Marysville Cemetery
8801 State Ave
Marysville WA

We called this section number 7.... the cemetery doesn't. This is part of the newest addition and is located at the back of the cemetery.

These plots are individual size and many of the couples shared the same headstones. We read the rows south to north as most of the headstones faced east... the cemetery plot numbers run east and west. Our numbering system is our own used only for this presentation.

This area is well kept and green all year round with many flowering trees and bushes. Several of the headstones have lovely poems.

the Section number, row number, and headstone (index) number were used to help do the reading and does not represent the "legal description" used by the office.

This is an extraction... we proofread to prevent errors but errors are still present. To correct the website information contact Darilee Bednar . For more information contact the office.

Section 7

Index # NameDate Additional info Row #
4324 Calhoun - Bench row 1
4325 James H Matthews 1923 - 1995 Bench S* row 1
4326 Mary C Matthews 1925 - Bench S* row 1
4327 Pearl A Benson 1924 - 1980 row 1
4328 Rober Alan Penick 17 May 1977 - 21 Oct 1977 our baby row 1
4329 George L. Clark 18 Aug 1930 - 29 Aug 1987 row 1
4330 Richard D Calhoun 1914 - 1974 S* row 2
4331 Josephine Calhoun 1923 - S* row 2
4332 Marie Sanford 1888 - 1973 row 2
4333 James E Lovejoy 1904 - 1976 S* row 2
4334 Lillian V Lovejoy 1908 - S* row 2
4335 Lawrence Gus Neubaeur 7 Oct 1909 - 2 Jan 1979 T Sgt USAF, WW2, Korea row 2
4336 Ernest M Thornton 1893 - 1979 row 2
4337 Carlisle Lee Case 25 Nov 1936 - 19 Aug 1982 fishing boat design on grave row 2
4338 Gary A Jones 15 Jan 1952 - 4 June 1978 row 2
4339 Don E Elliott 1914 - 1985 husband,father,grandfather,brother row 2
4340 Arnold L Jones 16 Jul 1926 - 1 Apr 1988 row 2
4341 Edna J Jones 1899 - 1997 row 2
4342 Anita Joy Jones Bannon 17 Sept 1936 - 31 Mar 1994 row 2
4343 Wesley E Fulk 1912 - 1994 S* row 2
4344 Freida M Fulk 1913 - S* row 2
4345 Dale Bates 1899 - 1979 row 2
4346 Ole Sylte 27 Nov 1899 - 13 June 1987 S* row 2
4347 Dagny Sylte 30 June 1901 - 14 Dec 1982 S* row 2
4348 Orline E Johnston 1904 - 1977 S* row 2
4349 Esther Johnston 1912 - S* row 2
4350 Roy E Jaminson Jr. 1920 - 1980 S* row 2
4351 Mary E Jaminson 1909 - 1979 S* row 2
4352 Robert Willard Lambert 1939 - 1978 US Navy row 2
4353 Eldon A Rhoads 1944 - 1980 Pvt US Army Vietnam row 2
4354 Emil Richard Thompson 30 Apr 1916 - 30 June 1991 US Navy row 2
4355 Scott T Gore 12 Sept 1956 - 17 Dec 1977 a quality guy row 2
4356 Hayden McReynolds 1907 - 1979 S* row 2
4357 Elinor McReynolds 1905 - S* row 2
4358 Arthur F Knox 5 Jan 1904 - 5 Nov 1978 row 2
4359 Mildred Camp Burtt 1890 - 1985 Millie row 2
4360 David Allen Tucker 2 May 1920 - 21 Sept 1989 US Army WW2 row 2
4361 Eric W Henschell 16 Mar 1926 - 6 Apr 1978 row 2
4362 Anton S Miller 1924 - 1991 Smitty row 2
4363 Bonita B Duke 11 July 1911 - 13 Aug 1983 row 2
4364 Teri Jo Duke 27 Oct 1961 - 31 Mar 1978 row 2
4365 Darell Draper 29 Aug 1920 - 22 Jan 1988 US Army row 2
4366 Richard E Benson 3 Apr 1916 - 9 Apr 1977 row 2
4367 Texas D Roberts 12 Feb 1913 - 26 Dec 1977 S* row 2
4368 Alice Roberts 19 Oct 1913 - 21 Apr 1984 S* row 2
4369 Walter W Duncan 26 Apr 1910 - 4 Jan 1985 US Army row 2
4370 William Nyblod 1910 - 1986 row 3
4371 Madeline Nyblod 1912 - 1975 row 3
4372 Floyd W. Burtis 1919 - 2002 row 3
4373 John B Chrisman 1915 - 1979 S* row 3
4374 Mary L Chrisman 1924 - 1996 S* row 3
4375 C Dora McManus 1911 - 1981 S* row 3
4376 Robert E McManus 1907 - 1981 S* row 3
4377 Roy Elliott 1938 - 1978 Yonk, dad, and brother row 3
4378 Nadine Elliott 25 May 1915 - 28 May 1989 row 3
4379 James Patrick Hughes 26 Jan 1924 - 13 Aug 1977 MSGT, US Army WW2, Korea row 3
4380 Grace E Hughes 1912 - 1988 row 3
4381 Ed Sierer 1918 - 1983 husband,father row 3
4382 James Evans 1 Apr 1919 - 2 Sept 1979 S* row 3
4383 Margarite D Evans 3 Feb 1921 - 27 Oct 1994 S* row 3
4384 Chad Eugene Baxter 27 June 1981 - 28 June 1981 row 3
4385 Colleen Baxter 1900 - 1986 row 3
4386 Grace Anita Baxter 1904 - 1994 row 3
4387 Lena M Bates 1904 - 1990 row 3
4388 Sella Wells 10 Mar 1916 - S* row 3
4389 Lew Wells 14 Mar 1909 - 31 Jul 1980 S* row 3
4390 Herb Simmons 1912 - 1980 row 3
4391 Ruth Simmons 1913 - row 3
4392 Isabele Ann Hoffman 24 Jan 1937 - 1 Sept 2000 row 3
4393 Martha K Case 6 Apr 1910 - 8 May 1981 MSGT, US Army WW2 row 3
4394 Marvin S Michaelson 1934 - 1987 S* row 3
4395 Sandra L Michaelson 1939 - 1996 S* row 3
4396 Harold Wayne Lambert 1916 - 1980 GMC WW 2, Korea US Navy row 3
4397 Marie Antoinette Lambert 25 Aug 1915 - 24 July 2001 row 3
4398 Archie C Paulsen 1908 - 1983 S* row 3
4399 Mildred L Paulsen 1911 - S* row 3
4400 Ann B Mallory 1934 - 1979 row 3
4401 Hester L Kingdon 1895 - 1979 row 3
4402 John Robert Miller 28 Mar 1946 - 29 Dec 1987 US Army row 3
4403 Julius Shield 6 June 1892 - 11 Oct 1983 same stone row 3
4404 Bernice A Shield 20 Jul 1898 - 3 Apr 1980 S* row 3
4405 Shirley M Jahn 1 Oct 1922 - row 3
4406 Philip R Jahn 25 Dec 1914 - 4 Oct 1987 row 3
4407 Robert E Reed 1969 - 1997 row 3
4408 Marilyn Craig 27 Feb 1937 - 27 Dec 1978 row 3
4409 Alyce Y Craig 13 May 1912 - Blest be the tie that binds row 3
4410 Marion Kaar Craig 23 Feb 1910 - 31 Dec 1996 US Navy WW2 row 3
4411 Kathleen J Snyder 16 May 1923 - 28 Sept 1994 row 3
4412 Alena A George 18 Mar 1959 - 17 Dec 1977 row 3
4413 Aubrey Lawrence Fussell 17 May 1936 - 23 Dec 1988 US Navy row 3
4414 William Lee Walker 22 June 1928 - 6 Jul 1976 pvt US Army Korea row 3
4415 Loyal E. Carpenter 17 Jan 1930 - 28 Mar 1977 FTM1 US Navy Korea Vietnam row 3
4416 Esther Hemmer 1904 - 1976 S* row 4
4417 Joseph Hemmer 1900 - 1981 S* row 4
4418 Frances I Keeler 1928 - 1978 S* row 4
4419 Rodney D Keeler 1924 - S* row 4
4420 George O Christian 8 Dec 1912 - 13 May 1979 S* row 4
4421 Jean A Christian 12 Aug 1920 - S* row 4
4422 George Douglas Christian 1912 - 1979 PFC USMC WWII row 4
4423 Jake A Gunn 31 Dec 1979 - 31 Aug 1986 row 4
4424 Olive N Watson 1894 - 1980 row 4
4425 Clarence H Boutell 1 Apr 1914 - 10 May 1978 row 4
4426 Martha M. Boutell 21 Apr 1923 - 9 Feb 2002 row 4
4427 Lloyd A Anderson 1923 - 1981 same stone row 4
4428 Eunice A Anderson 1926 - same stone row 4
4429 Michael L Anderson 1946 - 1967 row 4
4430 Jim F Hassing 1914 - 1977 row 4
4431 Arleen Hassing 1915 - 1984 row 4
4432 Joe V Crider 24 Nov 1913 - 11 May 1982 S* row 4
4433 Hazel R Crider 23 Sept 1913 - S* row 4
4434 Dennis Wayne Crider 23 Dec 1963 - 1 Oct 1982 'Tiger' row 4
4435 George F Graebener 20 Mar 1921 - 9 May 1987 USAF row 4
4436 Ona I Graebener 11 Jul 1921 - 1 Sept 2000 row 4
4437 Melvin A Twitchell 27 Mar 1920 - 18 Jan 1994 US Army WW2 row 4
4438 Jacob Herman Dague 1893 - 1981 Pvt US Army WW1 row 4
4439 Leona M Wahleithner 1900 - 1987 row 4
4440 James L Killian 26 Nov 1933 - 28 Mar 1989 US Navy row 4
4441 Franklyn E Dobbs 13 Apr 1917 - 9 June 1981 US Army row 4
4442 Edwin F Meyer 16 Dec 1903 - 7 Aug 1986 S* row 4
4443 Amelia B Meyer 9 Dec 1966 - 11 Mar 1987 S* row 4
4444 Wilbur E Wright 1932 - 1981 S* row 4
4445 Betty J Wright 1933 - S* row 4
4446 Caroline Beckel 1904 - 1980 row 4
4447 Arthur Pederson 1887 - 1977 S* row 4
4448 Jaunitta Pederson 1899 - 1994 S* row 4
4449 Bertha M Tucker 18 Sept 1884 - 24 June 1981 row 4
4450 Melvin John Nachiem 15 Aug 1944 - 31 Mar 1979 row 4
4451 David O Lien 10 Jan 1925 - 31 Mar 1986 US Army WWII row 4
4452 Marguerite Lien 23 July 1930 - row 4
4453 William D Mortenson 14 Aug 1923 - row 4
4454 A Loraine Mortenson 15 Nov 1919 - 10 June 1987 row 4
4455 Jolene Ann Cushing 10 Dec 1958 - 15 Apr 1980 row 4
4456 Frank J Cushing Jr. 1907 - 1987 row 4
4457 Lorraine L Cushing 1912 - 1995 row 4
4458 Thomas S. P. O' Leary 15 June 1954 - 13 Sept 1979 Pvt US Army row 4
4459 Michael B O'Leary 30 Jul 1955 - 3 June 1992 row 4
4460 John E Hilton 17 July 1915 - 23 Sept 1983 S Sgt US Army WW2 row 4
4461 Dorothy E Hilton 13 April 1918 - 24 Dec 1994 row 4
4462 James Harrison Edmonds 30 Oct 1914 - 26 Aug 1978 Sgt US Army WW2, Korea row 4
4463 George F. Maude 1907 - 1979 row 4
4464 Agnes V Maude 1907 - 1973 row 4
4465 Kurt Wanat 1898 - 1980 row 4
4466 Frieda Wanat 1898 - 1986 row 4
4467 Mason D Carter 1922 - 1977 S SGT USAF Korea, Vietnam row 5
4468 Robert W Parker 1927 - 1980 row 5
4469 Kim Bailey 5 May 1961 - 26 June 1983 row 5
4470 Christopher Thomas Jongejan 17 Jan 1970 - 10 May 1991 row 5
4471 George David Hopp 1925 - 1995 US Army WW2 row 5
4472 Carroll Brade 1904 - 1993 S* row 5
4473 Pearl Brade 1908 - 1993 S* row 5
4474 Jasper Stephenson 1916 - S* row 5
4475 Lois Stephenson 1916 - S* row 5
4476 Mark H Skinner 1912 - 1987 S* row 5
4477 Bonnie M Skinner 1911 - 1993 S* row 5
4478 Charles H Choate 1909 - 1989 S* row 5
4479 Ruth O Choate 1903 - 2001 S* row 5
4480 Palmer O Nybo 23 Jul 1921 - 23 Aug 1977 row 5
4481 Roy Howard Hylback 31 Aug 1938 - 3 May 1990 US Army row 5
4482 Edward Sylte 15 Apr 1928 - row 5
4483 Jo Sytle 24 May 1918 - 20 Jan 1997 row 5
4484 Bill Twilliger 1932 - 1996 row 5
4485 John O Robinson 1912 - 1976 row 5
4486 Sandra E Bahls 1939 - 1991 Sandy row 5
4487 Joe V Nish 20 June 1909 - S* mar 19 Feb 1935 row 5
4488 Ruth C Nish 26 May 1916 - 6 Dec 1996 S* mar 19 Feb 1935 row 5
4489 Jason J Tom Mize 1973 - 1990 row 5
4490 Nettie L Nelson 4 June 1899 - 8 Sept 1978 S* row 5
4491 Carl Nelson 6 Dec 1894 - 6 Nov 1980 S* row 5
4492 Keary Allen 1915 - 1977 S* row 5
4493 Louise Allen 1922 - 2000 S* row 5
4494 Melvin A Purnell 10 Mar 1896 - 2 Sept 1979 S* row 5
4495 Helen Purnell 10 Nov 1903 - 13 Oct 1995 S* row 5
4496 Afton F Mortenson 28 Apr 1919 - 9 Mar 1994 row 5
4497 Gregory Charles Burman 12 Nov 1960 - 22 Nov 1980 row 5
4498 Charles W Burman 13 Dec 1926 - 25 Aug 1990 US Army WW2 Korea row 5
4499 Nathan Douglas Burman 1 Oct 1984 - 15 Feb 1985 row 5
4500 Andrew C Gunderson 1960 - 1988 row 5
4501 Bette Sundin 1925 - 1986 row 5
4502 Pamela J Monge 1956 - 1992 row 5
4503 Norman Edward Hutchinson 17 Jan 1931 - 22 Aug 1995 US Army row 5
4504 Norman E Hutchinson Jr 5 Jul 1970 - 12 Nov 1983 row 5
4505 Peter S Wiklof 1901 - 1984 row 5
4506 Julia M Johnson 1907 - 1982 row 5
4507 Donald Blaine Olsen 18 Mar 1942 - 8 Oct 1981 US Navy row 5
4508 Ilene W Downey 1911 - 1994 row 5
4509 Carl W Carlson 1908 - 1977 row 6
4510 Robert Charles Grow 1944 - 1978 USN Vietnam row 6
4511 Margaret P Carlson 4 Jan 1916 - 27 Nov 2000 row 6
4512 Grace A Andrews 1897 - 1981 row 6
4513 Troy A Bunnell 13 Feb 1967 - 1 Sept 1983 row 6
4514 John C Olson 20 Jan 1938 - 11 Aug 1986 row 6
4515 Vicki I Thompson 24 Sept 1937 - 13 Oct 1978 row 6
4516 Leo W Parr 1914 - 1982 married 1 June 1938 row 6
4517 Lillian M Parr 1921 - 1985 row 6
4518 Charles G Caldwell 1910 - 1996 S* row 6
4519 Bernice L Caldwell 1915 - S* row 6
4520 George V Bartholomew 20 Apr 1914 - 8 Nov 1989 US Navy row 6
4521 Cassandra A Smathers Casey 1945 - mother of 3 children row 6
4522 Keith D McKenzie 1903 - 1981 S* row 6
4523 Adalia E McKenzie 1912 - 1999 S* row 6
4524 Phyllis M Damish 1930 - 1994 S* row 6
4525 Frank L Damish 1929 - S* row 6
4526 Albert Mitzel 1920 - S* row 6
4527 Verlis L Mitzel 1928 - 1988 S* row 6
4528 M William Hujas 1926 - 1985 row 6
4529 Dallas E Smith 1916 - 1993 row 6
4530 Thelma C Smith 1913 - 1988 row 6
4531 Franklin Lee Dobbs 1940 - 1994 row 6
4532 Earl M Herk 21 Sept 1929 - 17 Jan 1975 ATC US Navy row 6
4533 Gerald Allen Dudley 11 Dec 1911 - 11 Apr 1987 row 6
4534 Raymond A Scott 1918 - 1987 row 6
4535 Helen Scott 1919 - 2001 row 6
4536 Donna Marie Woods 1942 - 1985 row 6
4537 Richard DeGroot 1907 - 1989 row 6
4538 Virginia G Shubert 1919 - S* row 6
4539 Joseph M Shubert 1909 - 1982 S* row 6
4540 Berger Hagen 30 Aug 1920 - 23 Apr 1981 row 6
4541 Lora Hagen 23 Oct 1921 - 5 Dec 1996 row 6
4542 Roderick Martin Elvrom 24 Sept 1972 - 13 Oct 1985 row 6
4543 Dennis D Dunn 2 Dec 1938 - 28 Aug 1996 row 6
4544 Esther Lena Dunn 23 Apr 1943 - row 6
4545 Bonnie Dale 1932 - 1987 row 6
4546 Maggie C Tallman 1938 - 1992 row 6
4547 Barbara E Quimby 23 Jan 1929 - 15 Mar 1986 row 6
4548 Jay E Whitesitt 11 Oct 1963 - 7 Dec 1987 row 6
4549 James D Phillips 15 Jan 1921 - 23 July 1989 row 6
4550 E Jean Johnson 6 Jan 1923 - 8 May 1982 row 6
4551 Flora Flo Hulcher 14 Jul 1936 - 1 Jan 1997 row 6
4552 Thomas Davies 1861 - 1959 row 6
4553 Hannah Davies 1878 - 1979 row 6
4554 Esther Bertilson 1910 - 1992 row 6
4555 Nels E Moberg 1901 - 1991 married 11 Mar 1925 row 7
4556 Viola M Moberg 1905 - 1988 row 7
4557 Leona Hazel Meadors 1910 - 1986 row 7
4558 Gladys Johnson 1 Aug 1919 - row 7
4559 Katie Joan Johns 5 Sept 1963 - 26 Nov 1999 row 7
4560 Donald E Bedient 22 Nov 1909 - 16 Mar 1990 married 25 May 1929 S* row 7
4561 Phyllis E. Bedient 8 July 1913 - 28 Aug 1985 married 25 May 1929 S* row 7
4562 Wilbur V Burgeson 25 Oct 1925 - 3 June 1987 US Army WW2 row 7
4563 Orville Johnson 4 Aug 1912 - 30 Jul 1976 row 7
4564 Laurence E Hart 1908 - 1988 S* row 7
4565 Evelyn M Hart 1908 - 1989 S* row 7
4566 Evelyn R Bartholomew 17 Aug 1913 - 4 Oct 1997 row 7
4567 Clyde Jacobus 1952 - 1979 row 7
4568 Edwin R Tanis 1920 - 2001 S* row 7
4569 Viola I Tanis 1924 - 2002 S* row 7
4570 Lawrence L Oppegard 1920 - 1985 S* row 7
4571 Bruce G Anderson 1915 - 1998 S* row 7
4572 Anita M Anderson 1915 - 1983 S* row 7
4573 Gustav Steinborn 1919 - 1985 row 7
4574 Thelma Iris Herk 1933 - 1991 row 7
4575 Leo Andrew Latlip 16 Mar 1926 - row 7
4576 Meredith Latlip 16 Feb 1930 - row 7
4577 Craig Wayne Janicki Tucker 22 Sept 1949 - 23 Nov 1983 row 7
4578 Susan Lee Heuslein 27 Apr 1970 - 29 Aug 1986 row 7
4579 Frank M North 1918 - 1987 S* row 7
4580 Jean M North 1917 - S* row 7
4581 Delbert F Dishaw 1909 - 1988 S* row 7
4582 Ava F Dishaw 1903 - 2000 S* row 7
4583 Arthur G Moberg 17 Aug 1918 - 30 July 1983 S* row 7
4584 June L Moberg 7 June 1928 - S* row 7
4585 Lester F Weinz 1910 - 1980 row 7
4586 Thelma C Weinz 1913 - 1999 row 7
4587 Audrey J Oppegard 1924 - 1980 S* row 7
4588 Matthew Jay Oates 18 Nov 1959 - 27 Oct 1981 Pvt US Army row 7
4589 Addie Hamer 1901 - 1976 mother row 7
4590 Ronald D Hulcher 1936 - 1983 USAF row 7
4591 Stan Fitts 14 Jan 1906 - 17 Jul 1994 S* row 7
4592 Leone J Fitts 14 Jan 1905 - 18 Oct 1977 S* row 7
4593 Helen Curtis 1907 - 2002 metal row 8
4594 Judy L Sheehan 1939 - 1981 row 8
4595 Ernest E Turk 1911 - 1978 S* row 8
4596 Esther L Turk 1914 - 2001 S* row 8
4597 Erik F Johnson 1895 - 1980 brother row 8
4598 Otto Weil 1924 - 1985 PFC US Army WW2 row 8
4599 Donna Al-Ameeri - 1990 row 8
4600 Jay W. Waters 26 Nov 1924 - 18 Nov 2001 row 8
4601 Mattie Lou Waters 29 Jan 1926 - 18 Jan 1990 row 8
4602 Walter A Taubeneck 1924 - S* row 8
4603 Joyce I Taubeneck 1927 - 1986 S* row 8
4604 Glenn Douglas Kidd 1930 - 1981 USMC row 8
4605 Clint E Kolling 22 Feb 1970 - 14 Oct 1985 row 8
4606 Jerald A Johnson 15 Sept 1944 - 4 Apr 1983 married 8 Sept 1964 S* no wifes name row 8
4607 James E McCotter 4 Dec 1913 - 29 Sept 1976 row 8
4608 Florence E McCotter 6 June 1918 - 24 Mar 1997 row 8
4609 Ralph V Spake 1 Oct 1907 - 8 Jan 1989 S* row 8
4610 Marie C Spake 21 Aug 1912 - 20 Feb 2001 S* row 8
4611 Albert G Fosberg 12 June 1899 - 21 Feb 1982 S* row 8
4612 Alice A Fosberg 19 Apr 1900 - 18 June 1988 S* row 8
4613 Claude T Caudle 1910 - 1984 S* row 8
4614 Alice E Caudle 1913 - 1997 S* row 8
4615 Andrew W Johnson 1898 - 1993 S* row 8
4616 Helen D Boyd Johnson 1901 - 1992 S* row 8
4617 Alvin R Heuser Sr 1927 - 1992 row 8
4618 Gia Dinh Thuong Me Thi Cam 2 Mar 1904 - 1 Feb 1983 row 8
4619 Richard A Bold 14 Oct 1916 - S* row 8
4620 Florence E Bold 18 Jan 1921 - 21 Apr 1982 S* row 8
4621 Laurence K Gillis 3 Aug 1884 - 18 Mar 1975 row 8
4622 Myrtle Gillis 14 Feb 1889 - 15 Jan 1983 row 8
4623 Harold V Hemeke 5 Jan 1908 - 14 Nov 1979 row 8
4624 Vivian A. Hemeke 5 Jun 1912 - 13 Sep 2001 row 8
4625 Francis C [Bud] Bry 1913 - 1979 row 8
4626 Glenn R Gonhue 1915 - S* row 8
4627 Winifred P Gonhue 1923 - S* row 8
4628 Stacey Tyler Lindsey 7 May 1962 - 20 Feb 1990 row 8
4629 Dallas John Lindsey 4 June 1956 - 13 June 1987 row 8
4630 Daron 'Newt' Brennick Gildroy 8 Oct 1960 - 5 Apr 1980 row 8
4631 Matthew Jay Oates 18 Nov 1959 - 27 Oct 1981 row 8
4632 Coy Edward Jones 14 May 1958 - 13 Jan 1980 GMG2 US Navy row 8
4633 Donald V Brown 1906 - 2001 S* row 9
4634 Grace A Brown 1911 - 1976 S* row 9
4635 Arvid J Lundberg 1905 - 1984 row 9
4636 Otto C Bruhn 1938 - S* row 9
4637 Margarert Ann Bruhn 1939 - 1987 S* row 9
4638 Glenn W Warner 1941 - 1986 md. 23 Dec 1962 S* row 9
4639 Leona M Warner 1946 - 1993 md. 23 Dec 1962 S* row 9
4640 Gwendolyn M. Elmer 1918 - 1987 row 9
4641 Henry Denton Revelle 5 Feb 1910 - 23 Apr 1995 US Navy WW2 row 9
4642 Herbert K Harsh 1921 - 1993 US Army WW2 row 9
4643 Pearl I Armstrong 21 Jan 1914 - 7 May 2000 row 9
4644 Alfred L Oslin 1900 - 1978 S* row 9
4645 Minnie T Oslin 1903 - 1990 S* row 9
4646 Alden H Swanson 1908 - 1981 S* row 9
4647 Edna M Swanson 1912 - 2000 S* row 9
4648 Cecil W Marshall 1911 - 1980 row 9
4649 Raymond A Anderson 29 July 1953 - 9 Jan 1988 US Army row 9
4650 Rex H Estes 27 Dec 1907 - 12 Nov 1979 S* row 9
4651 Marie S Estes 28 Aug 1909 - 22 Sept 1986 S* row 9
4652 Julie Elliott 1909 - 1976 row 9
4653 Jack D Egerton 5 Aug 1927 - 17 Nov 1974 US Navy DCSN row 9
4654 Florence Dunham 31 Mar 1898 - 15 Feb 1982 row 9
4655 Daniel J Klement 6 Jan 1963 - 2 Feb 1980 row 9
4656 Linda L Walker 2 Jan 1936 - 13 May 1984 row 9
4657 Madeline M Heuser 1898 - 1975 row 9
4658 Hartley G Anderson 19 June 1909 - 7 Feb 1981 S* row 9
4659 Mildred E Anderson 21 Jan 1908 - 10 Feb 1998 S* row 9
4660 Donald G Ball 1919 - row 9
4661 Myrtle K Ball 1916 - 1986 row 9
4662 Verdayne Ahre 1937 - 1977 row 9
4663 Stanley M Tryon 1906 - 1985 row 9
4664 J Lorayne Bowman Bartleson 1929 - 1980 mother row 9
4665 Kenneth L Wise 13 Mar 1925 - 11 Dec 1984 US Navy WW2 row 9
4666 Frank L Whitesilt 16 Sept 1934 - 1 May 1997 row 9
4667 Harry O Brooks 27 Jan 1907 - 8 Aug 1993 row 9
4668 Hazel M Brooks 14 May 1921 - 10 Sept 1995 row 9
4669 Julius Delrue 1917 - 1992 S* row 9
4670 Evelyn V Delrue 1906 - 1985 S* row 9
4671 Manden J Seaver 1900 - 1991 S* row 9
4672 Margaret M Seaver 1909 - 1984 S* row 9
4673 Marvin A Braegelmann 27 May 1946 - 18 Aug 1985 Md 7 Dec 1968 S* row 9
4674 Pamela L Braegelmann 23 Sept 1947 - Md 7 Dec 1968 S* row 9
4675 Richard M C Samons 12 Apr 1926 - 27 Oct 1988 S* row 9
4676 Lillian M Samons 17 Feb 1927 - 18 Feb 1981 S* row 9
4677 Irene M. Moore 1903 - 1985 rrow 10
4678 J. Ivan Moore 1904 - 1976 rrow 10
4679 William A Palmer 22 Sept 1907 - 26 Aug 1980 US Army WW2 rrow 10
4680 Thelma A Palmer 26 Apr 1910 - 21 Dec 1995 rrow 10
4681 Arvid T Smith 10 Dec 1894 - 3 Mar 1983 S* rrow 10
4682 Gladys L Smith 7 June 1902 - 22 Aug 1981 S* rrow 10
4683 August W Maik 1896 - 1984 rrow 10
4684 Phoebe J Maik 1900 - 1988 rrow 10
4685 Charles E Turley 1926 - rrow 10
4686 Martha J Turley 1929 - 1987 rrow 10
4687 Marie B Wilson 1922 - 1980 rrow 10
4688 Harold B Swartz 1921 - 2000 S* rrow 10
4689 Kathy A Swartz 1923 - 1986 S* rrow 10
4690 Jerry C Whipple 1942 - 1989 rrow 10
4691 Odell Porter 8 Aug 1936 - 2 Apr 1978 S Sgt USAF Korea, Viet Nam rrow 10
4692 Dorothy Dutcher 1919 - 1997 S* rrow 10
4693 Maurice Dutcher 1919 - 1999 S* rrow 10
4694 JoAnn Hoobler 13 Feb 1962 - 30 Jan 1981 rrow 10
4695 Carl R Woge 11 Apr 1933 - 27 Mar 1996 S* rrow 10
4696 Arlene K Woge 9 Mar 1938 - S* rrow 10
4697 Maxine A Grager 24 May 1916 - 27 May 1986 rrow 10
4698 E Louie Copps 4 Sept 1906 - 28 June 1982 S* rrow 10
4699 Mabel R Copps 11 Feb 1911 - S* rrow 10
4700 Aaron Cecil Armstrong 20 Jan 1983 - 9 May 1987 rrow 10
4701 Gregory Foster Tipton 16 Apr 1971 - 9 Mar 1983 rrow 10
4702 Minnie K Jendro 4 Mar 1897 - 14 Apr 1990 rrow 10
4703 John F. Howard 1896 - 1976 S* rrow 10
4704 Olive E Howard 1904 - 1988 S* rrow 10
4705 Eleanor Kruithof 3 Nov 1921 - 6 Oct 1989 rrow 10
4706 Walter E Crawford 1906 - 1982 md 24 Dec 1933 S* rrow 10
4707 Letai Crawford 1914 - 1996 md 24 Dec 1933 S* rrow 10
4708 Robert F Hough 24 May 1907 - 18 Jan 1979 S* rrow 10
4709 Jessie E Hough 14 Dec 1919 - 17 July 1998 S* rrow 10
4710 Dorothy J Soper 21 Jan 1925 - 9 Apr 1981 rrow 10
4711 Justin Curtis Bailey 23 Jun 1982 - 24 Jun 1982 rrow 10
4712 Mildred R Schenck 1914 - 1974 rrow 10
4713 Mabel S Gibson 10 July 1897 - 4 Sept 1977 rrow 10
4714 Sidney Carol Lewallen 1935 - 1983 rrow 10
4715 Mattie Honor Lewallen 1913 - 1988 S* rrow 10
4716 Fred Lewallen 1909 - 1990 S* rrow 10
4717 John D Flynn 18 May 1918 - 15 Oct 1990 US Army WW2 rrow 10
4718 Lyle F Hanson 6 Oct 1900 - 5 Apr 1982 md 31 Dec 1929 S* rrow 10
4719 Dorris W Hanson 21 Nov 1912 - 25 Aug 1997 md 31 Dec 1929 S* rrow 10
4720 Glyn A. Shell 20 June 1933 - 25 July 1983 US Navy Korea rrow 10
4721 Irene V Long 16 Oct 1920 - 6 Sept 1991 rrow 10
4722 Sonny no dates - rrow 10
4723 Mary Ann Worden 1909 - 1984 rrow 10
4724 Leon [Bob] Martin 1918 - 1981 rrow 10
4725 Dorothy G Martin 1921 - 1999 rrow 10
4726 Lonna M Hillman 29 May 1947 - 12 Sept 1974 rrow 11
4727 Winifred M Heltne 21 Nov 1919 - rrow 11
4728 Kenneth Junel Heltne 20 Nov 1920 - 1 Dec 2000 US Army WW2 rrow 11
4729 Clarence O Burnham 1911 - 1981 rrow 11
4730 Elsie J Burnham 1913 - 1955 rrow 11
4731 Louis H. LaPoint 1910 - 1985 S* rrow 11
4732 Lucille LaPoint 1916 - 1992 S* rrow 11
4733 Jamie Lynn Mac Curdy 1968 - 1995 rrow 11
4734 Ralph T Denney 1901 - 1986 rrow 11
4735 June E Carter 1929 - 1986 rrow 11
4736 John D Appelget 1911 - 1986 S* rrow 11
4737 Anna Appelget 1908 - 2000 S* rrow 11
4738 Amelie 'Millie' Dockendorf 1907 - 1975 S* rrow 11
4739 Joseph H Gianola 27 Aug 1928 - 5 Sept 1991 US Navy WW2 rrow 11
4740 Gloria Dockendorf Burrill Sep. 1934 - rrow 11
4741 Edward H Dockendorf 1906 - 1992 S* rrow 11
4742 Conrad Didricksen 1898 - 1982 S* rrow 11
4743 Edith Didricksen 1902 - 1988 S* rrow 11
4744 Lloyd Allen Burgy 1918 - 1978 PFC US Army WW2 rrow 11
4745 Barbara Ellen Burgy 28 May 1921 - wife, mother rrow 11
4746 Eleanor H Oakley 12 Jun 1934 - 14 Aug 1948 wife,mother rrow 11
4747 Lynn C St. Onge 20 Mar 1944 - 28 Dec 1983 rrow 11
4748 Lenora H Paduano 1917 - rrow 11
4749 Matthew J Paduano 1909 - 1984 rrow 11
4750 Tod P Latham 25 Mar 1915 - 18 Aug 1978 S Sgt US Army WW2 rrow 11
4751 Ralph Howard Peterson 31 Mar 1926 - 4 Jan 1982 US Navy rrow 11
4752 Joseph E Haufle 1915 - 1984 rrow 11
4753 Wesley A Lyon Sr - rrow 11
4754 Pauline Lyon 1913 - 1993 mother rrow 11
4755 Ross C Anderson 1895 - 1974 S* rrow 11
4756 Fannie B Anderson 1901 - 1991 S* rrow 11
4757 Donald C McEvoy 23 Jan 1934 - 7 Feb 1975 Sgt USMC rrow 11
4758 Ross C Anderson 28 June 1895 - 4 Aug 1974 PFC US Army rrow 11
4759 Fred A Bartholomew 1907 - 1975 rrow 11
4760 Lorna Bartholomew 1907 - 1986 Auntie rrow 11
4761 Lucas Kruithof 7 Nov 1971 - 6 Feb 1976 rrow 11
4762 Floyd E Kinney 1928 - 1986 S* rrow 11
4763 Carol J Kinney 1932 - 1979 S* rrow 11
4764 Bryon G Kinney 1920 - 1984 S* rrow 11
4765 Shirley M Kinney 1926 - S* rrow 11
4766 Howard T Hilton 1907 - 1984 S* rrow 11
4767 Ila A Hilton 1907 - 1997 S* rrow 11
4768 Derek John Clutinger 12 Dec 1975 - 21 Sept 1982 son ,brother rrow 11
4769 William A Wick 5 Nov 1917 - 13 Oct 1983 rrow 11
4770 Hazel M Wick - rrow 11
4771 Alfred Leroy Husby 9 Sept 1925 - 17 July 2000 S* rrow 11
4772 Betty Johnnette Husby 18 June 1925 - S* rrow 11
4773 Theodore H Bruns 1919 - 1984 rrow 11
4774 Evelyn B Bruns 1920 - 1998 rrow 11
4775 Armond Delestrez 20 May 1922 - 26 July 1995 rrow 11
4776 Evelyn L Delestrez 2 Jan 1924 - 5 May 1992 rrow 11
4777 Armond Delestrez 2 May 1922 - 26 Jul 1995 US Coast Guard WW2 rrow 11
4778 Roy H Day 7 Apr 1901 - 11 Sept 1974 rrow 11
4779 Mildred M Day 17 Mar 1908 - 9 Mar 1982 wife, mother rrow 11
4780 Ollie H Dalbey 3 May 1907 - 4 Feb 1999 S* rrow 12
4781 Mildred M Dalbey 13 May 1907 - 11 Oct 1975 S* rrow 12
4782 Phylliss Jean Parshall 31 May 1935 - 1 Oct 1986 rrow 12
4783 John C Prinzen 10 Apr 1911 - 3 Jul 1975 S* rrow 12
4784 Betty M Prinzen 18 July 1917 - 8 Apr 1992 S* rrow 12
4785 Lorenzo J Hansen 24 Jan 1912 - 25 Aug 1999 Purple Heart WW2 US Army rrow 12
4786 Margie R Hansen 1915 - 1985 rrow 12
4787 Clarence Harold Williams 31 Oct 1918 - 27 Jul 1983 US Navy ww2 rrow 12
4788 Bertil J Lundstrom 1904 - 1989 S* rrow 12
4789 Christine Lundstrom 1906 - 1998 S* rrow 12
4790 Sexton A Ekman 1902 - 1980 rrow 12
4791 Alfred J Ulsky 1914 - 1986 S* rrow 12
4792 Cora L Ulsky 1911- - S* rrow 12
4793 Kristine M Brown 2 June 1959 - 2 Aug 1974 rrow 12
4794 Keith R Bryon 27 Oct 1964 - 25 Feb 1975 rrow 12
4795 Carl E Becker 1906 - 1982 S* rrow 12
4796 Olive E Becker 1908- - S* rrow 12
4797 Frank Johnson 1917- - mar 6 Feb 1937 S* rrow 12
4798 Alice V Johnson 1917 - 1998 mar 6 Feb 1937 S* rrow 12
4799 Charles S Eddy 1914 - 1991 S* rrow 12
4800 Louise P Eddy 1911 - 2000 S* rrow 12
4801 Ernest Carl Matthias 7 Jan 1902 - 17 Oct 1987 S* rrow 12
4802 Clara Charlotte Matthias 5 Jul 1903 - 16 Nov 1997 S* rrow 12
4803 Janet M Lund 15 Feb 1937 - 15 May 1975 rrow 12
4804 Ann T Schneider 1903 - 1993 wife,mom same stone rrow 12
4805 Ray P Schneider 1907 - 1999 father, husband same stone rrow 12
4806 Carl W Erickson 1898 - 1981 rrow 12
4807 Grace L Erickson 1905 - 1978 rrow 12
4808 Loren E Hanson 1912 - 1999 S* rrow 12
4809 Selma L Hanson 1912 - 2001 S* rrow 12
4810 Wallace T Rounds 29 Aug 1896 - 3 Oct 1980 S* rrow 12
4811 E Alpha Rounds 9 Mar 1900 - 5 Jul 1996 S* rrow 12
4812 Raymond Loren Palmer 4 June 1886 - 25 Dec 1978 Pvt US Army WW1 rrow 12
4813 Mary Stubben 1922 - 1978 rrow 12
4814 Jane E Hawkins 1916 - 1986 rrow 12
4815 Marion Kinney 1895 - 1980 S* rrow 12
4816 Lucy Kinney 1894 - 1977 S* rrow 12
4817 Charles D Holman 1906 - 1977 US Army WW2 rrow 12
4818 Georgia Tryon 1909 - 1992 rrow 12
4819 Maisie Kirkland 18 May 1897 - 10 Nov 1979 mother, grandmother, great grandmother rrow 12
4820 Richard V Nicolet 19 Nov 1924 - 23 Jul 1984 Pvt US Army WW2 rrow 12
4821 Vila M Larson 26 Feb 1917 - 13 June 1986 rrow 12
4822 Leda B Olsen Oct 1894 - Nov. 1980 Alaskan Pioneer mother of 3 sons rrow 12
4823 James Gallagher 1896 - 1983 PFC US Army WW1 rrow 12
4824 James Lavoid Clinkenbeard 29 May 1946 - 12 Apr 1981 rrow 12
4825 Roy J Hemeke 1921 - 1970 US Navy WW2 MOMM3 rrow 12
4826 Irene G Zuber 23 Nov 1916 - 20 Sept 1999 rrow 13
4827 Leonard J Murphy 31 Aug 1937 - 10 Sept 1974 PFC US Army rrow 13
4828 William R Christoph 1942 - 1978 rrow 13
4829 Rodney V Stephenson 1945 - 1980 US Navy Vietnam rrow 13
4830 Leeland W Larson 1923- - S* rrow 13
4831 Shirley A Larson 1925- - S* rrow 13
4832 Clarence H Gaskill 1906 - 1993 rrow 13
4833 Helen A Gaskill 1907 - 1976 rrow 13
4834 Armour C Gerry 1901 - 1984 S* rrow 13
4835 E Marie Gerry 1904 - 1990 S* rrow 13
4836 Merton J Maltais 1904 - 1986 mar 21 May 1927 S* rrow 13
4837 Olga Maltais 1906 - mar 21 May 1927 S* rrow 13
4838 William C Harsh 11 Aug 1948 - 26 Nov 1983 rrow 13
4839 Robert Falquist 1907 - 1997 S* rrow 13
4840 Mildred Falquist 1914 - 1988 S* rrow 13
4841 Gladys M Rogers 18 Jan 1902 - 11 Apr 1980 rrow 13
4842 Raymond A Helgeson 28 Feb 1896 - 31 Jan 1973 WWI S* rrow 13
4843 Mae Dora Helgeson 9 Jan 1897 - 16 Feb 1990 S* rrow 13
4844 Robert W Sanders 1927 - 1997 rrow 13
4845 Cora E Swanson 1910 - 1977 S* rrow 13
4846 Elmer G Swanson 1905 - 1989 S* rrow 13
4847 Helen Y Selk 15 Jan 1892 - 21 July 1985 rrow 13
4848 Clarence L Scharff 11 Sept 1903 - 8 May 1974 CSP US Navy rrow 13
4849 Claris 'Bill' Scott 12 Aug 1917 - 3 Apr 1975 rrow 13
4850 Maurice Lloyd Olson 31 Dec 1924 - 10 Aug 1975 5-2 US Navy WW2 rrow 13
4851 Jack M Locke 1905 - 1980 S* rrow 13
4852 Merle E Locke 1911 - 1996 S* rrow 13
4853 Chester S Soley 29 Nov 1909 - 16 May 1981 S1 US Navy WW2 rrow 13
4854 Edward P Soderman 10 Apr 1931 - mar 14 Jul 1950 S* rrow 13
4855 Alice Jean Soderman 2 Nov 1933 - mar 14 Jul 1950 S* rrow 13
4856 Johanna 'Pearce' Richards 23 Jul 1921 - 16 Jul 1997 rrow 13
4857 Len R Richards 18 Jan 1910 - 23 Apr 1976 rrow 13
4858 Ernest H Thoresen 10 Jul 1890 - 30 Nov 1980 rrow 13
4859 Minnie M Thoresen 10 Dec 1898 - 2 Aug 1981 rrow 13
4860 Owen McGinnis 1911 - 1982 rrow 13
4861 Juanita McGinnis 1914 - 1995 rrow 13
4862 Walfred H Lampi 1915 - 1983 CPL US Army WW2 rrow 13
4863 Lillian Marie Lampi 31 Jul 1916 - 6 Feb 1998 rrow 13
4864 Ragnar T Miller 1 Apr 1896 - 15 Mar 1984 U S Army rrow 13
4865 Juanita M. Miller 1906 - 1999 rrow 13
4866 Lawrence Paul Hoge 5 Apr 1956 - 6 Apr 1983 rrow 13
4867 Ben Tenczar 1898 - 1983 rrow 13
4868 Cathryn M Tenczar 1890 - 1990 rrow 13
4869 John Beaumont Christie 1900 - 1979 US Army WW1 Pvt rrow 13
4870 Leo Raymond Collins 30 June 1917 - 8 May 1982 MSGT US Army WW2 rrow 13
4871 Julie M Carlson 15 May 1957 - 23 Jul 1974 rrow 14
4872 Jesse M Carlson 27 May 1925 - 24 Aug 1992 rrow 14
4873 Hillis Walden Tilger Sr. 11 Aug 1901 - 9 Feb 1980 rrow 14
4874 Willa Tilger 3 June 1903 - 2 Oct 1996 Lucy rrow 14
4875 William A Stansbury 24 Feb 1952 - 23 Jan 1982 US Navy rrow 14
4876 Sam Lanting 1902 - 1987 rrow 14
4877 Henderina Lanting 1907 - 1984 wife of Sam rrow 14
4878 Hazel N Peterson 1891 - 1988 rrow 14
4879 James R Sullivan 1916 - 1982 rrow 14
4880 Helen M Sullivan 1910 - 1984 rrow 14
4881 Jacqueline J Gray 11 Feb 1919 - 30 June 1990 US Navy rrow 14
4882 Vivian I. Heinis 1920 - 1985 rrow 14
4883 Thomas C Craig 30 Oct 1951 - 16 Apr 1982 rrow 14
4884 Otto Fremont McCutchen 16 Nov 1908 - 5 Apr 1981 US Army rrow 14
4885 Lois E McCutchen 1 Dec 1914 - 7 Nov 1981 WWII rrow 14
4886 Earl F Myers 1903 - 1984 S* rrow 14
4887 Martha L Myers 1907 - 1994 S* rrow 14
4888 Martha Louisa Schwamb 22 Feb 1918 - rrow 14
4889 Ferdinand J Schwamb 22 Jan 1903 - 27 May 1974 rrow 14
4890 Wilma M Turner 13 May 1916 - 22 Mar 1995 rrow 14
4891 Floyd E Turner 7 Sept 1918 - 21 Sept 1990 Sgt US Army WW2 rrow 14
4892 Samuel Mulholland 11 Jul 1896 - 16 Oct 1973 1st Sgt WW1USArmy BSM rrow 14
4893 Berta J. Mulholland 15 Feb 1913 - 10 Apr 2001 rrow 14
4894 Lydia Hilton 11 Feb 1904 - 16 Feb 1982 rrow 14
4895 Einar Engstrom 12 Sept 1909 - 15 Jan 1973 rrow 14
4896 A Lenore Engstrom Coffman 28 Feb 1910 - 10 Apr 1991 rrow 14
4897 Fred H Smathers Sr. 24 Oct 1944 - S* rrow 14
4898 Grace E. 'Guddle' Smathers 9 Nov 1943 - S* rrow 14
4899 Herbert Close Jr. 1 Aug 1910 - 26 Nov 1971 rrow 14
4900 Estelle Close 12 Oct 1915 - 26 Nov 1971 rrow 14
4901 Marlene Close 23 May 1957 - 26 Nov 1971 rrow 14
4902 Ronald Lee Close 8 Oct 1958 - 26 Nov 1971 rrow 14
4903 Evelyn B Matthews 1885 - 1966 rrow 14
4904 Victor H Busselle 17 Jan 1890 - 17 Mar 1984 Pvt US Army WW1 HDO Troops 35th Div brother rrow 14
4905 Harry A Wynkoop 1909 - 1990 S* rrow 14
4906 Luella D Wynkoop 1906 - 1987 S* rrow 14
4907 Cornelius Solvberg Sr 5 Jan 1886 - 26 Sep 1979 rrow 14
4908 Ida Solvberg 22 Oct 1894 - 28 Dec 1976 rrow 14
4909 Janet Jannie Stalter 1944 - 1989 rrow 14
4910 Lee Edwin Richardson 1918 - 1977 US Army WW2 rrow 14
4911 LuVerne Edward Owen 1910 - 1978 US Army rrow 14
4912 Hans Larson 14 Jan 1912 - 1 Jan 1995 S* rrow 14
4913 Thora Larson 9 Nov 1909 - 18 Mar 1997 S* rrow 14
4914 Hulean E Dean 1926 - 1991 rrow 14
4915 Richard 'Rick' Dean 1948 - 1988 rrow 14
4916 Kimberly Dean Blackwell 1953 - 1982 rrow 14
4917 Eleanor C Muck 14 May 1912 - 27 Mar 1984 rrow 14
4918 Jesse Arnold Holm 12 Aug 1914 - 26 Jan 1974 Pvt US Army WW2 rrow 15
4918 Dottie O. Holm 4 June 1907 - 25 Aug 1980 rrow 15
4919 Thelma E Fisher 1927 - 1980 rrow 15
4920 Beverly Ann Hespe 5 May 1943 - 1 Feb 1978 rrow 15
4921 George W Wogan 1907 - 1997 rrow 15
4922 Culver L Hatley 1904 - 1975 rrow 15
4923 Mary G Smith 1898 - 1982 rrow 15
4924 Fenton F Smith 1 Jul 1896 - 7 Apr 1972 GM3 USNR WWI rrow 15
4925 Harold Gellerson 1906 - 1989 S* rrow 15
4926 Julietta Gellerson 1906 - 2002 S* rrow 15
4927 Harley Daws 1914 - 2000 S* rrow 15
4928 Helen Daws 1917 - 1986 S* rrow 15
4929 John O Moskeland 1899 - 1980 S* rrow 15
4930 Mary A Moskeland 1904 - 1990 S* rrow 15
4931 Bert C Sanders 1886 - 1975 rrow 15
4932 Charles L Bland 9 June 1934 - 19 Sept 1999 S* rrow 15
4933 Margaret M Bland 12 Dec 1932 - S* rrow 15
4934 Dorothy A Sanders - 1984 rrow 15
4935 Ralph T Sanders 1908 - 1978 Sgt US Army WWII rrow 15
4936 Fred Frederickson 1911 - 1987 S* rrow 15
4937 Nancy Frederickson 1910 - 1991 S* rrow 15
4938 Winifred Fadich 1910 - 1992 md 15 Nov 1926 S* rrow 15
4939 Samuel Fadich 1903 - 1996 md 15 Nov 1926 S* rrow 15
4940 Carl I Davidson 1901 - 1984 md 14 May 1933 S* rrow 15
4941 Mabel A Davidson 1910 - 1991 md 14 May 1933 S* rrow 15
4942 Susan S Stordal 31 Oct 1960 - 31 Jan 1998 rrow 15
4943 Dale R Stordal 15 Jul 1958 - 24 Jan 1980 rrow 15
4944 Helen M Skidmore 3 Oct 1920 - 5 Jul 1976 rrow 15
4945 Floyd Elam Merseal 28 Sept 1922 - 10 Aug 1973 Montana S SGT USAF WW2 Korea rrow 15
4946 Fred Erickson 1896 - 1973 S* rrow 15
4947 Thyra Erickson 1909 - 2000 S* rrow 15
4948 Eugenia Harvey 3 June 1933 - 23 Oct 1973 rrow 15
4949 John W McClearly 1897 - 1974 S* rrow 15
4950 Rose McCleary 1902 - 1986 S* rrow 15
4951 Jan M Scofield 1930 - 1985 rrow 15
4952 Arby Almond Fryer 1911 - 1975 PFC US Army WW2 rrow 15
4953 Herman Winters 1888 - 1976 S* rrow 15
4954 Grace E Winters 1893 - 1989 S* rrow 15
4955 Charles H Winters 1914 - 1977 rrow 15
4956 Frederic M Randall 13 Sept 1930 - 8 Nov 1987 US Army rrow 15
4957 Henry Kronfus 1904 - 1980 rrow 15
4958 Magnar Thorsen 1895 - 1983 S* rrow 15
4959 Gladys Thorsen 1901 - 1996 S* rrow 15
4960 Kara Elizabeth Winters 7 May 1979 - 10 Mar 1980 rrow 15
4961 Leo R Collins 30 June 1917 - 8 May 1982 brother to Elizabeth Saunders rrow 15
4962 Elizabeth L Saunders 13 July 1923 - S* rrow 15
4963 Charles H Saunders 18 July 1918 - 22 Oct 1994 S* rrow 15
4964 Charles Harold Saunders 18 Jul 1918 - 22 Oct 1994 USAF WW2 Korea rrow 15
4965 Olive L Goetz 4 Jan 1918 - 26 Nov 1981 Ist Lt US Army WWII rrow 15
4966 Mona A Stoelt 29 Jun 1918 - 29 Aug 1979 rrow 16
4967 Raymond W Drapeau 1917 - 1996 S* rrow 16
4968 Lorene O Drapeau 1916 - 1982 S* rrow 16
4969 Harry O Belden 1906 - 1982 S* rrow 16
4970 Eunice A Belden 1907 - 1993 S* rrow 16
4971 Alvin I. Johnson 1919 - 2001 US Army rrow 16
4972 Leona B Johnson 6 May 1924 - 5 Nov 1993 rrow 16
4973 James Schmieder 1907 - 1978 rrow 16
4974 Ned E McMurray 1913 - 1982 US Navy WW2 rrow 16
4975 Helen T McMurray 1910 - 1997 rrow 16
4976 O Helmer Pearson 1902 - 1992 rrow 16
4977 Helen B Pearson 1904 - 1983 rrow 16
4978 Leonard M Magee 14 Dec 1886 - 24 Sep 1976 S* rrow 16
4979 Hazel L Magee 8 Aug 1895 - 3 June 1982 S* rrow 16
4980 John Richard Pfeiff 13 Nov 1895 - 11 Oct 1981 WW1 US Army rrow 16
4981 Clara Alma Pfeiff 19 Aug 1904 - 9 June 2001 rrow 16
4982 Thurston B Davis 1902 - 1986 S* rrow 16
4983 Iva May Davis 1902 - 1998 S* rrow 16
4984 Gladys B Smiley 1916 - 1975 rrow 16
4985 Donald O Doud 1910 - 1974 rrow 16
4986 Eldor L Linscheid 1906 - 1991 S* rrow 16
4987 Gladys Linscheid 1903 - 1979 rrow 16
4988 Dwight H Ballard 1904 - 1975 rrow 16
4989 Stanley Anderson 1916- - S* rrow 16
4990 Pearl Anderson 1919 - 1979 S* rrow 16
4991 Daisy V Stauch 1907 - 1996 mother, grandmother rrow 16
4992 Richard Weisel 1919 - 1984 S* rrow 16
4993 Viola Weisel 1921 - 1978 S* rrow 16
4994 Roscoe E Moyer 1897 - 1981 S* rrow 16
4995 Alice A Moyer 1906 - 1975 S* rrow 16
4996 James Lyle Lowe 1931 - 1977 U S Navy Korea SN rrow 16
4997 Oswald Dale 1900 - 1982 rrow 16
4998 Gertrude A Dale 1902 - 1996 rrow 16
4999 Gordon E Woodall 1911 - 1986 S* rrow 16
5000 Inez M Woodall 1911 - 2001 S* rrow 16
5001 William A Carpenter 7 Dec 1921 - 28 Dec 1975 Sgt USMC WW2 rrow 16
5002 Lois I. Irving 18 May 1886 - 19 Sept 1977 overgrown under bush rrow 16
5003 Tracy W Mischel 1973 - 1991 rrow 16
5004 Millard Kresge 1899 - 1985 S* rrow 16
5005 Hilda A Kresge 1914 - 1981 S* rrow 16
5006 Vern A Overman 31 May 1940 - 5 Dec 1982 rrow 16
5007 Alvin Clifford Hanson 1914 - 1985 US Army WW2 rrow 16
5008 Donald R Hamm 6 Feb 1933 - 8 Jun 1974 S Sgt US Army rrow 17
5009 Earnest P. Yeager 24 Jun 1941 - 21 Nov 1981 rrow 17
5010 Veronica I Guetlin 1913 - 1977 rrow 17
5011 Arlo A Guetlin 1910 - 2000 rrow 17
5012 Bobby D Fisk 1942 - 1978 rrow 17
5013 Robert L Fisk 23 Jul 1923 - 10 June 1979 S* rrow 17
5014 Laura B Fisk 1 Jul 1921 - 17 Oct 1984 S* rrow 17
5015 Albert Weiss 24 Jul 1899 - 22 May 1983 US Army WWI rrow 17
5016 Eugene F Filori 1928 - 1984 same stone rrow 17
5017 Betty M Filori 1924 - 1996 same stone rrow 17
5018 Veda Mae Collins 3 Jan 1921 - 21 Sept 1982 rrow 17
5019 Sigurd Ronning 1900 - 1982 same stone rrow 17
5020 Alma F Ronning 1901 - 1997 same stone rrow 17
5021 Henry J Kelm 1908 - 1978 same stone rrow 17
5022 Edna A Kelm 1908 - 2001 same stone rrow 17
5023 Theo W Schachtschneider 1894 - 1980 same stone rrow 17
5024 Dorothy L. Schachtschneider 1904 - 1978 same stone rrow 17
5025 Henry August Schill 21 Nov 1895 - 1 Apr 1980 PFC US Army WW1 rrow 17
5026 Marie H. Schill 13 Dec 1897 - 24 Apr 1986 rrow 17
5027 Floyd L. Downing 1891 - 1978 same stone rrow 17
5028 Anna Downing 1896 - 1989 same stone rrow 17
5029 William G Koenigslieb 9 Mar 1906 - 7 June 1978 rrow 17
5030 Belva S Koenigslieb 17 Mar 1916 - 27 Aug 1990 rrow 17
5031 Dale Wilson 22 Oct 1914 - 24 Oct 1975 rrow 17
5032 Thomas O Rue 18 Mar 1901 - 10 May 1976 rrow 17
5033 Nancy Mae Dale 24 Jul 1891 - 26 Apr 1977 rrow 17
5034 Reynold Emery Bakken 22 Dec 1917 - 14 Jul 1988 S* rrow 17
5035 G C Sherry Bakken 14 Mar 1913 - 17 Nov 1977 S* rrow 17
5036 Reynold Emery Bakken 22 Dec 1917 - 14 Jul 1988 US Army WW2 rrow 17
5037 Arella E . McAvoy Wilmont- Fort - 1925 rrow 17
5038 George F Trapp 2 Sept 1910 - 13 Apr 1975 S* rrow 17
5039 Mary J Trapp 27 Dec 1917 - 10 June 2000 S* rrow 17
5040 Orville L Goodrich 1915 - 1975 rrow 17
5041 Walter L Olson 9 Mar 1901 - 3 Oct 1978 rrow 17
5042 Lottie D Olson 1900 - 1977 rrow 17
5043 Joan A Dugger 1931 - 1984 Sgt US Army Korea rrow 17
5044 Jack L Phillips 1907 - 1976 rrow 17
5045 Alice E Phillips 1910 - 1990 rrow 17
5046 Allen E Vance 19 Jan 1912 - 25 Aug 1983 rrow 17
5047 Libbie L Vance 2 Oct 1912 - rrow 17
5048 W Elbert Day 1907 - 1995 md 22 Oct 1928 S* rrow 17
5049 Bernice G Day 1908 - 1985 md 22 Oct 1928 S* rrow 17
5050 Donald E Blair 16 Dec 1920 - 16 June 2000 Tec 5 US Army WW2 rrow 17
5051 Marie C Blair 2 Oct 1916 - 14 May 2000 wife, mother rrow 17
5052 George F. Waldo 1898 - 1985 S* rrow 17
5053 T Ruth Waldo 1908 - 1974 S* rrow 17
5054 Kathryn A Nowosielski 1923- - S* as Musa rrow 17
5055 Mabel C Musa 1902 - 1982 S* as Nowosielski rrow 17
5056 Bethel B McCoy Sr. 17 May 1912 - 4 Oct 1976 rrow 18
5057 Paul "Lumber" Lindner 1944 - 1992 rrow 18
5058 Carrie L Lindner 28 Feb 1925 - 6 Apr 1978 rrow 18
5059 Paul H Grimm 30 May 1899 - 31 May 1979 rrow 18
5060 Rose M Grimm 18 Jan 1896 - 25 Apr 1990 rrow 18
5061 Cleo D Hooks 6 Nov 1914 - 25 Jan 1980 S* rrow 18
5062 Florence Reed Hooks 3 May 1918 - 7 July 2001 S* rrow 18
5063 Jack K Halbert 1922- - S* rrow 18
5064 Marge R Halbert 1932 - 1983 S* rrow 18
5065 John Louis King Sr. 22 Apr 1924 - 23 Dec 1983 WW2 Korea, US Navy rrow 18
5066 Jean Issabel King 7 June 1925 - 6 June 1984 rrow 18
5067 Norman C Nelson 1917 - 1984 rrow 18
5068 Doreen A Nelson 14 Sept 1922 - 16 May 1990 rrow 18
5069 James B Moe 1908 - 1989 md 27 Apr 1935 S* rrow 18
5070 Delores M Moe 1911 - 1996 md 27 Apr 1935 S* rrow 18
5071 Charles F Jewett 1903 - 1985 S* rrow 18
5072 Nellie L Jewett 1906 - 2001 S* rrow 18
5073 Jack Heslop 24 Jul 1939 - 12 Feb 1982 rrow 18
5074 Pliny A Miller 1903 - 1982 S* rrow 18
5075 Mildred E Miller 1908 - 1994 S* rrow 18
5076 Bradley C Bartlett 1922 - S* rrow 18
5077 Dorothy E Bartlett 1918 - 1999 S* rrow 18
5078 William Wright 12 Jan 1894 - 28 Aug 1986 S* rrow 18
5079 Isabel Wright 15 Jan 1895 - 7 Feb 1981 S* rrow 18
5080 Sue C Knypstra 1942 - 1980 rrow 18
5081 Earl W Holtzman 1897 - 1987 S* rrow 18
5082 Ellen B Holtzman 1900 - 1989 S* rrow 18
5083 Kathryn Vivian Keating 1930 - rrow 18
5084 Frances C Lochner 1902 - 1983 Dutch, fishing boat on tombstone rrow 18
5085 Goldie G Shank 12 Mar 1891 - 4 Jan 1984 S* rrow 18
5086 Fay E Shank 17 Aug 1893 - 28 May 1979 S* rrow 18
5087 Bessie A Rosecranus 1917 - 1979 S* rrow 18
5088 Dick H Rosecranus 1911 - 1987 S* rrow 18
5089 Garnet C Bennett 1922 - 1979 Sgt US Army WW2 rrow 18
5090 Melvin N Nilson 1919 - 1979 rrow 18
5091 Harry J Rust 1888 - 1978 S* as Meeker rrow 18
5092 Jesse A Meeker 1892 - 1985 S* as Rust rrow 18
5093 Frances Mae Baker 7 Nov 1914 - 20 Jul 2000 rrow 18
5094 K M Jack Wilson 1920 - 1990 S* rrow 18
5095 Myrtle Wilson 1921 - 1981 S* rrow 18
5096 J Kenneth Wangsmo 25 Apr 1935 - 4 Dec 1977 rrow 18
5097 Fred L Rozell 20 Jul 1903 - 18 Aug 1985 S* rrow 18
5098 Helen A Rozell 18 Dec 1905 - 18 May 1987 S* rrow 18
5099 Laura J Allen 26 Aug 1888 - 6 Jan 1979 rrow 18
5100 Lois Thayer 1939 - 1984 rrow 18
5101 Raymond E Audet 1914 - 1981 rrow 18
5102 Calista [Kit] Audet 1920- - rrow 18
5103 Earl W Spiecker 1902 - 1982 S* rrow 18
5104 Hazel G Spiecker 1904 - 1986 S* rrow 18
5105 Freda L. Stokes 1889 - 1985 rrow 18
5106 Walfred Pearson 12 Oct 1902 - 4 Jan1975 S* rrow 19
5107 Helen A Pearson 8 July 1913 - 21 Sept 1995 S* rrow 19
5108 Robert John Parker 1915 - 1976 SF1 US Navy WW2 rrow 19
5109 Mary H Smith 1917 - 1977 big drawing of Mary mother of Jesus on stone rrow 19
5110 Vernon Wallace Smith 20 Dec 1909 - 1981 US Navy rrow 19
5111 Florence M Dahlgren 1902 - 1990 S* rrow 19
5112 Elmer M Dahlgren 1894 - 1999 S* rrow 19
5113 Frank M Markovic 5 Aug 1915 - 25 Nov 1980 rrow 19
5114 Violet E. N. Witt 1954 - 1985 rrow 19
5115 Willis W Hilde 24 Aug 1918 - 23 Dec 1993 US Army rrow 19
5116 Doris A Hilde 1919 - 1986 rrow 19
5117 Harley D Coselman 1898 - 1986 S* rrow 19
5118 Charlotte E Coselman 1902 - 1995 S* rrow 19
5119 Raymond C Flesch 1906 - 1989 S* rrow 19
5120 Velda M Flesch 1922 - 1989 S* rrow 19
5121 Arthur Albin 27 Apr 1885 - 13 Sept 1972 rrow 21
5122 Melford G Bruns 29 Aug 1929 - 10 Feb 1975 S* rrow 21
5123 Pauline M Bruns 18 Feb 1931 - 16 Feb 2000 S* rrow 21
5124 Jacob Lallemand 3 Feb 1907 - 15 May 1998 S Sgt US Army WW2 rrow 21
5125 Nicholas Lallemand 1905 - 1977 3S* rrow 21
5126 Bessie M Lallemand 1917 - 1995 3S* rrow 21
5127 Jacob Lallemand 3 Feb 1907 - 15 May 1998 3S* rrow 21
5128 Arthur H Warren 1896 - 1977 S* rrow 21
5129 Flossie A Warren 1898 - 1985 S* rrow 21
5130 Patrick Allen Yahn 1954 - 1976 Pvt US Army Vietnam rrow 21
5131 Albin L Hjort 1910 - 1977 US Army WW2 rrow 21
5132 Harold M Carlson 1904 - 1983 S* rrow 21
5133 Margaret Carlson 1908 - 1994 S* rrow 21
5134 Arnie L Hjort 1 Mar 1910 - 13 Oct 1984 Pvt US Army WW2 rrow 21
5135 Edgar S Michel 11 Jan 1920 - 14 Sept 1985 Pvt US Army WW2 husband and father rrow 21
5136 James Robert Richards 21 Apr 1948 - 17 May 1979 SP 4 US Army rrow 21
5137 Ernie W Woolley 1909 - 1990 A kind man rrow 21
5138 Amel Kroeze 1907 - 1988 rrow 21
5139 Dorothy M Woolley 1908 - 1990 rrow 21
5140 Lee B Foster 1916 - 1990 husband rrow 21
5141 Auda M Foster 1918 - 1987 wife rrow 21
5142 Francis A Hablou 2 July 1905 - 13 Nov 1971 S* rrow 22
5143 Blanche E Hablou 15 Mar 1907 - 13 Oct 1993 S* rrow 22
5144 Roger S Cave 22 Mar 1949 - 16 Dec 1976 S* rrow 22
5145 Irene D Cave 12 Apr 1923 - 30 Dec 1995 S* rrow 22
5146 Thomas William Cave 27 Aug 1919 - 21 Aug 1991 US Merchant Marine WWII rrow 22
5147 Eula M Burgess 1912 - 1977 mother rrow 22
5148 Glee E Burgess 6 Dec 1931 - rrow 22
5149 Roma Jean Boyd 1933 - 1981 wife, mom rrow 22


the Surname Index
History Surnames A and B Surnames C an D Surnames E,F and G
Surnames H and I Surnames J, K and L Surnames M and N Surnames O, P, Q and R
Surnames S Surnames T, U, V and W Surnames X, Y and Z
the Reading
Headstone #1- 606 Headstone #607 - 1602 Headstone #1603 - 1967 Headstone #1968 - 3067
Headstone #3068 - 3404 Headstone #3405 - 4323 Headstone #4324 - 5149 Section 8... not ready yet
the St Marys Cemetery
Introduction and Rows 1-10
Rows 11-21
Rows 22-24 and Index

The original reading of the cemetery was done by Elaine and Lyle Swan; the youth from the Marysville LDS Ward; and seniors from the Baxter Senior Center. Proofreading was done by a gang of volunteers... Thank you all

The html and contents are the the responsibility of Darilee Bednar... email

This page is sponsored by 3rd St Book Exchange, 1615, 3rd St, Marysville WA...

This page was done especially for Free Genealogy... and all rights are reserved @2002-2006