144 Vernold W Jones 31 May 1886 - 26 Feb 1971 row 4
3145 Halbert E Anderson 1908 - 1979 row 4
3146 Alma G Jones 1 Feb 1886 - 25 July 1984 row 4
3147 Laura E Nutter 1887 - 1974 S* row 4
3148 Talmo J Nutter 1885 - 1974 S* row 4
3149 Olof Nering 21 July 1908 - 28 June 1972 row 5
3150 Dorothy Swalling Foster 27 May 1912 - 29 Dec 1997 row 5
3151 Howard J Swalling 6 Dec 1913 - 23 Nov 1970 row 5
3152 Herman F Bahls 20 Mar 1895 - 1 Oct 1986 Pvt US Army WW1 row 5
3153 Bahls - family headstone row 5
3154 Etta Mae (Bahls) 12 Dec 1903 - 4 Apr 1975 row 5
3155 John L Van Patter 27 Dec 1907 - 24 Jul 1972 row 5
3156 William C Christensen 18 Jan 1881 - 21 Jul 1970 S* row 5
3157 Nellie M Christensen 10 May 1884 - 31 Dec 1968 S* row 5
3158 Prudena E. York 9 Jan 1913 - 18 Dec 1969 row 5
3159 Ray A Falkner 29 Sept 1888 - 14 Jan 1972 S* row 5
3160 Dagner Falkner 12 Feb 1890 - 1 Jan 1974 S* row 5
3161 Roy J Falquist 8 Sept 1905 - 12 May 1976 row 5
3162 Laverne R Falkner 23 Jul 1911 - 20 Sept 1983 S* row 5
3163 Clara D. Falkner 26 Jan 1913 - 7 Feb 1993 S* row 5
3164 Laurence Broderson 20 Sept 1907 - 9 Sept 2000 md. 10 Sep 1931 S* row 6
3165 Catherine Broderson 17 Sept 1910 - ? md. 10 Sep 1931 S* row 6
3166 John P Santeford 6 Aug 1883 - 18 Feb 1968 S* row 6
3167 Elsie M Santeford 6 Dec 1887 - 18 May 1979 S* row 6
3168 Charles A Barry 19 June 1914 - 8 Jan 1968 WA Cpl Co C 130 QM BN WW2 row 6
3169 Alvin I Olson 9 Apr 1914 - 12 June 1975 row 6
3170 Olaf C Olson 6 Aug 1885 - 11 Oct 1970 S* row 6
3171 Josephine K Olson 12 May 1890 - 10 June 1970 S* row 6
3172 Carl F. S. Alberchtsen 1900 - 1972 row 7
3173 Ralph O Olson 1907 - 1985 S* row 7
3174 Evelyn G Olson 1911 - 1988 S* row 7
3175 Dorothy Cooper 15 Feb 1915 - 10 Mar 1967 row 7
3176 Ralph Cooper 24 Jan 1904 - 23 Oct 1979 row 7
3177 Esther M Olson 2 Mar 1884 - 26 Sept 1979 S* row 7
3178 William "Bill" Olson 11 Apr 1889 - 12 Dec 1968 S* row 7
3179 Adam Gregory Harrison 20 Mar 1987 - 25 Oct 1987 row 7
3180 Dennis R Harrison 1960 - 1994 row 7
3181 Elmer O Ellingsen 17 May 1894 - 9 Oct 1968 S* row 7
3182 Gertrude E Ellingsen 18 Sept 1899 - 4 Apr 1992 S* row 7
3183 Larry Eugene Hagen 20 Dec 1944 - 9 Oct 1967 row 7
3184 Hans H Hagen 20 June 1906 - 20 Apr 1979 S* row 7
3185 Elna B Hagen 29 Nov 1905 - 15 Feb 2000 S* row 7
3186 Elmer William Olson 29 June 1914 - 12 Aug 1983 row 7
3187 Arthur R Borchgrevink 19 Mar 1907 - 2 Apr 1975 row 8
3188 Magnus Ostbo 1896 - 1968 row 8
3189 Ester T. Ostbo 1895 - 1980 row 8
3190 Myron Fay Allen 4 July 1900 - 28 June 1971 row 8
3191 Beatrix E Allen 8 May 1901 - 17 May 1978 row 8
3192 Michael B Scott 20 Oct 1946 - 26 Feb 1973 row 8
3193 Martin W Stormo 19 Nov 1902 - 27 Nov 1972 row 8
3194 Goldie Dustin Stormo 15 Jan 1907 - 20 Sept 1999 row 8
3195 Roy Turk 1904 - 1971 row 8
3196 Rudolph C Franke 1885 - 1969 S* row 8
3197 Hildur Franke 1895 - 1987 S* row 8
3198 Elinar H Stallvik 1884 - 1976 row 8
3199 Ragna Swedman 1 Nov 1885 - 16 Jan 1970 row 9
3200 Jessie F Borchgrevink 1902 - 1993 row 9
3201 Henry O Borchgrevink 1906 - 1968 mar 10 May 1938 row 9
3202 Roy W Corse 3 June 1910 - 3 May 1967 same stone row 9
3203 Ella V Corse 31 Jul 1909 - 19 Nov 1994 same stone row 9
3204 Max Y Scott 2 Dec 1913 - 10 July 1907 row 9
3205 Agnes H Blair 1895 - 1967 row 9
3206 Clarence J Blair 1890 - 1973 row 9
3207 Rex E Hawley 1911 - 1968 row 9
3208 Vernon Allan Streator 19 Nov 1905 - 3 Sept 1967 row 9
3209 Beulah Hawley Brown 17 May 1911 - 14 May 1973 row 9
3210 Theresa L Aldrich 1919 - 1987 row 9
3211 Lester E Smith 11 July 1892 - 20 Feb 1976 rrow 10
3212 Iva A Smith 12 Dec 1892 - 7 Dec 1984 rrow 10
3213 Vivian J McGillivray 1886 - 1972 mother rrow 10
3214 Arie Goudsward Sr 1890 - 1969 S* rrow 10
3215 Anna Goudsward 1893 - 1980 S* rrow 10
3216 John E Gallagher 16 Mar 1905 - 29 Jan 1973 WA Tec 5 US Army WW2 rrow 10
3217 William B Woods 1890 - 1974 rrow 10
3218 William D Woods 1920- - rrow 10
3219 Jennie M Woods 1893 - 1979 rrow 10
3220 Alan Woods 1951 - 1993 rrow 10
3221 Charles W Gunther 1885 - 1971 S* rrow 10
3222 Alberta C Gunther 1884 - 1973 S* rrow 10
3223 Cal Joseph Dockendorf 13 Jul 1927 - 7 Jan 1972 WA PFC 120 Repl BN WW2 rrow 10
3224 Arthur B Lockert 1893 - 1966 rrow 11
3225 William Ove Lockert 17 Sept 1891 - 10 July 1970 WA Cpl TRP A 15 US Cav WW1 rrow 11
3226 Ludwig Bruns 18 Jan 1906 - 16 Nov 1966 rrow 11
3227 John R English 13 Jan 1925 - 8 April 1972 Sgt US Army WW2 rrow 11
3228 Anna J Stallvik 1889 - 1968 S* wife, mother rrow 11
3229 Edmund E Warner 1887 - 1972 S* rrow 11
3230 Elizabeth Warner 1892 - 1960 rrow 11
3231 37104 Mattson 1883 - 1966 S* rrow 12
3232 Molly Mattson 1892 - 1973 S* rrow 12
3233 Earl T Birks 10 Feb 1909 - 17 Sept 1966 rrow 12
3234 Charles G Argle 1940 - 1971 rrow 12
3235 Seymour H Kruse 1888 - 1966 S* rrow 12
3236 Emma I Kruse 1893 - 1981 S* rrow 12
3237 Phillip P Campbell 29 Jan 1925 - 5 Jan 1968 AMC US Navy WW2 rrow 12
3238 Beulah E Fisher 1924 - 1999 rrow 13
3239 Hugh Mackay 11 July 1904 - 13 Jan 1983 rrow 13
3240 Glen Mackay 16 Feb 1915 - 27 Oct 1993 rrow 13
3241 Mida Mackay 13 Feb 1903 - 7 April 1994 rrow 13
3242 Nellie M Mackey 1909 - 1999 rrow 13
3243 Riel L Senemar 25 Sept 1972 - 13 Sept 1990 Best friends D.D. C.D. L.B. rrow 13
3244 Floyd Mackay 1903 - 2000 rrow 13
3245 Albert J Schober 1937 - 1966 rrow 13
3246 Arthur M Wallingsford 1890 - 1978 Pvt US Army WW1 rrow 13
3247 Viola M Wallingsford 1895 - 1982 rrow 13
3248 Dan Boston 1917 - 1994 rrow 13
3249 Mae Boston 1916 - 1993 rrow 13
3250 Lena S MacKay 13 June 1878 - 12 Mar 1975 rrow 14
3251 Irene MacKay 1907 - 1952 rrow 14
3252 Joe Mac Kay - 1934 rrow 14
3253 Ida M Rice 1860 - 1930 rrow 14
3254 James S Rice 1868 - 1937 rrow 14
3255 Josefa G Rojas 22 Feb 1903 - 7 Nov 1988 Madrecita Querida rrow 14
3256 Irwin J. Schober 1910 - 1966 rrow 14
3257 William Sinn 1 June 1890 - 24 June 1968 WA Sgt USMC WWI rrow 14
3258 Lorraine Wilson 1 Dec 1903 - 24 July 1975 rrow 14
3259 Vern Wilson 28 Jan 1901 - 3 Nov 1975 same stone rrow 14
3260 Jens Brodersen 1900 - 1975 rrow 14
3261 Alaina Jean Mills 12 Sept 1981 - 30 May 1984 rrow 15
3262 George H Clarke 1876 - 1967 S* rrow 15
3263 Essie M Clarke 1878 - 1965 S* rrow 15
3264 Emory Brown 9 Jan 1892 - 15 Nov 1967 Mt CPL Inf WW1 rrow 15
3265 John C Simons 1897 - 1967 same stone rrow 15
3266 Mabel F. Simons 1907 - 1981 rrow 15
3267 Maureen J Norris 13 April 1938 - 23 Aug 1968 rrow 15
3268 Alice P Norris 27 Jan 1936 - 8 Feb 1969 rrow 15
3269 Edna Smith 24 June 1901 - 12 Dec 1978 rrow 15
3270 Andrus E Andrews 29 Oct 1887 - 11 Feb 1972 Wa PFC Co L 44th Inf WW1 rrow 16
3271 Normon A Cloukie 21 Apr 1890 - 20 May 1973 Wa Pvt US Army WW1 rrow 16
3272 Kenna "Dee Dee" Taylor 13 Aug 1952 - 16 Dec 1973 rrow 16
3273 Lester G. Williams 1 Sept 1897 - 19 June 1974 Com US Navy rrow 16
3274 Norma B King 7 Mar 1923 - 31 Aug 1975 rrow 16
3275 Carrie L Cloukie 25 Sept 1894 - 3 Mar 1979 rrow 16
3276 Esther Dorothy Blum 24 Feb 1916 - 30 May 1975 rrow 16
3277 Norma J Shuhart 1927 - 1976 rrow 16
3278 Lief L Johnson 3 June 1906 - 31 March 1977 rrow 16
3279 Orman E Robbinson 1910 - 1977 rrow 16
3280 Nell Meyers 1906 - 1977 rrow 16
3281 John M Flannigan 11 Apr 1902 - 29 Apr 1964 Wa CPHM USNR WW2 rrow 17
3282 Helen M Larson 4 Sept 1894 - 11 Mar 1970 rrow 17
3283 William A Larson 27 May 1890 - 7 June 1971 rrow 17
3284 George Earl Fauver 1 June 1888 - 14 Aug 1971 Pvt US Army rrow 17
3285 Fred W Smith 1892 - 1976 Pvt US Army WW1 rrow 17
3286 Adeline Wipe 1897 - 1975 rrow 17
3287 Ralph McGregor Bosworth 1889 - 1976 S* rrow 17
3288 N Mae Bosworth 1895 - 1979 S* rrow 17
3289 Loren R. Miles 2 June 1902 - 8 Oct 1966 rrow 18
3290 Wilbur N Etherton 12 Dec 1909 - 8 Jul 1967 rrow 18
3291 E Ruth Etherton 21 Apr 1912 - 29 Jan 2001 rrow 18
3292 Jesse M Parks 16 Jan 1897 - 14 Dec 1972 rrow 18
3293 Earl R Parks 25 Mar 1885 - 3 Mar 1973 rrow 18
3294 William D Hefferson 24 May 1898 - 6 Oct 1969 rrow 18
3295 Richard O Wilson 1902 - 1997 S* rrow 18
3296 Grace M Wilson 1908 - 1976 S* rrow 18
3297 Nora H Gilmore 1905 - 1995 S* rrow 18
3298 Cal P. Gilmore 1905 - 2000 S* rrow 18
3299 James M Gore 31 July 1928 - 8 May 1976 rrow 18
3300 Edith Ely Heffernan 1 Mar 1897 - 8 Feb 1979 rrow 18
3301 Rita R Lundy - 17 June 1966 rrow 19
3302 Baby Boy Tankersee - 1966 rrow 19
3303 A. Raymond Tingstand 1901 - 1969 rrow 19
3304 Florence Munn Tingstad 1887 - 1962 rrow 19
3305 Elsie V Olson 10 Apr 1904 - 23 Feb 1985 S* rrow 19
3306 Kristie Lee Jantz 15 Jan 1964 - 17 Nov 1969 rrow 19
3307 Matthew Leyde 20 Jul 1885 - 30 Sept 1962 rrow 19
3308 Roy C Olson 6 Feb 1892 - 11 June 1962 S* rrow 19
3309 Selma Leyde 8 Jan 1884 - 2 Feb 1971 rrow 19
3310 Agnes Anderson 1878 - 1971 S* rrow 19
3311 Guy Bushby 22 Aug 1911 - 27 Oct 1963 Wa PFC 3 BN 361 Inf WW2 BSM PH rrow 19
3312 Nettie L Anderson 1889 - 1970 S* rrow 19
3313 Emmy Lou Matkin Bushby 1919 - 1976 rrow 19
3314 Nelda D Robinson 17 Aug 1916 - 25 May 2001 rrow 19
3315 Linnaeus H Handy 1903 - 1994 S* rrow 19
3316 Ceolia I Handy 1901 - 1995 S* rrow 19
3317 Burton B Whitmore 1914 - 1977 rrow 19
3318 Clara Whitmore 1916 - 1980 wife rrow 19
3319 Andres G Rojas 10 Nov 1924 - 26 Mar 1988 Ches' rrow 19
3320 Anastacio Rojas 7 Aug 1902 - 5 Aug 1981 rrow 19
3321 Beatrice Z Stanton 10 Dec 1891 - 3 May 1978 rrow 19
3322 Joseph W Stormo 1914 - 1980 rrow 19
3323 Walter C Dustin 1911 - 1981 Tech 4 US Army WW2 rrow 19
3324 Verda Stormo 1920 - 1982 Dollie rrow 19
3325 T Arthur Brothers 1876 - 1946 rrow 20
3326 Florence Brothers 1880 - 1947 rrow 20
3327 William J Hilligoss 1849 - 1941 rrow 20
3328 Salina Hilligoss 1852 - 1929 rrow 20
3329 Hilligoss - family headstone rrow 20
3330 James Rowley 1868 - 1941 father rrow 20
3331 Ora W Rowley 1879 - 1963 mother rrow 20
3332 Richard L Potel 1900 - 1959 S* rrow 20
3333 Cora J Potel 1893 - 1987 S* rrow 20
3334 Tom (Landon) 3 May 1940 - 5 Dec 1956 rrow 20
3335 Landon - family headstone rrow 20
3336 Anna Mae (Landon) 7 Aug 1907 - 23 Feb 1982 rrow 20
3337 William Walter Landon 27 Jan 1906 - 9 Feb 1960 rrow 20
3338 Adolp Nelson 6 Mar 1894 - 3 Feb 1978 same stone rrow 20
3339 Mabel J Nelson 19 May 1895 - 2 June 1957 same stone rrow 20
3340 Normon Nelson 22 May 1925 - 7 Oct 1991 PFC US Army WW2 rrow 20
3341 Willie B Houk 1882 - 1957 same stone rrow 20
3342 Borghild Houk 1885 - 1967 same stone rrow 20
3343 James N Smith 6 Oct 1888 - 12 Nov 1962 rrow 20
3344 Rito Guzman 11 Sept 1899 - 10 Dec 1963 rrow 20
3345 Josefa P Guzman 1914 - 1995 rrow 20
3346 Ray Tillett 6 Feb 1912 - 23 May 1967 rrow 20
3347 Bessie Wright 1904 - 1970 rrow 20
3348 Mabel R Mattson 1901 - 1972 mother rrow 20
3349 Charles A Craig 10 Aug 1912 - 29 Dec 1985 rrow 20
3350 Charles A Turk 1906 - 1959 S* rrow 21
3351 George J Bruns 13 Apr 1879 - 22 Dec 1961 S* rrow 21
3352 Esther Turk 1910 - 1996 S* rrow 21
3353 Bertha M Bruns 5 Dec 1882 - 23 May 1956 S* rrow 21
3354 Lester E Westphal 27 Mar 1910 - 14 Jan 1993 S* married 24 June 1937 rrow 21
3355 Jurina B Westphal 2 Apr 1911 - S* rrow 21
3356 Agnes E. Chamberlain 1898 - 1962 rrow 21
3357 Charles W McGee 1 Apr 1884 - 20 May 1973 S* rrow 21
3358 Hatsuko McGee 11 Mar 1916 - 5 Mar 1973 S* rrow 21
3359 Omer Caternang 1886 - 1958 father rrow 21
3360 Annie Lee West 1905 - 1962 wife rrow 21
3361 Fred E Severson 20 Jul 1881 - 18 Sept 1960 S* rrow 21
3362 Emma E Severson 6 Oct 1885 - 23 Apr 1972 S* rrow 21
3363 Philander Hillaire 1910 - 1969 rrow 21
3364 Margaret Hillaire 1906 - 1962 rrow 21
3365 Charles Hillaire 1925 - 1964 rrow 21
3366 Walter P Steinbach 1933- - S* rrow 21
3367 Virginia M Steinbach 1932 - 1993 S* rrow 21
3368 Emily H Wright 15 May 1889 - 26 Jan 1977 rrow 21
3369 C. N. Pouliot 31 Jan 1905 - 4 Aug 1973 rrow 21
3370 Mack Jakobsen no dates - S* rrow 22
3371 Maren Jakobsen no dates - S* rrow 22
3372 George E Whitson 1882 - 1966 S* rrow 22
3373 Eleanor L Whitson 1888 - 1962 S* rrow 22
3374 Lars D Marken 1890 - 1967 S* rrow 22
3375 Freda Marken 1893 - 1958 S* rrow 22
3376 Ralph Kenneth Marken 1921 - 1980 S2 US Navy WW2 rrow 22
3377 Leslie E Hawley 1892 - 1957 rrow 22
3378 Ruth E Hawley 1895 - 1991 rrow 22
3379 Oscar J Olson 15 Mar 1892 - 3 July 1960 S* rrow 22
3380 Lulu R Olson 21 June 1896 - 26 June 1984 S* rrow 22
3381 Evelyn G Esswine 1881 - 1976 S* rrow 22
3382 George W Esswine 1876 - 1957 S* rrow 22
3383 G. Bly Wilcox 8 Oct 1901 - 27 Jul 1957 rrow 22
3384 Mary Frances Wilcox 10 Sept 1915 - 23 July 1991 rrow 22
3385 Victor C Tompkins 1907 - 1962 brother rrow 22
3386 Marshall R Tompkins 6 July 1907 - 8 Jul 1960 Wa T Sgt 211 Base Unit AAF WW2 rrow 22
3387 H Bert Stewart 1875 - 1962 rrow 22
3388 Elizabeth E Stewart 1878 - 1969 rrow 22
3389 Cannie E Emory 11 June 1877 - 22 Dec 1973 Brick layer of foundations rrow 22
3390 Freida Tollefson 1898 - 1974 rrow 22
3391 Oscar Anderson 1888 - 1974 S* same stone rrow 23 front
3392 Ida Anderson 1885 - 1963 S* rrow 23 front
3393 Marvin W Clark 19 May 1903 - 3 Mar 1963 S* rrow 23 front
3394 Chester E Carlson 1898 - 1963 S* rrow 23 front
3395 Marjorie D Clark 9 Jan 1913 - 29 Aug 1982 S* rrow 23 front
3396 Glada B Carlson 1899 - 1984 S* rrow 23 front
3397 George Bly Wilcox II 13 Feb 1950 - 27 Feb 2000 rrow 23 front
3398 Carol Ann Tyndall 22 Sept 1941 - 5 July 1961 rrow 23 front
3399 Richard W Tompkins 16 June 1901 - 26 Feb 1978 rrow 23 front
3400 John B Tompkins 28 Nov 1913 - 1 Sept 1974 rrow 23 front
3401 Bertha E Tompkins 25 Dec 1896 - 19 Oct 1971 rrow 23 front
3402 Amos Lawrence Ritter 1897 - 1967 S* rrow 23 front
3403 Anna Marie Ritter 1900 - 2000 S* rrow 23 front
3404 Lorne S Ritter 20 Apr 1922 - 26 Mar 2000 PFC US Army WW2 rrow 23 front


the Surname Index
History Surnames A and B Surnames C an D Surnames E,F and G
Surnames H and I Surnames J, K and L Surnames M and N Surnames O, P, Q and R
Surnames S Surnames T, U, V and W Surnames X, Y and Z
the Reading
Headstone #1- 606 Headstone #607 - 1602 Headstone #1603 - 1967 Headstone #1968 - 3067
Headstone #3068 - 3404 Headstone #3405 - 4323 Headstone #4324 - 5149 Section 8... not ready yet
the St Marys Cemetery
Introduction and Rows 1-10
Rows 11-21
Rows 22-24 and Index

The original reading of the cemetery was done by Elaine and Lyle Swan; the youth from the Marysville LDS Ward; and seniors from the Baxter Senior Center. Proofreading was done by a gang of volunteers... Thank you all

The html and contents are the the responsibility of Darilee Bednar... email

This page is sponsored by 3rd St Book Exchange, 1615, 3rd St, Marysville WA...

This page was done especially for Free Genealogy... and all rights are reserved @2002-2006