Marysville Cemetery
8801 State Ave
Marysville WA

This section is the east end of the old cemetery. The Cemetery has grown and there are two more areas behind it. We called it section 6... the cemetery doesn't.

The plots in section 6 are individual size. We read the rows south to north as most of the headstones faced east.. The numbering system is our own created for this presentation only.

We included in section 6b the Masuoleums, crypts and scattering garden.

the Section number, row number, and headstone (index) number were used to help do the reading and does not represent the "legal description" used by the office.

This is an extraction... we proofread to prevent errors but errors are still present. To correct the website information contact Darilee Bednar . For more information contact the office.

Section 6

Index # NameDate Additional info Row #
3405 Lila Taubeneck 1905 - 2002 metal rrow 30
3406 Janet V Boursaw 10 Jul 1903 - 8 Feb 1990 row 1
3407 Robert C Connors 1921 - 2000 S* row 1
3408 L. Natalie Connors 1922 - 1989 S* row 1
3409 Jack W Murrin Jr. 26 Jan 1947 - 31 Jul 1987 SP5 US Army Vietnam row 1
3410 Earl D Ullerick 22 Oct 1903 - 27 May 1987 BMC US Coast Guard WW2 Korea row 1
3411 Ralph Edward Jaeger 15 Nov 1915 - 5 May 1983 S* row 1
3412 Beverly Williams Jaeger 5 Jan 1920 - S* row 1
3413 Hugh Elwood Ellis 4 Jul 1955 - 13 Aug 1982 PFC US Army row 1
3414 Mike H Arbuckle 28 Sep 1963 - 29 Apr 1981 row 1
3415 Walter C Nelson 1913 - 2001 S* mar 26 Dec 1957 row 1
3416 Ida A Nelson 1907 - 1988 S* row 1
3417 Clayton L Estenson 1910 - 1985 mar 20 Nov 1934 row 1
3418 Mabel G Estenson 1916 - row 1
3419 Henrietta A Sand 19 Nov 1878 - 10 Jan 1973 row 1
3420 Jeanie Marie (Mary) Jochimsen 9 Aug 1918 - 29 Oct 1998 row 1
3421 Thomas W Jochimsen 1948 - 1999 row 1
3422 Roy H Nelson 1 May 1898 - 18 May 1977 S* row 1
3423 Rheta R Nelson 10 Dec 1902 - 15 Feb 1973 S* row 1
3424 Cordell R Wollman 1944 - 1985 row 1
3425 Ruth Wollman 1916 - 1990 S* row 1
3426 Manny Wollman 1913 - S* row 1
3427 Donald T Thompson 23 June 1922 - 23 Jan 1989 US Army row 2
3428 Annabelle FG Thompson 1932 - row 2
3429 Emery B McCabe 1917 - 1987 row 2
3430 Grace L McCabe 1919 - row 2
3431 Betty A Michead 1927 - 1987 row 2
3432 James J Michaud 1 Sep 1927 - 18 Jul 1992 US Navy WW2 Korea Vietnam row 2
3433 Nick Marincovich 1913 - 1984 metal row 2
3434 Lisa C Whipple 28 Mar 1964 - 25 Dec 1980 miracle baby row 2
3435 Ernest J Callan 1913 - 1974 S* row 2
3436 Alma Callan 1916 - 2000 S* row 2
3437 Joseph A Cannon 15 June 1920 - 19 Aug 1974 row 2
3438 Ellen V Cannon 7 Mar 1919 - 11 Nov 1982 row 2
3439 Ole Nelson 8 Apr 1892 - 8 Dec 1974 row 2
3440 Phyllis R Rinker 7 Apr 1913 - 16 Oct 1980 row 2
3441 Richard W Salo 1912 - 1986 brother, uncle row 2
3442 Irving Eaton 1910 - 1997 S* row 2
3443 Pearl Eaton 1915 - 1996 S* row 2
3444 Scott A Hali 23 June 1960 - 22 May 1995 row 3
3445 Lester Gresli 23 Feb 1916 - 19 May 1971 S* row 3
3446 Agnes Gresli 15 Aug 1916 - 15 Feb 1971 S* row 3
3447 Peter A Leckwold 14 Jun 1892 - 28 Mar 1974 WA Pvt. US Army WW1 row 3
3448 Richard Hansen 11 Sep 1918 - 22 Jan 1981 row 3
3449 Mathilda Leckwold 24 Apr 1900 - 3 Oct 1975 row 3
3450 Clyde T Hodge 22 Sep 1912 - 31 Mar 1981 row 3
3451 Ruth S Hallstrom 17 Nov 1917 - 10 Jan 2000 wife row 3
3452 Edward I Butler 31 May 1924 - 13 Nov 1988 WW2 USMC row 4
3453 Brandon Richard Tarbox 27 Feb 1962 - 29 Aug 1989 row 4
3454 Robert James Crapo 22 Mar 1945 - 27 Sep 1988 row 4
3455 Clara E Ricker 1893 - 1988 row 4
3456 Vesta B Kalma 1900 - 1987 Beloved Aunt row 4
3457 Harold B Millikan 9 Feb 1915 - 12 May 1985 S Sgt US Army WW2 row 4
3458 Matthew Wayne Milan 15 Mar 1980 - 22 Apr 1981 Our Little One row 4
3459 Christopher Gittins 1956 - 1981 Poncho row 4
3460 Robert C Hughley 5 Dec 1900 - 20 Oct 1980 S* row 4
3461 Ida L. Hughley 1 Jul 1906 - 17 Mar 1995 S* row 4
3462 Clifford S Kious 31 Dec 1989 - 15 Jul 1975 row 4
3463 Regina D Kious 14 Aug 1892 - 28 Apr 1977 row 4
3464 Thomas L Winchell 12 Nov 1914 - 30 Oct 1983 row 4
3465 Robert D Brady 19 Aug 1950 - 23 Sep 1970 WA US Army Vietnam row 4
3466 James D Brady 16 June 1923 - 30 Jul 1995 Lieut. US Navy WW2 row 4
3467 JoAnne D Brady Roeth 1948 - 1992 An open door - An open heart This is love row 4
3468 Patricia D Brady 1925 - 2000 row 4
3469 Gilbert F Ward 1908 - 1991 S* row 4
3470 Mary E Ward 1915 - S* row 4
3471 Raymond A Neal 22 Jan 1936 - 26 Jul 1987 US Navy row 4
3472 Victor H Gustafson Jr. 11 Feb 1936 - 23 Sep 1998 US Army row 4
3473 Blanche O. Gustafson Jr. 6 Jan 1941 - row 4
3474 Dorothy G LaLonde 1907 - 1980 row 5
3475 Homer Daniel McCabe 1900 - 1988 row 5
3476 Esther Schroeder 1928 - 2001 row 5
3477 Leonard A Hall 1923 - 1988 row 5
3478 Lois M Hall 1929 - 1989 row 5
3479 Don D Turk 1916 - 1997 S* row 5
3480 Frances P Turk 1920 - 1990 S* row 5
3481 Olive M Peterson 1910 - 1989 row 5
3482 Herman Ham Hanson 19 Apr 1910 - 16 Sep 1987 row 5
3483 Robert E Findley 9 Feb 1915 - 17 Dec 1983 row 5
3484 Gladys C Hanson 10 Oct 1909 - 9 Sep 2000 row 5
3485 Alfred W Hanson 28 Mar 1905 - 13 Mar 1978 row 5
3486 Russell Rathbone Sr. 1902 - 1977 row 5
3487 Dorothy E Rathbone 1896 - 1978 row 5
3488 Murrel Thomas Ray 1920 - 1980 S Sgt US Army WW2 row 5
3489 Lloyd E Woodhull 1893 - 1982 3S* row 5
3490 Eileen M Woodhull 1938 - 3S* row 5
3491 Ray E. Woodhull 1926 - 3S* row 5
3492 James L Johnson 10 Oct 1949 - 5 Nov 1973 Pvt US Army Vietnam row 5
3493 Elva Bates Lashua 1892 - 1980 row 5
3494 Miles Kalma 23 May 1918 - 16 Jul 1972 row 5
3495 Donald James Selby 27 Feb 1932 - 18 May 1980 row 5
3496 Flora M Hoover 1908 - 2000 row 5
3497 Kenneth E Swanson 23 Jul 1926 - 29 Aug 1984 MML3 US Navy Korea row 5
3498 Francis J Adams 1917 - 1993 US Air Corps WW2 row 6
3499 Walter E Ives 29 Nov 1910 - 14 Sep 1989 S Sgt US Army Air Corps WW2 row 6
3500 James W Christenson 30 Jan 1946 - 24 Mar 1989 Sgt USAF Vietnam row 6
3501 Ruth E Christenson 8 Dec 1921 - 17 Nov 1998 row 6
3502 George A Sorenson 1916 - 1987 S* row 6
3503 Annie P Sorenson 1910 - 1992 S* row 6
3504 Ann M Atkinson 1911 - 1987 row 6
3505 Charles Verlin Lee 8 Apr 1924 - 14 Oct 1981 US Navy row 6
3506 Harold John Taubeneck 1913 - 1980 row 6
3507 Dean A Newman 3 Dec 1914 - 2 Sep 1993 alone no more row 6
3508 Minnie M Newman 25 Nov 1918 - 24 Oct 1980 row 6
3509 Frank Cake 28 Aug 1898 - 28 Feb 1984 S* row 6
3510 Enga Cake 1 Jan 1898 - 26 Mar 1974 S* row 6
3511 Bill L Wetzel 10 Oct 1928 - 8 Jan 1974 row 6
3512 George H Tanner 1908 - 1983 row 6
3513 Francis K Cooper 1923 - 1986 row 6
3514 Eva M Hall 1895 - 1986 row 6
3515 Justin E Brost 1928 - 1989 row 7
3516 Eugene E Riefel 20 May 1941 - 13 Nov 1987 US Coast Guard row 7
3517 Betty E. Eleanor Huff 1927 - 1989 row 7
3518 Paul K Cushman 29 Aug 1934 - 6 June 1987 USAF row 7
3519 Iva Joe Cook Ferrier 1936 - 1990 row 7
3520 Helen M Carlson 1901 - 1991 row 7
3521 Albert J Hagadorn 3 Sep 1916 - 7 Mar 1989 US Merchant Marine row 7
3522 Virginia H Hagadorn 1917 - 1989 row 7
3523 Frederick L Saunders 1901 - 1985 S* row 7
3524 Ruth A Saunders 1906 - 1990 S* row 7
3525 Thomas A McKenrick 1924 - 1976 S* row 7
3526 Eva G McKenrick 1923 - 1994 S* row 7
3527 Ethel Graham Cochran 1890 - 1988 row 7
3528 Grace W Goudswald 23 Apr 1925 - 30 May 1973 row 7
3529 Shirley J Frisinger 1953 - 1980 row 7
3530 Neoma M Cox 1922 - 1971 row 7
3531 Betty Martin 24 Jan 1933 - 23 Jan 1978 row 7
3532 Gary P Malitor 1911 - 1977 S* row 7
3533 Ruth Elaine Malitor 1915 - 1988 S* row 7
3534 Clara O Kaald 11 Dec 1909 - 12 Mar 1983 row 7
3535 Clair T Kuhnle 1895 - 1988 row 8
3536 James H Tanneberg 26 Apr 1918 - 7 Jun 1979 US Army WW2 row 8
3537 Raymond R Pendleton 14 Jun 1939 - 12 Apr 1999 SP 4 US Army row 8
3538 Donna Tanneberg 1926 - 1978 row 9
3539 James H Tanneberg 1918 - 1979 row 9
3540 Minor Davis 4 Aug 1900 - 12 Sep 1974 S* row 9
3541 Lois Davis 2 Dec 1903 - 25 Nov 1988 S* row 9
3542 Bert D Lashua 1887 - 1981 row 9
3543 Jesse M Lashua 1902 - 1983 row 9
3544 Harold T Penewell 9 Oct 1904 - 2 Aug 1973 row 9
3545 Rudy Wright 2 Mar 1912 - 3 Nov 1970 S* father row 9
3546 Helen Wright 13 Jan 1916 - 11 Feb 1993 S* mother row 9
3547 Grant K LaCoursiere 7 Jul 1962 - 22 June 1991 row 9
3548 Robert W Sapp 19 May 1937 - 14 Apr 1970 row 9
3549 Raymond Franklin Hamilton 9 Nov 1919 - 15 Apr 1981 US Army row 9
3550 Wayne O Brooks 1922 - 1995 row 9
3551 Emery 'Bud' Smith 18 Oct 1910 - 24 Jun 1983 rrow 10
3552 Evelyn P. Smith 27 Dec 1910 - 24 Jun 1983 rrow 10
3553 Jesse F Phelps 1888 - 1979 S* rrow 10
3554 Selma E Phelps 1889 - 1980 S* rrow 10
3555 James C Davidson 15 Aug 1918 - 22 Aug 1979 rrow 10
3556 Henry Fisher 28 Sep 1898 - 23 Mar 1974 S* rrow 10
3557 Eva Fisher 17 Jul 1879 - 24 May 1987 S* rrow 10
3558 Harold Don Jameson 1927 - 1981 GMGC US Navy Korea, Viet Nam rrow 10
3559 JoAnn S Bates 14 Feb 1933 - 9 Jul 1972 rrow 10
3560 Lawrence A Buttke 2 Oct 1911 - 31 May 1993 2nd Lieut. US Army WW2 rrow 10
3561 Henry T. Moorman 1914 - 2002 S* rrow 10
3562 Jenny Moorman 1913 - S* rrow 10
3563 Freda C LaCoursiere 3 Feb 1927 - 10 Feb 1997 rrow 10
3564 Earl F Brooks 1920 - S* rrow 10
3565 Nettie E Brooks 1922 - 1997 S* rrow 10
3566 Floyd E Brooks 1893 - 1993 S* rrow 10
3567 Edna M Brooks 1900 - 1980 S* rrow 10
3568 Albert Eugene Torell 22 June 1893 - 29 May 1982 PFC, US Army WW1 rrow 11
3569 Vila M Torell 1891 - 1970 rrow 11
3570 Margaret Bustard 1894 - 1975 rrow 11
3571 Adolph Ole Lundstedt 30 Mar 1896 - 9 Aug 1974 S* rrow 11
3572 Frances R Lundstedt 12 May 1901 - 4 Sep 1977 S* rrow 11
3573 Emory C Lathrop 1889 - 1983 rrow 11
3574 Lydia S Lathrop 1893 - 1973 rrow 11
3575 Oren A Olson 15 Oct 1912 - 5 Aug 1972 Wa Pvt US Army WW2 rrow 11
3576 Frank I Kelley 20 Apr 1913 - 28 Nov 1971 rrow 11
3577 Harold N Nygard 1 Nov 1911 - 23 Oct 1973 rrow 11
3578 Anna C Peterson 8 Mar 1904 - 17 Apr 1985 rrow 11
3579 Hjalmer Olaf Peterson 5 Feb 1896 - 18 Oct 1975 Pvt US Army WW1 rrow 11
3580 Evelyn A Aandahl 11 June 1917 - 9 Dec 1974 S* rrow 11
3581 Gorgen S. Aandahl 14 Aug 1915 - 8 Oct 1996 S* rrow 11
3582 Elmer A Loth 30 Dec 1910 - 12 Feb 1983 US Army WW2 rrow 11
3583 Barbara Buttke Raymond 1923 - 1993 A mother holds her childrens hands for awhile their hearts forever rrow 12
3584 Sally Lamirick - (hand painted rock and just planted flowers) rrow 12
3585 Salome L Kellry 25 Feb 1920 - 25 Nov 1973 rrow 12
3586 Viola Nondorf 1918 - 1972 rrow 12
3587 Provene L Nondorf 1 Sep 1916 - 28 Oct 1990 Sgt US Army rrow 12
3588 Carl H Plough 27 Apr 1909 - 19 Feb 1989 Sgt US Army WW2 rrow 12
3589 Florence Sophia Taylor 1883 - 1972 rrow 12
3590 Miro Kuchell 1879 - 1987 father rrow 12
3591 Viola G. Kuchell 1920 - 1999 rrow 12
3592 Robert W Rose 1916 - 1978 rrow 13
3593 Stella R Nyman 1907 - 1974 S* rrow 13
3594 John E Nyman 1906 - 1979 S* rrow 13
3595 Gregory C Thompson 17 Nov 1950 - 26 Jul 1970 WA SP4 US Army Vietnam ARCOM rrow 13
3596 Alma B Thompson 1915 - 1998 S* mother rrow 13
3597 Elmo G Thompson 1904 - 1993 S* rrow 13
3598 Robert F Gladding 18 Dec 1917 - 11 Aug 1972 Pvt, Army Air Force WW2 rrow 13
3599 Andrew Frankhauser 12 May 1929 - 16 Aug 1971 S* rrow 13
3600 Beverly Frankhauser 5 Mar 1930 - 6 Aug 1971 S* rrow 13
3601 Gene E Vanderpool 1905 - 1979 rrow 13
3602 Lorna A Vanderpool 1925 - 1997 rrow 13
3603 Robert V Knudson 24 June 1913 - 22 Dec 1981 rrow 13
3604 Esther C Wilson 24 Sep 1891 - 17 Jul 1975 rrow 14
3605 Knute Kallicot 15 Feb 1900 - 23 May 1975 S* rrow 14
3606 Ragna Kallicot 2 Feb 1895 - 13 Nov 1973 S* rrow 14
3607 Hugh W Maginnis 31 Jan 1889 - 29 Dec 1972 S* rrow 14
3608 Mable J Maginnis 28 May 1901 - 18 Aug 1981 S* rrow 14
3609 Lawrence W Maginnis 24 Sep 1923 - 29 Aug 1991 PFC US Army WW2 Purple Heart rrow 14
3610 Carl Gunnar Carlson 20 Apr 1902 - 19 Mar 1971 rrow 14
3611 Andrew Birkland 5 Apr 1895 - 5 Mar 1981 US Army WW1 rrow 14
3612 Earl Shinn 15 Nov 1914 - 20 Nov 1973 WA Lieut (JG) USNP WW2 rrow 14
3613 Rollin E Dunbar 1921 - 1977 rrow 15
3614 W. J. 'Ted' Rush 1901 - 1977 rrow 15
3615 Hettie Rush 1907 - 1971 rrow 15
3616 Winifred Elkins 31 Jan 1911 - 29 Jul 1981 rrow 15
3617 Ella V Lehr 1893 - 1979 rrow 15
3618 Jessie B Emory 22 Sep 1893 - 25 May 1925 S* rrow 15
3619 Annie Mae Emory 3 Mar 1910 - 7 Jan 1973 S* rrow 15
3620 Tressa Dalton 1912 - 1980 rrow 15
3621 Fred Dalton 1906 - 1988 rrow 15
3622 Clarence N Birkland 1901 - 1993 rrow 15
3623 Elmer Gabrielson 14 Jan 1907 - 12 June 1986 S* rrow 15
3624 Mattie F Gabrielson 21 Aug 1913 - 8 Oct 1971 S* rrow 15
3625 Melvin G Loth 1909 - 1977 Pvt USArmy WW2 rrow 15
3626 Henry C Glein 1893 - 1973 rrow 16
3627 Elsie Schurman 1906 - 1998 rrow 16
3628 William Joseph West 8 Jul 1919 - 9 June 1982 USMC WWII rrow 16
3629 Duane J McMurtrie 1927 - 1996 rrow 16
3630 Maxine McMurtrie 1926 - 1972 rrow 16
3631 Petter W Kaald 10 Mar 1898 - 13 Jan 1972 rrow 16
3632 Ted Sehmel Sr 12 Dec 1894 - 16 Dec 1970 3S* rrow 16
3633 Betty Sehmel - 3S* rrow 16
3634 Ed Sehmel Jr - 3S* rrow 16
3635 Ivan N Rowley 19 Oct 1910 - 27 May 1972 rrow 17
3636 Merrill Art Munson 1902 - 1971 S* rrow 17
3637 Merle Munson 1902 - 1994 S* rrow 17
3638 Frank Thompson 4 Dec 1882 - 27 Mar 1973 rrow 17
3639 Gary Allen Johnson 4 June 1953 - 10 Jan 1981 rrow 17
3640 George H Beauchamp 1887 - 1975 S* rrow 17
3641 Ethel M Beauchamp 1889 - 1975 S* rrow 17
3642 Sylvester L Bentam 1893 - 1976 rrow 17
3643 George O Beauchamp 28 Feb 1925 - 12 Nov 1989 US Army rrow 17
3644 Foster D. Thompson 2 Sep 1896 - 5 May 1973 rrow 17
3645 Melvin F Schurmann 27 Oct 1910 - 2 Dec 1972 WA Cpt Army Air Forces WWII rrow 18
3646 Hilma Schurmann 1912 - 1979 rrow 18
3647 Elsie McCleary 6 Apr 1914 - 28 Aug 1973 rrow 18
3648 Ellen S Averill 10 Jun 1927 - 3 Mar 1971 rrow 18
3649 W Gayle Houk 1910 - 1970 S* rrow 18
3650 Lotrell Miller 1930 - 1999 S* rrow 18
3651 Basil Clayton Funk 1905 - 1977 rrow 18
3652 Norman G Young 12 Oct 1915 - 28 Oct 1970 rrow 18
3653 Doris M Young 1916 - 1990 rrow 18
3654 Mitchell Normon Clyde 2 May 1952 - 23 Apr 1971 rrow 18
3655 Alice J Osborn 24 Apr 1917 - 17 Dec 1973 rrow 19
3656 Frank Arthur Sloan 29 Jul 1915 - 20 Jul 1971 WA S Sgt S Bomber GB AAF WW2 rrow 19
3657 Bertha Way 9 Mar 1913 - 28 Feb 1991 rrow 19
3658 Seth E Way 17 Sep 1912 - 4 June 1974 rrow 19
3659 Clifford B Limpright 14 Mar 1905 - 5 June 1972 S* rrow 19
3660 Anna Reinell Limpright 2 May 1911 - 16 Oct 1980 S* rrow 19
3661 Arthur J Carpenter 8 Feb 1900 - 5 Apr 1973 S* rrow 19
3662 Goldie L Carpenter 18 Aug 1900 - 14 June 1986 S* rrow 19
3663 Gordon A Carpenter 1931 - 1995 In memory of rrow 19
3664 Carl Bonaparte Gugat 7 Jul 1906 - 14 Aug 1976 rrow 19
3665 Carline Mae Read 1961 - 1972 rrow 19
3666 Leonard Hardwich - rrow 20
3667 Jean Cushman Lind 8 May 1911 - 8 Jul 1972 S* rrow 20
3668 Harold W Lind 1 Mar 1911 - 1 June 1985 S* rrow 20
3669 Carl Levin 28 Feb 1905 - 13 Mar 1987 US Army rrow 20
3670 Maude Levin 7 Feb 1907 - 29 May 1972 rrow 20
3671 Delores D. Stanley 6 Aug 1926 - 16 May 1980 rrow 20
3672 Lewis D Stanley 10 Jan 1961 - 21 Feb 1994 rrow 20
3673 George William Stanley Jr 19 May 1953 - 11 Sep 1971 rrow 20
3674 Minnie C Harrier 26 Mar 1907 - 31 Aug 1973 rrow 20
3675 Adam Thomas Turk 22 Nov 1976 - 18 May 1998 rrow 21
3676 William Lewis Turk 13 Sep 1897 - 28 Apr 1972 S* rrow 21
3677 Stella Francis Turk 20 Mar 1903 - 13 Sep 1982 S* rrow 21
3678 Paul D Peterson 29 Aug 1894 - 26 Mar 1970 Pearl Harbor MI US Navy WW1 rrow 21
3679 Irwin Dohner 1887 - 1973 S* rrow 21
3680 Ruth Dohner 1892 - 1970 S* rrow 21
3681 Newton H Stanton 2 Dec 1891 - 5 June 1977 born in Chattaroy WA S* rrow 21
3682 Ina May Stanton 10 Jul 1896 - 15 May 1996 born in Allegany PA S* rrow 21
3683 Lillian M Peterson 12 Sep 1899 - 7 Aug 1991 rrow 21
3684 Bernice Southwick 1897 - 1990 rrow 21
3685 Isaac Lovell 1900 - 1979 S* rrow 22
3686 Pauline Lovell 1907 - 1986 S* rrow 22
3687 Robert W Lothian 1899 - 1976 US Navy WWI rrow 22
3688 Neil Holleman 13 Apr 1911 - 10 May 1971 S* rrow 22
3689 Dorothy Holleman 21 Feb 1913 - 21 Dec 1990 S* rrow 22
3690 Patrick A Cowan 22 Dec 1904 - 12 Mar 1973 Wa PFC US Army WW2 rrow 22
3691 Albin H Loth 5 Dec 1914 - 15 Apr 1971 rrow 22
3692 Howard A Webster 11 Dec 1924 - 25 June 1989 S* rrow 22
3693 Evelyn P Webster 25 Apr 1925 - 13 Apr 1971 S* rrow 22
3694 Dr. Frank D. Turk 28 Oct 1920 - 27 Jan 1977 rrow 22
3695 Arnold Scotter 13 May 1898 - 15 Mar 1972 S* rrow 23
3696 Mabel A Scotter 15 Jul 1908 - 23 June 1992 S* rrow 23
3697 Joseph W Gadler 1904 - 1988 S* rrow 23
3698 Julia W Gadler 1911 - 2002 S* rrow 23
3699 Fulton C Robinson 9 Dec 1901 - 9 Apr 1973 S* rrow 23
3700 Reta E Robinson 14 Jul 1906 - 20 Sep 1976 S* rrow 23
3701 Ada M Bates 12 Feb 1907 - 28 Nov 1987 rrow 23
3702 Henry J Schaurettle 10 Oct 1895 - 8 Nov 1973 S* rrow 23
3703 Hazel Schaurettle 23 May 1894 - 29 Nov 1984 S* rrow 23
3704 Harry B Johnson 9 Jan 1899 - 17 Jan 1970 S* rrow 24
3705 Alma I Johnson 24 Feb 1901 - 6 Nov 1987 S* rrow 24
3706 David W Morth 1942 - 1995 metal rrow 24
3707 Ralph T Morth 10 Nov 1913 - 23 Aug 1972 rrow 24
3708 Percy F Jordon 1902 - 1970 S* rrow 24
3709 Lucy Mae Jordon 1905 - 1986 S* rrow 24
3710 Leland C Kaess 29 Aug 1911 - 10 Aug 1970 rrow 24
3711 Jesse M Deering 31 Jul 1902 - 8 May 1978 beloved friend rrow 24
3712 Arthur L Deering 26 Feb 1897 - 22 Mar 1987 dad rrow 24
3713 Walter G Deering 26 Jan 1892 - 28 Jan 1984 S* rrow 24
3714 Mathilda Deering 3 June 1898 - 24 Dec 1975 S* rrow 24
3715 Allyn Melvin Ardmore 1928 - 1983 rrow 24
3716 Josephine H Daugherty 1907 - 1976 rrow 25
3717 Elizabeth J Byde 1892 - 1973 rrow 25
3718 Katherine Bloxham 9 Mar 1902 - 14 Apr 1972 rrow 25
3719 William T Jennings 29 Sep 1918 - 13 Oct 1971 MO Tec 5, US Army WW2 rrow 25
3720 Wiliam R Erickson 15 Oct 1922 - 4 Apr 1970 WA S Sgt Army Air Forces WW2 rrow 25
3721 Fred W Lundquist 1903 - 1974 rrow 25
3722 Martha Lundquist 1913 - 1987 rrow 25
3723 Charlotte A Kaess 20 Sep 1946 - rrow 25
3724 Edith C Crawford 9 May 1908 - 9 Sep 1989 rrow 25
3725 Floyd W Crawford 26 Jan 1906 - 4 Apr 1974 rrow 25
3726 Stanley J Sather 16 Jul 1919 - 21 Jul 1975 rrow 25
3727 Ida Thornton 2 Oct 1900 - 28 Apr 1982 rrow 26
3728 Anna V Johnson 4 June 1888 - 30 Aug 1971 rrow 26
3729 Helge Hansen 1903 - 1969 rrow 26
3730 Irene Hansen 1908 - 1984 rrow 26
3731 John F McCoy 26 Jul 1908 - 25 June 1984 rrow 26
3732 Eleanor M McCoy 29 Nov 1910 - 29 Nov 1969 rrow 26
3733 John H Searles 4 Jul 1901 - 24 Dec 1972 rrow 26
3734 Alyce S Searles 13 Nov 1978 - rrow 26
3735 John R Criswell 12 Feb 1908 - 6 Sep 1973 Pa PFC US Army WW2 rrow 26
3736 Emery D Anderson 1918 - 1985 rrow 26
3737 Carol H Anderson 1921 - 1985 rrow 26
3738 Dolores E Parsons 4 Jul 1907 - 21 Apr 1975 rrow 27
3739 Carl M Anderson 19 Dec 1884 - 11 Apr 1972 rrow 27
3740 Inez S Anderson 17 Apr 1893 - 11 May 1983 rrow 27
3741 Ernest Schultz 3 Apr 1911 - 27 Apr 1969 rrow 27
3742 Laurence F Johnson 1898 - 1976 rrow 27
3743 Grayce I Johnson 1904 - 1983 rrow 27
3744 Walter P Daugherty 17 May 1930 - 20 June 1969 Wa PFC US Army Korea rrow 27
3745 Samuel A Williams 16 Oct 1899 - 21 June 1979 rrow 27
3746 Ella L Williams 30 March 1902 - 1 June 1975 rrow 27
3747 Charles H Williams 3 Jan 1896 - 26 May 1970 CA Pvt USMC WW1 rrow 27
3748 Robert E Williams 20 Nov 1897 - 21 Mar 1980 rrow 27
3749 Elmer Carroll 23 Aug 1901 - 23 Feb 1970 rrow 28
3750 Minnie Carroll 6 Aug 1900 - 20 Apr 1995 rrow 28
3751 Eunice Pruitt 1928 - 1968 rrow 28
3752 Raymond U Brown 24 Dec 1896 - 3 June 1968 rrow 28
3753 Nellie P Brown 17 May 1901 - 20 Jul 1995 rrow 28
3754 Henry Emanuel Sorby 29 Mar 1903 - 1 Dec 1970 Michigan, CSP US Navy WW2 rrow 28
3755 Melvin Sorby 24 Jan 1903 - 2 Nov 1980 rrow 28
3756 Harry H Hammerly 11 Aug 1891 - 5 Aug 1974 rrow 28
3757 Agnes V Hammerly 24 Mar 1895 - 25 Feb 1984 rrow 28
3758 Robert C Hammerly 1921 - 1992 rrow 28
3759 Joyce M Hammerly 1930 - 1975 rrow 28
3760 Lillian M Canell 1903 - 1971 rrow 29
3761 Alfred J Robinson 15 May 1885 - 12 Aug 1968 rrow 29
3762 Elsie Robinson 8 Nov 1910 - 7 May 1975 rrow 29
3763 John C Halberstadt 29 Mar 1915 - 1 Jul 1968 rrow 29
3764 Josephine M Halberstadt 10 Jul 1915 - 6 Sep 1980 rrow 29
3765 Roger Frojen 1918 - 1984 rrow 29
3766 Doris Elaine Enger 16 Feb 1925 - 25 May 1973 rrow 29
3767 Clarence E Peterson 1898 - 1976 rrow 29
3768 L. Blanche Peterson 1900 - 1968 rrow 29
3769 Louise H Hill 22 June 1884 - 16 Dec 1975 rrow 29
3770 Allen E Hill 19 Sep 1886 - 28 Oct 1978 rrow 29
3771 Perry Harding 27 Feb 1889 - 25 Apr 1969 rrow 29
3772 Emma Hurn Eastlake 1880 - 1978 mother rrow 30
3773 Harold F LaBruyere 2 Oct 1914 - 9 Aug 1972 rrow 30
3774 Evelyn C LaBruyere 24 Dec 1917 - rrow 30
3775 Wade R Scholl 11 Mar 1960 - 16 Jul 1970 rrow 30
3776 Tom R. Scholl 12 Jul 1912 - 19 Mar 1998 rrow 30
3777 George S Aken 5 Jun 1899 - 18 Feb 1984 rrow 30
3778 Dorothy B Aken 8 Jan 1899 - 13 Feb 1984 rrow 30
3779 Erling G Gunderson 8 Jun 1929 - 2 June 1973 rrow 30
3780 Fremont N Taubeneck 26 Oct 1900 - 22 Feb 1972 rrow 30
3781 Samuel L Wilder 27 Jul 1889 - 20 Oct 1984 rrow 30
3782 Flora P Wilder 19 Oct 1894 - 10 June 1969 rrow 30
3783 Emma M James 1891 - 1973 rrow 30
3784 Joseph Lott Wilder 18 May 1925 - 9 Nov 1996 Pvt. US Army Korea rrow 30
3785 Nellie C Caudle 1898 - 1983 mother rrow 31
3786 Grace C Ameden 1923 - 1983 rrow 31
3787 Sidney Caudle 26 Mar 1897 - 29 Nov 1971 rrow 31
3788 Arthur L Jarboe 1911 - 1979 S* rrow 31
3789 Bernice E Jarboe 1916 - 1968 S* rrow 31
3790 Curtiss Baker 1932 - 1969 rrow 31
3791 Shirlee J Wright 1930 - 1981 rrow 31
3792 Edward S Berg 22 Feb 1886 - 29 Dec 1968 rrow 31
3793 Emma C Berg 31 Mar 1895 - 10 May 1974 rrow 31
3794 Earl W Rowley 14 May 1903 - 22 Aug 1970 rrow 31
3795 William A Meurer 22 June 1891 - 13 Feb 1969 rrow 31
3796 Mildred G Meurer 3 Aug 1910 - 4 Dec 1992 rrow 31
3797 Fred W Weida 20 Oct 1891 - 31 Jan 1975 rrow 31
3798 Kathleen A Resler 1950 - 1992 mother,wife,sister rrow 31
3799 Henry C Rysgaard 8 Jan 1906 - S* rrow 32
3800 Dorothy H Rysgaard 8 Feb 1913 - 19 Oct 1997 S* rrow 32
3801 Paul Oglesbee 3 June 1896 - 24 Dec 1972 S* rrow 32
3802 Hazel Oglesbee 14 June 1906 - 13 Dec 1968 S* rrow 32
3803 Arthur W Davis 21 Aug 1893 - rrow 32
3804 Aileen M Davis 24 May 1891 - 2 Nov 1968 rrow 32
3805 Cynthia R Funston 7 Nov 1968 - 12 Jan 1969 rrow 32
3806 Karl B Willmaser 1905 - 1971 married 16 Feb 1935 S* rrow 32
3807 Mary I Willmaser 1916 - 1985 married 16 Feb 1935 S* rrow 32
3808 Mabel L Bryan 1886 - 1972 rrow 32
3809 George Scott 1899 - 1973 rrow 33
3810 Toivo Hannin 4 May 1890 - 4 June 1969 rrow 33
3811 Thelma R Bullock 1907 - 1993 rrow 33
3812 Bert E Bullock 23 Nov 1909 - 23 Nov 1968 Sgt 805 FLD Arty BN WW2 Junior rrow 33
3813 Myrtle T Parsons 1903 - 1996 rrow 33
3814 William E Parsons 1 Nov 1896 - 15 Oct 1968 Wa Pvt US Army WW1 rrow 33
3815 Ted Kahlor 7 June 1898 - 13 Aug 1968 rrow 33
3816 Ellen Kahlor 30 Nov 1901 - 29 Feb 1980 rrow 33
3817 Tillie Hannin Byers 2 Feb 1900 - 4 Feb 1977 rrow 33
3818 Earl Walden 1914 - 1978 rrow 33
3819 Virgil Cantrell 2 Dec 1895 - 12 June 1969 WA Pvt US Army WW1 rrow 34
3820 Thelma A Cantrell Apr. 1914 - March 1997 ' Honey' rrow 34
3821 John M Geddes 13 Jan 1891 - 6 Jul 1973 S* rrow 34
3822 Mary A Geddes 25 Apr 1891 - 31 Aug 1968 S* rrow 34
3823 Arthur E Byers 1890 - 1968 S* rrow 34
3824 Helen Byers 1890 - 1974 S* rrow 34
3825 Warren Darrell Geddes 13 Oct 1917 - 22 Jan 1990 US Navy WW2 rrow 34
3826 Fred H Countryman 11 Feb 1891 - 5 Aug 1972 S* rrow 34
3827 Millie R Countryman 16 June 1896 - 30 Jan 1992 S* rrow 34
3828 Andrew D Wallace 1903 - 1969 S* rrow 34
3829 Mildred O Wallace 1912 - 1994 S* rrow 34
3830 Kenneth C Wolfe 14 Oct 1935 - 8 Oct 1974 SPC3 US Army rrow 34
3831 Harry E Clevenger 21 Apr 1928 - 30 Jan 1971 WA CPL H&S 434 Engr CMBT BN Korea rrow 35
3832 Ansel W Olin 1903 - 1985 S* rrow 35
3833 Mildred M Olin 1907 - 1991 S* rrow 35
3834 Charles L Weber 16 Sep 1907 - 6 Sep 1973 father rrow 35
3835 Grace H Ronning 1916 - 1968 rrow 35
3836 Albin A Ronning 1910 - 1982 rrow 35
3837 William Brashler 1888 - 1968 S* rrow 35
3838 Carrie Brashler 1887 - 1979 S* rrow 35
3839 Alice Taubeneck 17 Feb 1984 - 20 June 1991 rrow 35
3840 Alfred W Taubeneck 3 Feb 1895 - 19 Dec 1968 WA SEA USNRF WW1 rrow 35
3841 Irving C Randall 11 Feb 1893 - 16 Apr 1969 WA PVT US Army WW1 rrow 36
3842 Roosevelt I Randall Sr 1924 - 1995 rrow 36
3843 William G Rambo 1908 - 1969 rrow 36
3844 James W Garrison 15 June 1948 - 24 Jan 1968 WA A1C 2875 GEEIA SQ AF rrow 36
3845 Kenneth W Unruh 30 Jul 1920 - 26 Oct 1969 rrow 36
3846 Kathryn Kirksey 5 Feb 1915 - 1 Feb 1971 rrow 36
3847 Vaude Kimple 1927 - 2002 metal rrow37
3848 Harold J Mullen 1905 - 1974 ' Red' rrow37
3849 Golda V Mullen 1905 - 1993 3 rrow37
3850 Michael Gallagher 1903 - 1974 4 rrow37
3851 Bernard T Willow 2 June 1901 - 1 Nov 1973 S* rrow37
3852 Florence C Willow 11 Dec 1904 - 17 Mar 1986 S* rrow37
3853 David Willow 1928 - 1988 rrow37

Section 6b

3854 Vicki G Colfelt 1946 - 1999 Crypt 1 east
3855 Carrie Mosbrucker 1923 - 2000 Crypt 1 east
3856 Edward Taylor 1933 - 1998 Ted Crypt 1 east
3857 Jo Ann Rogers 9 Apr 1954 - Crypt 1 east
3858 Darlene Cox 1951 - 2001 Crypt 1 east
3859 Lois Marie Coyne 5 Oct 1922 - 24 Apr 2002` Crypt 1 east
3860 Richard Eddy 17 June 1944 - 9 Apr 2000 Rick Crypt 1 east
3861 Verco H. White 1922 - 2001 Crypt 1 east
3862 Donald A. Slenkamp 11 Jan 1921 - 15 Sep 2001 Crypt 1 east
3863 Beth A, Slenkamp 29 Jun 1928 - Crypt 1 east
3864 Alvin H Bakeng 22 Oct 1911 - Crypt 1 east
3865 Nancy Bakeng 22 Aug 1921 - Crypt 1 east
3866 W Perry Winkle 1938 - 2001 Minister; Church of the Nazarene Crypt 1 east
3867 James O. Mock 1935 - Crypt 1 east
3868 Lynn M. Mock 1936 - Crypt 1 east
3869 Jeanette R Stearns 7 Oct 1913 - 11 Aug 1980 Crypt 1 west
3870 Lemuel V Stearns 11 May 1913 - 1 Oct 1982 Crypt 1 west
3871 Mary K Alovanick 1913 - 1995 Crypt 1 west
3872 Olaf T. Bloom 1888 - 1962 Crypt 1 west
3873 Nellie Bloom 1886 - 1980 Crypt 1 west
3874 Rose E Alvanick 1918 - 1994 Crypt 1 west
3875 David J Longman 1931 - 1998 Crypt 1 west
3876 Pearl E Gruwell 1883 - 1967 Crypt 1 west
3877 Charles L Gruwell 1880 - 1966 Crypt 1 west
3878 Tillie R Jennings 1879 - 1961 Crypt 1 west
3879 Wilbur E Jennings 1877 - 1957 Crypt 1 west
3880 Minnie Prentice Zuhovich 1877 - 1963 Crypt 1 west
3881 Ernest C Good 1888 - 1978 Crypt 1 west
3882 Amelia Good 1883 - 1973 Crypt 1 west
3883 Alvina F. Peightal 1869 - 1958 Crypt 1 west
3884 David W Peightal 1868 - 1962 Crypt 1 west
3885 Rosalind Swalling Appelo 19 May 1926 - 22 Apr 1979 Scientist,Scholar,Mother Crypt 1 west
3886 Annie E Nelson 1916 - 1994 Crypt 1 west
3887 Ernest M Nelson 1903 - 1966 Crypt 1 west
3888 Nora Sue Turnow 23 Nov 1921 - 30 Sep 1979 Crypt 1 west
3889 Bryce A Ransom 28 Nov 1939 - 19 Aug 1972 Crypt 1 west
3890 Edith B Conrad 4 Mar 1889 - 15 Jan 1976 Crypt 1 west
3891 Myra M Lundstedt 1913 - 1977 Crypt 1 west
3892 Nora A Nash 1911 - 1977 Crypt 1 west
3893 Florence Latsch 1 Sep 1888 - 12 Nov 1977 Crypt 1 west
3894 Delbert Neubecker 1897 - 1967 Crypt 1 west
3895 Vida R Neubecker 1897 - 1993 Crypt 1 west
3896 John F Collins 1922 - memorial garden 1 west
3897 Genevieve I Collins 1920 - memorial garden 1 west
3898 Eddie Barnett 1953 - 1997 memorial garden 1 west
3899 Thelma O. Menzel 1916 - 2002 memorial garden 1 west
3900 Naomi White 1906 - 1986 memorial garden 1 west
3901 Chester White 1905 - 1996 memorial garden 1 west
3902 Sylvia H Johnson 1911 - 1987 memorial garden 1 west
3903 Matt A Johnson 1910 - 1991 memorial garden 1 west
3904 Eugene D Adam 1952 - 1985 memorial garden 1 west
3905 Clarence O Dirks 30 Jan 1985 - 2 May 1985 memorial garden 1 west
3906 Douglas J Forbes 9 Apr 1956 - 27 Mar 1978 memorial garden 1 west
3907 Dorothy A McMillin 23 Nov 1897 - 27 Feb 1978 memorial garden 1 west
3908 Joseph B Downs 1906 - 1985 memorial garden 1 west
3909 Agnes B Downs 1940 - 1977 memorial garden 1 west
3910 Ron W Lyon 1933 - 1997 memorial garden 1 west
3911 Robert V Fazio 1930 - memorial garden 1 west
3912 Phyllis I Fazio 1928 - memorial garden 1 west
3913 John W. Bode 1922 - memorial garden 1 west
3914 Irma L. Bode 1929 - 2002 memorial garden 1 west
3915 Julia A Epperson 1922 - 1998 memorial garden 1 west
3916 Andrew C Allen 1970 - 1990 memorial garden 1 west
3917 Ethel E. Jones 1914 - 1990 memorial garden 1 west
3918 Betty L Rowland 1920 - 1987 memorial garden 1 west
3919 Ralph T Rowland 1928 - memorial garden 1 west
3920 Benjamin Tyler O'Brien 3 Oct 1985 - Baby memorial garden 1 west
3921 Jessica M Larson 27 Jan 1977 - 21 Dec 1978 memorial garden 1 west
3922 Kenneth Lee Lewis 19 Mar 1958 - 18 Oct 1986 memorial garden 1 west
3923 Burton Roberts 1 Feb 1897 - 5 Apr 1980 memorial garden 1 west
3924 Betty Roberts 2 Feb 1879 - 17 Oct 1976 memorial garden 1 west
3925 Raymond F Schockett 1919 - 1999 memorial garden 1 west
3926 Geraldine F. Western 1918 - S* memorial garden 1 west
3927 Gilbert W Western 1917 - memorial garden 1 west
3928 May. Zachary 1934 - 2001 memorial garden 1 west
3929 Dave Zachary 1934 - memorial garden 1 west
3930 Mary A Lindof 1923 - memorial garden 1 west
3931 Earl A Jamman 1913 - 1992 memorial garden 1 west
3932 Ada E Jamman 1918 - 1992 memorial garden 1 west
3933 Susan K Sperry 1953 - 1990 memorial garden 1 west
3934 Hilja Hannula 1906 - 1996 memorial garden 1 west
3935 Norman H Rayner 1909 - 1987 memorial garden 1 west
3936 Beatrice W Rayner 1913 - memorial garden 1 west
3937 Beningno A Martinez 1891 - 1963 memorial garden 1 west
3938 Charlotte L Martinez 1892 - 1979 memorial garden 1 west
3939 Raymond J Human 1926 - 1981 memorial garden 1 west
3940 Billie A Human 1932 - memorial garden 1 west
3941 Charles A Hatch 11 Apr 1896 - 26 Sep 1979 memorial garden 1 west
3942 Dorsal Hauk 1919 - memorial garden 1 west
3943 Eileen R Hauk 1920 - 2001 memorial garden 1 west
3944 Geraldine F Stevens 1918 - memorial garden 1 west
3945 Victor D Stevens 1913 - 1997 memorial garden 1 west
3946 William J Leaky 26 May 1932 - 10 Mar 2000 USAF memorial garden 1 west
3947 Gary Ward Gates 5 Feb 1940 - 28 Aug 1999 memorial garden 1 west
3948 William Stevens Sr 1932 - 1990 Steve memorial garden 1 west
3949 Hutch Hutchinson 1919 - 1992 memorial garden 1 west
3950 Jerri Hutchinson 1920 - memorial garden 1 west
3951 Darlene W Robbinson 1935 - 1993 memorial garden 1 west
3952 David L Robinson 1938 - 1991 memorial garden 1 west
3953 Edward P Wilhelmi 21 May 1899 - 31 May 1980 memorial garden 1 west
3954 William Warren Crandall 3rd 17 Aug 1916 - 28 Dec 1980 memorial garden 1 west
3955 Bert B Shoemaker 13 Sep 1888 - 17 Oct 1979 memorial garden 1 west
3956 Francis J Cameron 1922 - 1999 memorial garden 1 west
3957 Elaine B Cameron 1924 - memorial garden 1 west
3958 James R King 1932 - memorial garden 1 west
3959 Buddie L King 1934 - memorial garden 1 west
3960 Byrel D Jensen 10 Mar 1924 - 17 Feb 1994 memorial garden 1 west
3961 Richard E. Copps 1934 - 1981 memorial garden 1 west
3962 Brian M Forbes 10 Jan 1961 - 29 Apr 1996 memorial garden 1 west
3963 Ford J Higgins 1910 - 1983 memorial garden 1 west
3964 Margaret A Higgins 1913 - 1998 memorial garden 1 west
3965 Warner Hillis 7 Nov 1933 - 3 Dec 1994 PFC US Army Korea memorial garden 1 west
3966 Marion J Vilhauer 1931 - memorial garden 1 west
3967 Jay K Knutson 1931 - 1994 memorial garden 1 west
3968 Gerene E Knutson 1932 - memorial garden 1 west
3969 William F Wheeler 1942 - 1994 memorial garden 1 west
3970 JoAnne L Wheeler 1947 - memorial garden 1 west
3971 Barbara Jo Morrow 1950 - 1983 memorial garden 1 west
3972 Gene M Austin 1 Nov 1931 - 15 Jul 1993 USN Ret Lieut memorial garden 1 west
3973 Klara M Slany 1910 - 1982 memorial garden 1 west
3974 Iona V. Brown 1928 - 1981 memorial garden 1 west
3975 Laura A Kanikberg 1889 - 1931 memorial garden 1 west
3976 Shirley Kanikeberg Wright 1933 - 1982 memorial garden 1 west
3977 Mary K O'Mara 1935 - 1992 memorial garden 1 west
3978 Howard C Harris 1917 - memorial garden 1 west
3979 Phyliss M Harris 1918 - memorial garden 1 west
3980 Charles C Mann 1915 - 1991 memorial garden 1 west
3981 Margaret E Mann 1921 - memorial garden 1 west
3982 Eugene G Schierman 1914 - 1992 memorial garden 1 west
3983 Eva N Schierman 1913 - 1991 memorial garden 1 west
3984 Margaret C Eaton 1910 - 1983 born Olney Ill memorial garden 1 west
3985 Leland W Garrett 1906 - 1984 memorial garden 1 west
3986 Margaret M Garrett 1913 - 1993 memorial garden 1 west
3987 Fred Swanson 1917 - 1984 memorial garden 1 west
3988 Rose Bumgarner 1928 - 1979 memorial garden 1 west
3989 Patrick J O'Mara 1931 - 1996 memorial garden 1 west
3990 Harold Wick 1915 - 1997 memorial garden 1 west
3991 Vera Wick 1920 - 2000 memorial garden 1 west
3992 Larry E Frisinger 1948 - memorial garden 1 west
3993 Judy L Frisinger 1948 - memorial garden 1 west
3994 Helen L West 1909 - 1999 memorial garden 1 west
3995 Niilo Hannula 1910 - 2001 memorial garden 1 west
3996 Elizabeth Kozurno 1947 - 1998 memorial garden 1 west
3997 Joe R Clarke 1927 - 1996 US Navy memorial garden 1 west
3998 William Krag 1909 - 1995 memorial garden 1 west
3999 Floris E Krag 1911 - memorial garden 1 west
4000 Len L Morton 1933 - 1992 memorial garden 1 west
4001 Judy M Morton 1945 - memorial garden 1 west
4002 William W Shepard 1920 - 2000 memorial garden 1 west
4003 Edna M Shepard 1919 - memorial garden 1 west
4004 W. D. 'Skip' Rutten 1929 - memorial garden 1 west
4005 Anneliese Rutten 1926 - memorial garden 1 west
4006 Audie Lee Lemke 26 Feb 1959 - 14 July 2000 memorial garden 1 west
4007 Howard P Finley 9 Mar 1919 - memorial garden 1 west
4008 John Robert Mashburn 1943 - memorial garden 1 west
4009 Millie Higgins 1945 - memorial garden 1 west
4010 Lee E Keller 1917 - memorial garden 1 west
4011 Verna M Keller 1920 - 1996 memorial garden 1 west
4012 Jerry E Tyree 1948 - 2000 memorial garden 1 west
4013 Cindy R Tryee 1951 - memorial garden 1 west
4014 Clarence A Gordon 1921 - memorial garden 1 west
4015 Doreen B Gordon 1925 - memorial garden 1 west
4016 Mitchell Dean 1921 - memorial garden 1 west
4017 Lilly A Dean 1926 - memorial garden 1 west
4018 Richard W 1 1930 - 1998 memorial garden 1 west
4019 D Elaine 1 1933 - memorial garden 1 west
4020 Homer I Gaudineer 1917 - 1988 memorial garden 1 west
4021 Alice J Gaudineer 1920 - 2000 memorial garden 1 west
4022 William A Sawyer 1917 - memorial garden 1 west
4023 Alyce L Sawyer 1920 - memorial garden 1 west
4024 Ted Froula 1915 - memorial garden 1 west
4025 Ruth E Froula 1919 - 2000 memorial garden 1 west
4026 Clarence W Maisch 25 June 1925 - 8 Apr 1996 memorial garden 1 west
4027 Lawrence R Krieger 1924 - 1996 memorial garden 1 west
4028 Betty I Krieger 1927 - memorial garden 1 west
4029 Terry Sullivan 4 Oct 2000 - memorial garden 1 west
4030 Homer R Angel 1920 - 1991 memorial garden 1 west
4031 Betty M Angel 1928 - memorial garden 1 west
4032 Ralph H Sheets Jr 1926 - memorial garden 1 west
4033 Geraldine V Sheets 1926 - memorial garden 1 west
4034 Sam Fain 1924 - memorial garden 1 west
4035 Ruby Fain 1920 - memorial garden 1 west
4036 John F Hebert 1925 - 1999 memorial garden 1 west
4037 Betty W. Hebert 1926 - memorial garden 1 west
4038 Bill Jantz 1942 - memorial garden 1 west
4039 JoAnne R Jantz 1941 - memorial garden 1 west
4040 Virgil J Peterson 2 May 1929 - 17 Apr 2000 memorial garden 1 west
4041 Richard D Milligan 1929 - 2001 memorial garden 1 west
4042 Lanora Milligan 1930 - memorial garden 1 west
4043 Penny D Lindsey 1962 - 2000 memorial garden 1 west
4044 William R Lindsey 1940 - memorial garden 1 west
4045 Barbara M Lindsey 1945 - memorial garden 1 west
4046 Roy W Larson 1923 - 1932 memorial garden 1 west
4047 Ada L Larson 1932 - memorial garden 1 west
4048 Thomas M Marr 1921 - memorial garden 1 west
4049 Shirley M Marr 1923 - memorial garden 1 west
4050 John D Tucker 12 Sept 1961 - 8 May 2000 memorial garden 1 west
4051 Gary R. Dale 1945 - memorial garden 1 west
4052 Glenn Dale 1922 - 2001 memorial garden 1 west
4053 Nita Dale 1924 - memorial garden 1 west
4054 Murlin W Davis 1923 - 1996 memorial garden east
4055 Ione A Davis 1924 - memorial garden east
4056 Emma Nielsen 1904 - 1987 memorial garden east
4057 Carl Nielsen 1906 - 1965 memorial garden east
4058 Wayne H Moore 1916 - 1998 memorial garden east
4059 Dorothy M Moore 1923 - 2001 memorial garden east
4060 John L Burbank 1944 - memorial garden east
4061 Vivian L Burbank 1950 - 1995 memorial garden east
4062 Dorothy H Lane 1909 - 1990 nee Stormo memorial garden east
4063 Ted Lane 1904 - memorial garden east
4064 John Champa 1904 - 1979 memorial garden east
4065 Estella M Champa 1909 - 1980 memorial garden east
4066 Merle Teare 1906 - 1990 memorial garden east
4067 Gary W Martin 1942 - 1989 memorial garden east
4068 George P Mattlin 1898 - memorial garden east
4069 Barbara L Mattlin 1911 - 1991 memorial garden east
4070 Joanne E Smith 1933 - 1991 memorial garden east
4071 John Alan Knowles 1961 - 1991 memorial garden east
4072 Wilhelmina J. C. Straver 1918 - memorial garden east
4073 Marilyn Waugler 1926 - memorial garden east
4074 Hilja W Hammula 1906 - memorial garden east
4075 Pop Hammula 1919 - 1990 memorial garden east
4076 Elizabeth S White 1896 - 1989 memorial garden east
4077 Barbara D Olson 1925 - 1989 memorial garden east
4078 William C Walker 1912 - 1972 memorial garden east
4079 Norma Z. Walker 1915 - 1994 memorial garden east
4080 Donald W Khile 1943 - memorial garden east
4081 Janice L Khile 1944 - memorial garden east
4082 Lillian M Dayton 1947 - memorial garden east
4083 Nancy A Van Patten 1957 - memorial garden east
4084 George Rice Jr. 1912 - 1995 memorial garden east
4085 Della B Rice 1926 - 1991 memorial garden east
4086 Foster T Aeschiman 1912 - 1993 memorial garden east
4087 Mildred E Aeschliman 1907 - 2001 memorial garden east
4088 Willard Buttke 1913 - 2001 memorial garden east
4089 Maxine Buttke 1912 - 1992 memorial garden east
4090 Claude C Cory 1908 - 1993 memorial garden east
4091 Adeline E Cory 1913 - memorial garden east
4092 Ezra H Long 1910 - 1992 memorial garden east
4093 Kitty H Gordon 1898 - 1992 memorial garden east
4094 Chuck D Copple 1917 - 1995 memorial garden east
4095 Verla Copple 1930 - Babe memorial garden east
4096 Harold M Anderson 1929 - 1993 memorial garden east
4097 Nadine L Anderson 1932 - 1996 memorial garden east
4098 Jean E Chambers 1928 - 1992 memorial garden east
4099 Naoma E Baker 1913 - 1993 memorial garden east
4100 Robert Christensen 1916 - 1994 memorial garden east
4101 Marjorie Christensen 1921 - memorial garden east
4102 Jack Ruchty 1917 - 1981 memorial garden east
4103 Lucille Ruchty 1918 - 1992 memorial garden east
4104 Stanley O Kanikeberg 1910 - 2000 memorial garden east
4105 Dorothy H Kanikeberg 1911 - memorial garden east
4106 Kenneth C Adams 1917 - 1992 memorial garden east
4107 Aurore D Adams 1926 - memorial garden east
4108 Anna M Silverwood 1894 - 1993 memorial garden east
4109 Jack Allyn 1909 - 1994 memorial garden east
4110 Richard Nyblod 1932 - 1997 memorial garden east
4111 Marilou A. Nyblod 1934 - He who enters this Garden Comes never too early nor Stays too late (cermanic sign) memorial garden east
4112 Robert M Muse 1934 - memorial garden east
4113 Nancy R Muse 1941 - memorial garden east
4114 Gary L Hall 1935 - memorial garden east
4115 Marjory A. Hall 1936 - memorial garden east
4116 Betty M Odell 1942 - 1994 memorial garden east
4117 Joan A Hedberg 1926 - 2001 memorial garden east
4118 Howard E Stott 1906 - 1992 memorial garden east
4119 Thelma M Stott 1905 - memorial garden east
4120 Curtis Wilkins 1954 - 1995 memorial garden east
4121 Leona E Kruse 1920 - 1995 memorial garden east
4122 Charles Holmes 1917 - 1995 Chub memorial garden east
4123 Bertha H Holmes 1918 - memorial garden east
4124 Robert R Zenger 1927 - memorial garden east
4125 Betty R Zenger 1928 - memorial garden east
4126 Vernon R Krueger 1939 - 1995 memorial garden east
4127 Patty U. Krueger 1937 - memorial garden east
4128 Murray A Macneill 1927 - 1994 memorial garden east
4129 Philip Herrmann 1950 - 1997 memorial garden east
4130 Lynn M Knoedler 1958 - 1995 memorial garden east
4131 Elsie M Kramer 1922 - 1995 memorial garden east
4132 Leroy Martz 1910 - memorial garden east
4133 Verna Martz 1911 - memorial garden east
4134 Richard L Byde 1919 - 1999 memorial garden east
4135 Katherine L Byde 1924 - 1994 memorial garden east
4136 Patricia L Lindberg 1950 - memorial garden east
4137 Michael C Avey 1941 - 1996 memorial garden east
4138 Lola R Fuller 1908 - 1997 memorial garden east
4139 T R Fuller 1905 - 1999 memorial garden east
4140 Leonard Grove 1920 - memorial garden east
4141 Lorraine Grove 1928 - memorial garden east
4142 Pat Fleischer 1929 - memorial garden east
4143 Katherine Stewart 1914 - memorial garden east
4144 Timothy M Jackson 1967 - 1995 memorial garden east
4145 Lorraine A Fleischer 1929 - 1996 memorial garden east
4146 Lloyd V. Fowler 1915 - 1999 memorial garden east
4147 Alice M. Fowler 1924 - 1999 memorial garden east
4148 Anthony J Beitz 1930 - 1994 memorial garden east
4149 Barbara A Beitz 1940 - 1989 memorial garden east
4150 William F Cassels 1915 - 1994 memorial garden east
4151 Agnes G Cassels 1915 - memorial garden east
4152 Tracie C Hillis 1973 - 1995 memorial garden east
4153 Loyal L Smoke 1918 - memorial garden east
4154 Marian L Smoke 1920 - memorial garden east
4155 Richard F Myers 1928 - 1993 memorial garden east
4156 Ruth E Myers 1928 - memorial garden east
4157 Delford V Doctor 1928 - 1995 memorial garden east
4158 Joyce L Doctor 1932 - memorial garden east
4159 Judith Ann Caudle 1939 - 1994 memorial garden east
4160 Ivadell May Mainard 1936 - 1993 memorial garden east
4161 Irene W Ahlgren 1928 - 2000 memorial garden east
4162 Irene M Haviland 1922 - 1996 memorial garden east
4163 Timothy R Bailey 1959 - memorial garden east
4164 Rosemary C Egger 1970 - memorial garden east
4165 Richard C Bailey 1930 - memorial garden east
4166 Betty J Bailey 1935 - memorial garden east
4167 Beryl G Smoke 1921 - 1996 memorial garden east
4168 Alice Smoke 1924 - memorial garden east
4169 Ronald L Beauchamp 1936 - 1996 memorial garden east
4170 Violet L Beauchamp 1916 - 1999 memorial garden east
4171 Kathy A Ford 1954 - 1997 memorial garden east
4172 Carl E Carlson 1898 - 1976 memorial garden east
4173 Jean E Carlson 1914 - 2001 memorial garden east
4174 A Milton Sevold 1917 - 1992 memorial garden east
4175 Fern O Sevold 1917 - memorial garden east
4176 Alvin M Langdale 1916 - memorial garden east
4177 Margaret M Langdale 1920 - 1999 memorial garden east
4178 Frank H Kiele 1948 - memorial garden east
4179 Kathy F Kiele 1946 - memorial garden east
4180 Arthur Parker 1915 - 2000 memorial garden east
4181 Mabel L Parker 1926 - memorial garden east
4182 Thomas D Bentley 1940 - memorial garden east
4183 Loretta K Bentley 1943 - memorial garden east
4184 Barry D Kinyon 1951 - memorial garden east
4185 Christine N Kinyon 1951 - memorial garden east
4186 James K Carr 1941 - memorial garden east
4187 Nellie A Carr 1943 - memorial garden east
4188 William L Wislen 1911 - 2001 memorial garden east
4189 Mary E Wislen 1922 - memorial garden east
4190 Alan Odell 1918 - memorial garden east
4191 Virginia Odell 1924 - memorial garden east
4192 Patricia A McNeil 1931 - memorial garden east
4193 Gerald V McNeil 1929 - 1998 memorial garden east
4194 Donald Honaker 1914 - 1998 memorial garden east
4195 Fay L. Ackerman 1917 - memorial garden east
4196 Randell M Keyser 1948 - memorial garden east
4197 Gene L Zimmerman 1920 - 1999 memorial garden east
4198 Margaret O. Zimmerman 1923 - memorial garden east
4199 Harold A Beckman 1922 - memorial garden east
4200 Mary E Beckman 1915 - 1946 memorial garden east
4201 Janet A. Hickey 1919 - 1995 memorial garden tree
4202 Richard R. Hickey 1917 - 1988 memorial garden tree
4203 Lucille Swanberg 1925 - memorial garden tree
4204 John F. Swanberg 1906 - memorial garden tree
4205 Ted R. Earnheart 1904 - 1989 memorial garden tree
4206 Charlotte Earnheart 1906 - 1994 memorial garden tree
4207 Evlyn R. 'Peggy' Kaess 1919 - 1988 memorial garden tree
4208 Lowell A. Kaess 1917 - 1990 memorial garden tree
4209 James W. Howlett 1901 - 1989 memorial garden tree
4210 Selma G. Howlett 1911 - memorial garden tree
4211 O'Dell Reed 1926 - 1988 memorial garden tree
4212 Joan E. Reed 1936 - memorial garden tree
4213 Evelyn R. Picon 1913 - 1988 memorial garden tree
4214 Wilbur C. Picon 1910 - 2000 memorial garden tree
4215 Shirley A. Denny 1942 - 1993 memorial garden tree
4216 Patrick L. Denny 1946 - memorial garden tree
4217 Eleanore K. Hadley 1918 - 1989 memorial garden tree
4218 W. Catherine Avilla 1919 - 1989 memorial garden tree
4219 Oscar U. Taubeneck 1869 - 1947 memorial garden tree
4220 Frederick M. Ogden 1952 - 1989 memorial garden tree
4221 Hazel M. Ogden 1924 - 2000 memorial garden tree
4222 Carl Codispoti 1950 - 1989 memorial garden tree
4223 Lynda Rose Codispoti 1953 - 1989 memorial garden tree
4224 John S. Filbert 1903 - 1985 memorial garden tree
4225 Moselle G. Dustin 1910 - 1985 memorial garden tree
4226 Eileen C. Roth 1925 - 1985 memorial garden tree
4227 Edward D. Roth 1924 - memorial garden tree
4228 Helmuth J. Matz 1901 - 1979 memorial garden tree
4229 Irene W. Matz 1922 - 1992 memorial garden tree
4230 Frank A. Bloomingdale 1911 - 1986 memorial garden tree
4231 Cecil Grissom 1901 - 1985 memorial garden tree
4232 Edward W. Monnick 1925 - 1982 memorial garden tree
4233 Kranda A. Kelley 1894 - 1986 memorial garden tree
4234 Thomas M. Hall 1914 - 1986 memorial garden tree
4235 Morris E. Lyman 1931 - 1984 memorial garden tree
4236 Blanche K. Lyman 1935 - 1998 memorial garden tree
4237 Nellie K. Monson 1911 - 1984 memorial garden tree
4238 Arthur H. Monson 1913 - 1995 memorial garden tree
4239 Jack C. Filbert 1936 - 1991 memorial garden tree
4240 Shirley Filbert 1936 - memorial garden tree
4241 Kenney L. Byde 1953 - 1988 memorial garden tree
4242 Rhonda L. Hollis 1965 - 1987 memorial garden tree
4243 Ellen C. Weber 1916 - 1986 memorial garden tree
4244 John F. Weber 1911 - 1987 memorial garden tree
4245 Nickie Joe Kline 1946 - 1986 memorial garden tree
4246 Willie G. Greer 1938 - 1986 memorial garden tree
4247 (only one name) Nana 1898 - 1986 memorial garden tree
4248 Marlia Tanis 1947 - 1986 memorial garden tree
4249 Phyllis C. Yaletohko 1925 - 1982 memorial garden tree
4250 Kristin Renee Osburn - 1985 memorial garden tree
4251 Helen L. Ketelle 1902 - 1986 memorial garden tree
4252 Percy Ketelle 1894 - 1987 memorial garden tree
4253 Robert E. Long 1918 - 1986 memorial garden tree
4254 Audrey B. Long 1922 - 2000 memorial garden tree
4255 Phoebe A. Sparrow 1904 - 1981 memorial garden tree
4256 George Hashu 1889 - 1969 memorial garden tree
4257 William W. Cook 1917 - 1991 memorial garden tree
4258 Evelyn E. Cook 1917 - 1986 memorial garden tree
4259 Edward W. Sanderlin 1907 - 1985 memorial garden tree
4260 Micca F. Sanderlin 1907 - 1997 memorial garden tree
4261 Oren A. Barber 1905 - 1985 memorial garden tree
4262 Crinda B. Barber 1911 - memorial garden tree
4263 Wilfred W. Lisk 1899 - 1987 memorial garden tree
4264 Jessie C. Lisk 1903 - 1987 memorial garden tree
4265 Mom M. Jensen 1892 - 1990 memorial garden tree
4266 Mary L. Jensen 1901 - 1952 memorial garden tree
4267 Leonard E. Hovik 1915 - memorial garden tree
4268 Gloria J. Hovik 1924 - 1995 memorial garden tree
4269 Alice C. Tiedeman 1926 - 1988 memorial garden tree
4270 Hans G. Tiedeman 1916 - 1993 memorial garden tree
4271 Willard Peterson 1911 - 1997 memorial garden tree
4271 Phyllis Peterson 1911 - 1996 memorial garden tree
4273 Oma F. Young 1892 - 1987 memorial garden tree
4274 Charles L. Miller 1907 - 1988 memorial garden tree
4275 Arthur C. Sloman 1915 - 1982 memorial garden tree
4276 Ruth A. Sloman 1929 - 1929 memorial garden tree
4277 Daniel Green 1893 - 1993 memorial garden tree
4278 Edith Green 1897 - 1987 memorial garden tree
4279 Harold C. Khury-Trevor 1907 - 1987 memorial garden tree
4280 Harry Dwight Hillis 1905 - 1989 memorial garden tree
4281 Kenneth J. Myhre 1922 - 1980 memorial garden tree
4282 Evelyn C. Myhre 1927 - 1996 memorial garden tree
4283 Emmi Jones 1920 - 1988 memorial garden tree
4284 John Jones 1925 - memorial garden tree
4285 Thelma B. Long 1914 - 1986 memorial garden tree
4286 George A. Barkly 1907 - 1987 memorial garden tree
4287 Terrie A. Evans 1949 - 1984 memorial garden tree
4288 Mary Engbrecht 1905 - 1982 memorial garden tree
4289 William Underwood 1910 - 1983 memorial garden tree
4290 Bonnie Underwood - memorial garden tree
4291 Henry J. Loth 1905 - 1983 memorial garden tree
4292 Eva L. Loth 1910 - 2002 memorial garden tree
4293 Earl C. Gilbert 1894 - 1984 memorial garden tree
4294 Mary L. Gilbert 1905 - 1984 memorial garden tree
4295 Harbert D. Rowe 1907 - 1984 memorial garden tree
4296 Elizabeth L. Rowe 1914 - 1985 memorial garden tree
4297 Vera M. Cochran 1927 - 1981 memorial garden tree
4298 Paul A. Cochran 1923 - 1989 memorial garden tree
4299 Joseph Pearl Cochran 1895 - 1971 memorial garden tree
4300 Arthur Erickson 1888 - 1984 memorial garden tree
4301 Mary Oster 1893 - 1985 memorial garden tree
4302 Otho H. Rogers 1908 - 1982 memorial garden tree
4303 Mary A. Rogers 1919 - memorial garden tree
4304 Joseph R. Kinney 1908 - 1983 memorial garden tree
4305 Pauline A. Kinney 1908 - memorial garden tree
4306 Arend DeWinter 1895 - 1982 memorial garden tree
4307 Wesley A. Redmond 1895 - 1984 memorial garden tree
4308 Floyd Allen Webster 1895 - 1987 memorial garden tree
4309 Lola Blanche Webster 1901 - 1994 memorial garden tree
4310 Roy T. Larson 1893 - 1984 memorial garden tree
4311 Martha G. Larson 1897 - 1998 memorial garden tree
4312 Harold 'Bud' Curtis 1915 - 1983 memorial garden tree
4313 Margaret Nelson 1912 - 1983 memorial garden tree
4314 Ernest J. Eubank 1897 - 1984 memorial garden tree
4315 Elva M. Eubank 1903 - 1987 memorial garden tree
4316 H. Guy Rine 1917 - 1984 memorial garden tree
4317 Geraldine Rine 1917 - memorial garden tree
4318 Lucille Rollins 1907 - 1983 memorial garden tree
4319 Robert C. Rollins ... - 2002 memorial garden tree
4320 Louise P. Stalhammer 1910 - 1988 memorial garden tree
4321 Katie LeBarron 1899 - 1991 memorial garden tree
4322 Vernon F. Speckine 1919 - 1987 memorial garden tree
4323 Mary Gruver Mudica 1913 - 1983 memorial garden tree


the Surname Index
History Surnames A and B Surnames C an D Surnames E,F and G
Surnames H and I Surnames J, K and L Surnames M and N Surnames O, P, Q and R
Surnames S Surnames T, U, V and W Surnames X, Y and Z
the Reading
Headstone #1- 606 Headstone #607 - 1602 Headstone #1603 - 1967 Headstone #1968 - 3067
Headstone #3068 - 3404 Headstone #3405 - 4323 Headstone #4324 - 5149 Section 8... not ready yet
the St Marys Cemetery
Introduction and Rows 1-10
Rows 11-21
Rows 22-24 and Index

The original reading of the cemetery was done by Elaine and Lyle Swan; the youth from the Marysville LDS Ward; and seniors from the Baxter Senior Center. Proofreading was done by a gang of volunteers... Thank you all

The html and contents are the the responsibility of Darilee Bednar... email

This page is sponsored by 3rd St Book Exchange, 1615, 3rd St, Marysville WA...

This page was done especially for Free Genealogy... and all rights are reserved @2002-2006